Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Adams Agility Early May BH   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 35 Large Agility Graded 4,5

  Judge:  Alex Bailey    Length: 141m  Time: 45secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 4 - FULL Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   308 Jazmine Teago Follyfleet Wintersmith N  5  33.243

Eliminations:  109 David Elliott, Moncrieffs Highland Flyer;  143 Bernadette Hardwick, Sun Dragon Lady;  73 Michelle Coles, Limasmythe Coles Charmer;  165 Janet Hudson, Sir Pointless At Silvercotes;  2 Kerry Albiston, Kernikims Barnstormer; 

Grade 4 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   241 Joe O'Kane Dustonian Dame Tamantha Y  0  40.633
2   159 Wendy Holden Sam Le Merle Y  15  44.736

Eliminations:  113 Debbie Elliott, Korsabian Lucky Charm;  98 Jan Davies, La Colina Ace;  19 Carol Bailey, Darkquest Gosh Golly;  71 Chelsea Coles, Passim Red Dawn;  293 Megan Smyth, Living The Life; 

Grade 5 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   67 Lorna Coleman Ignited Una Queen Of The Fairies N  0  32.750
2   91 Helena Cross Just One Wish N  0  37.892
    343 Angela Wheate Millie Picolina N  0  42.374
    184 Lee Lainton He Is Marvelous N  5  33.028
    311 Shelley Thomas Kerfcollie Lilac Harlequin N  12.878  47.878
    235 Liz Mutton Dreamarkis Rushlight N  15  42.087

Eliminations:  317 Clare Townsend, Anchaz Figo;  28 Gail Beasley, Cories Casper;  359 Eileen Wischnia, Cories Keegan;  164 Clive Hudson, Sireva Viceroy;  185 Lee Lainton, Oswald Street Saint Ozzie;  82 Samantha Cook, Aviary The Bear Necessity ;  32 Pete Beasley, Cories Xena; 

Grade 5 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   312 Shelley Thomas Pendleway Sugar And Spice Y  5  42.364
2   29 Gail Beasley Flyin Start Rising Star Y  10  44.210
    271 Melanie Ricketts Mister Help Yourself AW(G) Y  29.275  59.275

Eliminations:  290 Denise Smith-Howell, Ainmhithe's Tyke Tastic;  309 Roger Teasdale, Meisterwerk Its Major;  198 Kay Luis, Brookview Brisa;  252 Nicola Petcher, Majesticjax Vegas Truffle;  170 Steina Jenkins, Dodge The Artful;  326 Roger Walford, Barnstorming Red Arrow AW(G);  269 Patricia Reid, Leebeardream Naughty Nip; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs