Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online

 

 Adams Agility Early May BH   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 36 Large Jumping (inc Adams Cup FH Q) C5-7

  Judge:  Michele Guerin    Length: 155m  Time: 46secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 6 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   1 Sandra Adams Darleyfalls Rising Sun 7 N  0  34.573
2 T   55 Tracey Brown Tragility River Tigris 6 N  0  35.759
3   256 Sue Pickerin Stardell Shaula Of Hobhill AW(G) 7 N  0  36.687
4   246 Alison Pearce Aviary The Temptation 6 N  0  36.963
5   227 Heather Monk Stormbeck Foxey Lady AW(B) 6 N  0  37.489
6   91 Helena Cross Just One Wish 5 N  0  37.584
    284 Alison Schofield Stormbeck Kiss The Sky AW(B) 6 N  0  37.873
    125 Charlotte Gardner Cuppa Teaser Turner AW(P) 7 N  5  36.170
    185 Lee Lainton Oswald Street Saint Ozzie 5 N  5  36.747
    222 Margaret Meadows Diamond Cascade 7 N  5  37.315
    201 Dennis Macaulay Syaluacam Nessy 6 N  5  37.377
    221 Jaye Meadows Fayre Effort 6 N  5  37.547
    247 Amy Pearce Bumble Bree AW(B) 7 N  5  39.220
    103 Nicola Drummond Maisie Moomles 6 N  5  39.922
    184 Lee Lainton He Is Marvelous 5 N  15  39.665

Eliminations:  133 Jan Gordon, Lilhaze Nisa By Far;  281 Allison Saunders, Dreamarkis Taking A Risk ;  235 Liz Mutton, Dreamarkis Rushlight;  317 Clare Townsend, Anchaz Figo;  253 Jayne Pettitt, Tiger In Tank;  272 Phil Robinson, Proforza Magical;  359 Eileen Wischnia, Cories Keegan;  311 Shelley Thomas, Kerfcollie Lilac Harlequin;  163 Ruth Smith - Howell, Gypsy In My Soul;  343 Angela Wheate, Millie Picolina;  228 Heather Monk, Stormbeck Stars And Sparks AW(S);  28 Gail Beasley, Cories Casper;  32 Pete Beasley, Cories Xena;  124 Charlotte Gardner, Castomya First Edition AW(G);  82 Samantha Cook, Aviary The Bear Necessity ; 

LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   198 Kay Luis Brookview Brisa 5 Y  0  39.704
2   290 Denise Smith-Howell Ainmhithe's Tyke Tastic 5 Y  0  43.128

Eliminations:  81 Martin Cook, Aviary Sky Rocket;  309 Roger Teasdale, Meisterwerk Its Major;  252 Nicola Petcher, Majesticjax Vegas Truffle; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs