Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Adams Agility Early May BH   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 95 Large Agility Combined 5-7

  Judge:  Stuart Marshall    Length: 132m  Time: 42secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 3 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   201 Dennis Macaulay Syaluacam Nessy 6 N  0  34.831
2   226 Paula Merryman Pad Lad Too AW(S) 6 N  0  38.448
3   214 Bridget Mayes Manicjax Galaxy Quest 7 N  5  31.039
    46 Jill Blackwell Choxxstart Bemaboy 6 N  5  36.861
    87 Marie Court Crumpsbrook Rather Magical 5 N  5  37.933
    235 Liz Mutton Dreamarkis Rushlight 5 N  15  38.169

Eliminations:  23 Chris Barnett, Kan Go Roo Fiz Bomb;  82 Samantha Cook, Aviary The Bear Necessity ;  246 Alison Pearce, Aviary The Temptation;  65 Lyn Clarke, No Bel Lady Please AW(G);  287 Elaine Shipton, Kisdons Be Not Afraid;  275 Angela Russell, Cories Thunderbolt AW(S);  1 Phil Robinson, Darleyfalls Rising Sun;  259 Julie Plant, Lucasetti's Oz Meister AW(G);  327 Roger Walford, Redcross Of St George AW(B);  272 Phil Robinson, Proforza Magical;  216 Jill McCulloch, Donola Sadie May; 

LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   309 Roger Teasdale Meisterwerk Its Major 5 Y  0  27.761
2   202 Dennis Macaulay Syaluacam Tag 7 Y  0  33.410
    24 Chris Barnett Kan Go Roo Night Sky 5 Y  10  40.593
    9 Julie Anderson Revin Kevin 7 Y  11.87  43.870

Eliminations:  289 Celia Smith, Strictly Ola;  198 Kay Luis, Brookview Brisa;  326 Roger Walford, Barnstorming Red Arrow AW(G);  269 Patricia Reid, Leebeardream Naughty Nip; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs