Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online

 

 Adams Agility Early May BH   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 32 Large Jumping (inc Adams Cup FH Q) C1-4

  Judge:  Michele Guerin    Length: 130m  Time: 42secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 6 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   345 Ken Wheate Darleyfalls Double O' Seven 3 N  5  27.258
2 T   25 Roger Barnett Littlethorn Eldorado 3 N  5  28.586
3   308 Jazmine Teago Follyfleet Wintersmith 4 N  5  32.751
4   178 Carolyn Jordin Dreamorox Dare To Shine 1 N  10  40.298
5   283 Alison Schofield Stormbeck Blue Flame 4 N  105.214  132.214

Eliminations:  14 Craig Asker, Jinxy Lynx Paws A While;  155 Debra Hickman, Bruno Third Time Lucky;  73 Michelle Coles, Limasmythe Coles Charmer;  132 Jan Gordon, Lilhaze Kwik Save Me;  2 Kerry Albiston, Kernikims Barnstormer;  69 Chelsea Coles, Born Trippy;  165 Janet Hudson, Sir Pointless At Silvercotes;  54 Clarissa Brown, Miss Rose Strike A Pose;  109 David Elliott, Moncrieffs Highland Flyer;  123 Lucy Frampton, Ear Comes Mr Ozwoz;  156 Sue Hodkinson, Bella Mour Scarlett;  74 Michelle Coles, Limasmythe Coles Charrisma; 

LOWER Height  - 3 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   313 Jenny Tierney The Wisdom Of Solomon 3 Y  0  23.660
2   113 Debbie Elliott Korsabian Lucky Charm 4 Y  0  27.071
3   241 Corrine O'Kane Dustonian Dame Tamantha 4 Y  0  31.481
    147 Roger Hardwick Frontiersman Bowie 3 Y  5  26.196
    258 Julie Plant Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi 3 Y  5  30.534
    240 Joe O'Kane Dustonian Dame Magdalana 3 Y  10  27.401
    335 Elizabeth Warner Dotty Doo 3 Y  10  38.169

Eliminations:  144 Linda Hardwick, Gunner Dream;  274 Angela Russell, Coires Moonlight Mist ;  88 Lucy Creek, Harriot Skiffle King;  19 Carol Bailey, Darkquest Gosh Golly;  104 Nicola Drummond, Red Hot Pocket Rocket;  121 Ruth Fox, Diamond Chaos;  199 Kay Luis, Pabiagas Clean Bandit;  293 Megan Smyth, Living The Life;  41 Lynnda Berridge, Trio Of Trouble;  102 Helen Dennis, Comebyanaway Pure Love;  98 Jan Davies, La Colina Ace;  89 Lucy Creek, Sonnetend Cordelia;  297 Kathryn Stickney, Ivormyth Hedwig; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs