Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Adams Agility Early May BH   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 93 Large Agility Graded 4,5

  Judge:  Stuart Marshall    Length: 155m  Time: 48secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 4 - FULL Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time

Eliminations:  363 Craig Woodhead, Buffalo Gal Go Round D'Outside;  106 Jessica Dutton, Quest Galore Five Dolla More;  73 Michelle Coles, Limasmythe Coles Charmer;  109 David Elliott, Moncrieffs Highland Flyer; 

Grade 4 - LOWER Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   75 Gemma Collins Over The Limit Y  5  43.200
    159 Wendy Holden Sam Le Merle Y  5  45.982
    71 Chelsea Coles Passim Red Dawn Y  5.548  48.548

Eliminations:  351 Karen Whitehouse, Kazanpaul Creme de La Creme;  113 Debbie Elliott, Korsabian Lucky Charm;  98 Jan Davies, La Colina Ace; 

Grade 5 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   294 Louise Stanger Addaci Hope Springs Eternal N  0  41.982
2   28 Gail Beasley Cories Casper N  5  42.816
    216 Jill McCulloch Donola Sadie May N  10  39.418
    87 Marie Court Crumpsbrook Rather Magical N  10  40.118
    235 Liz Mutton Dreamarkis Rushlight N  10  43.457
    23 Chris Barnett Kan Go Roo Fiz Bomb N  20  40.395
    32 Pete Beasley Cories Xena N  20  42.488

Eliminations:  82 Samantha Cook, Aviary The Bear Necessity ; 

Grade 5 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   271 Melanie Ricketts Mister Help Yourself AW(G) Y  0  41.159
2   289 Celia Smith Strictly Ola Y  4.958  52.958
    326 Roger Walford Barnstorming Red Arrow AW(G) Y  5  41.003
    29 Gail Beasley Flyin Start Rising Star Y  5  43.786
    24 Chris Barnett Kan Go Roo Night Sky Y  5  44.436
    290 Denise Smith-Howell Ainmhithe's Tyke Tastic Y  5  45.857
    198 Kay Luis Brookview Brisa Y  10  43.806
    64 Lyn Clarke Evencroft Invictor AW(S) Y  20.666  63.666

Eliminations:  309 Roger Teasdale, Meisterwerk Its Major;  212 Bridget Mayes, Cariad Crystal Spirit;  269 Patricia Reid, Leebeardream Naughty Nip; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs