Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Beacon   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 1 Large Agility (inc Crystal Vision FH Q) C1-4

  Judge:  Ian Smith    Length: 140m  Time: 47secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 6 places and 3 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   355 Kim Hunt Time For Flyte 3 N  0  31.555
2 T   235 Amy Gandy Cap Tain Scarlet AW(S) 4 N  0  32.462
3 T   503 Sarah Naylor Dans Woolstone Jack 3 N  0  32.667
4   24 Izzy Austin Jonanelle Portia 3 N  0  33.181
5   270 Jan Gordon Lilhaze Kwik Save Me 3 N  0  35.171
6   169 Jessica Cuthbertson Bonbellami Cuban Princess 4 N  5  27.804
    406 Karen Laker Jacirra Above And Beyond 4 N  5  29.378
    718 Lorraine Walchester Bexenolly Miss Dior 4 N  5  30.978
    137 Christine Comerford My Lean Mean Herding Machine 4 N  5  33.213
    510 Libby Nicklin Celtic Beauty 4 N  5  34.419
    691 Jazmine Teago Follyfleet Wintersmith 4 N  5  36.429
    68 Sue Blunden Whirlwyn Wren 3 N  5  42.375
    533 Steve Pegram Disnae Like Stoppin AW(B) 4 N  5  42.767
    89 Clarissa Brown Miss Rose Strike A Pose 3 N  20  41.654
    114 Anne Callow Kerrowcrink Furry Woof 4 N  115  45.931

Eliminations:  784 Sue Winton, Pursley Merlot;  138 Robyn Connell, Moonshine Mischief Managed;  599 Sue Robinson, Super Time Shadow;  117 Joanna Childs, Darian Rembrandt;  77 Robyn Connell, Hollytarn Russet;  774 David Williams, Black Mountain Nell;  83 Alan Brickley, Gary The Gooner;  292 Harriet Harding, Mac Vee Tee;  579 Sue Rayns, Rosmarinus Sinamay;  481 Katie McDonald, Ready To Run Izzy At Calmacs;  180 Abigail Doxford, Runbye what’s your beef ;  226 Lucy Frampton, Farcomes Mrozwoz;  360 Janet Jackson, Borderfalls Gin Rummy;  263 Karen Gittoes, Dreamorox Repeat Secret;  669 Gina Swan, Sweet Silver Sage;  65 Michael Blackford, Little Scruffy;  740 Kim Watts, Weircourt Darcey;  340 Tina Hollins, Can't Stop Pop;  515 Paul O'Connell, Pollyvinall Lutana; 

LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   136 Gemma Collins Over The Limit 4 Y  0  38.726
2   668 Gina Swan Handful Of Thyme 3 Y  0  39.932
    514 Amanda Norman Charleston Twist 1 Y  5  44.065
    27 Tony Bagg Caristan Summer Storm 3 Y  7.659  49.659
    629 Alison Shaw Perfect Paris 1 Y  8.719  55.719
    28 Carol Bailey Darkquest Gosh Golly 4 Y  10  35.059
    336 Marcia J Hocking Elidyr Nimueh 3 Y  20  37.356

Eliminations:  334 Marcia J Hocking, Arbella Bee;  182 Nicola Drummond, Red Hot Pocket Rocket;  779 Wendy Williams, To Be Perfectly Frank;  84 Sian Brickley, Bish Bosh Bash Bailey;  507 Aemillia Nicholson, Psychedelic Daydream; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs