Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online

 

 Adams Agility Early May BH   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 68 Large Jumping Combined 5-7

  Judge:  Elizabeth Saggers    Length: 125m  Time: 40secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 4 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   272 Phil Robinson Proforza Magical 7 N  0  25.496
2 T   184 Lee Lainton He Is Marvelous 5 N  0  26.515
3   1 Samchapman Darleyfalls Rising Sun 7 N  0  26.990
4   281 Allison Saunders Dreamarkis Taking A Risk 7 N  0  27.669
    253 Jayne Pettitt Tiger In Tank 7 N  0  28.349
    354 Amanda Williams Bannetstane Sliver Lining AW(S) 7 N  0  28.485
    246 Alison Pearce Aviary The Temptation 6 N  0  28.908
    86 Pamela Costello Kesrock Spirit Of St Louie 7 N  0  30.390
    302 Abbi Storer Le Monsieur Tricolore AW(S) 5 N  0.49  40.490
    311 Shelley Thomas Kerfcollie Lilac Harlequin 5 N  1.623  41.623
    216 Jill McCulloch Donola Sadie May 5 N  5  30.287
    343 Angela Wheate Millie Picolina 5 N  5  35.883
    284 Alison Schofield Stormbeck Kiss The Sky AW(B) 6 N  5  39.138
    201 Dennis Macaulay Syaluacam Nessy 6 N  6.84  41.840
    185 Lee Lainton Oswald Street Saint Ozzie 5 N  10  30.091
    82 Samantha Cook Aviary The Bear Necessity 5 N  10  30.617
    227 Heather Monk Stormbeck Foxey Lady AW(B) 6 N  11.284  41.284
    228 Heather Monk Stormbeck Stars And Sparks AW(S) 7 N  15  36.356

Eliminations:  23 Chris Barnett, Kan Go Roo Fiz Bomb;  214 Bridget Mayes, Manicjax Galaxy Quest;  103 Lee Lainton, Maisie Moomles ;  275 Angela Russell, Cories Thunderbolt AW(S);  67 Lorna Coleman, Ignited Una Queen Of The Fairies;  235 Liz Mutton, Dreamarkis Rushlight;  352 Trish Whitehouse-Lowe, Funfastquick Lucky Strike; 

LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   68 Stephen Coleman Ignited Wisked Up Wispa 7 Y  0  28.741
2   202 Dennis Macaulay Syaluacam Tag 7 Y  0  28.853
    198 Kay Luis Brookview Brisa 5 Y  0  30.235
    338 Abi Weake Miss Willow Eclipse AW(B) 7 Y  0  30.565
    12 Zoe Ashman Beth The Ace 6 Y  0  31.885
    24 Chris Barnett Kan Go Roo Night Sky 5 Y  0  33.801
    312 Shelley Thomas Pendleway Sugar And Spice 5 Y  0  38.932
    339 Abi Weake Mr. Parker Paws AW(G) 6 Y  5  38.160

Eliminations:  309 Roger Teasdale, Meisterwerk Its Major;  81 Martin Cook, Aviary Sky Rocket;  9 Julie Anderson, Revin Kevin; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs