Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online

 

 Adams Agility Early May BH   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 66 Large Jumping Graded 4,5

  Judge:  Elizabeth Saggers    Length: 130m  Time: 45secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 4 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   73 Michelle Coles Limasmythe Coles Charmer N  0  32.688
2   109 David Elliott Moncrieffs Highland Flyer N  10  34.666
    283 Alison Schofield Stormbeck Blue Flame N  15  41.984

Eliminations:  106 Jessica Dutton, Quest Galore Five Dolla More;  2 Kerry Albiston, Kernikims Barnstormer;  165 Janet Hudson, Sir Pointless At Silvercotes; 

Grade 4 - LOWER Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time

Eliminations:  98 Jan Davies, La Colina Ace;  113 Debbie Elliott, Korsabian Lucky Charm;  71 Chelsea Coles, Passim Red Dawn; 

Grade 5 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   67 Lorna Coleman Ignited Una Queen Of The Fairies N  5  34.429
2   343 Angela Wheate Millie Picolina N  5  38.860
    82 Samantha Cook Aviary The Bear Necessity N  10  32.276
    352 Trish Whitehouse-Lowe Funfastquick Lucky Strike N  10  33.605
    216 Jill McCulloch Donola Sadie May N  10  39.077
    23 Chris Barnett Kan Go Roo Fiz Bomb N  15  36.965
    164 Clive Hudson Sireva Viceroy N  18.06  53.060

Eliminations:  235 Liz Mutton, Dreamarkis Rushlight;  184 Lee Lainton, He Is Marvelous;  311 Shelley Thomas, Kerfcollie Lilac Harlequin;  359 Eileen Wischnia, Cories Keegan;  185 Lee Lainton, Oswald Street Saint Ozzie; 

Grade 5 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   271 Melanie Ricketts Mister Help Yourself AW(G) Y  0  33.965
2   170 Steina Jenkins Dodge The Artful Y  0  37.407
    24 Chris Barnett Kan Go Roo Night Sky Y  0  38.232
    353 Trish Whitehouse-Lowe Harlington High Life Y  0  38.613
    309 Roger Teasdale Meisterwerk Its Major Y  5  27.811

Eliminations:  198 Kay Luis, Brookview Brisa;  312 Shelley Thomas, Pendleway Sugar And Spice;  269 Patricia Reid, Leebeardream Naughty Nip;  81 Martin Cook, Aviary Sky Rocket;  212 Bridget Mayes, Cariad Crystal Spirit; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs