Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

Results for Class 4 Large Agility Graded 1,2,3 at the Kelluki 4Mar (KC Open) show on Sun 4th Mar 2018

Judged by:  Rena Coleman    Course length:  160m    Course Time:  59secs

This is a Graded class offering Lower Height Option with separate awards

 
Results for Grade 1
Place Ring No. Handler Dog Breed Grade LHO Faults Time
1 203 Alice Jullien miss sweet honey bunny Cross 1 N 5 45.982
2 428 Paul Brookes Dunstone Devon Border Collie 1 N 10 48.012
 
Results for Grade 1
Place Ring No. Handler Dog Breed Grade LHO Faults Time
1 318 Chris Cannon The Dharma Larma Collie X 1 Y 0 39.897
2 258 Kaz Woolford Caldonbeck Little Ms Radley Border Collie 1 Y 0 44.314
3 366 Christine Ayres Pollyvinall Mooloolaba Border Collie 1 Y 5 43.080
4 15 Yvonne Hiscock Come On Bear German Shepherd Dog 1 Y 5 43.262
5 109 Susan Lloyd la belle jeune fille English Springer Spaniel 1 Y 5 48.893
6 148 Sally Coldwell Perodale Cupboard Love Golden Retriever 1 Y 10 47.216

 
 
Results for Grade 2
Place Ring No. Handler Dog Breed Grade LHO Faults Time
1 384 Rachel Cox Give Hope A Chance Cross 2 N 5 48.571
2 418 Nicola Wright AAROTINA CHEEKY CLYDE Border Collie 2 N 15 44.286
 
Results for Grade 2
Place Ring No. Handler Dog Breed Grade LHO Faults Time
1 124 Derek Worgan Del's Boy The Mayor Cross 2 Y 0 43.702
2 343 Sharon Burt Everybody Stan Up Cross 2 Y 0 46.064
3 152 Helen Iapichino Obi Black Magic Cross 2 Y 5 37.193
4 46 Christina Sheard Dancing Diva Of Valgrays Working Sheepdog 2 Y 5 40.716

 
 
Results for Grade 3
Place Ring No. Handler Dog Breed Grade LHO Faults Time
1 462 Teresa Faretra kilgetty kip Border Collie 3 N 0 33.349
2 119 Carole Trusler Mr Pretty Fly For A Tri Guy Border Collie 3 N 0 34.343
3 304 Michelle Pitt Bryning Dizzee Rascal Border Collie 3 N 0 35.368
4 268 Lisa Dillon-Thiselton Holla Back Boy Cross 3 N 0 39.369
5 310 Sarah King Tragus Tropical Star Hungarian Vizsla 3 N 0 42.032
6 130 Catherine Edwards Hurricane Baz Collie X 3 N 0 42.439
7 35 Ria Broome Cascade Cherry Blossom Whippet 3 N 0 45.152
8 12 Julia Kearney Ay Kai Stig Of Rock Working Sheepdog 3 N 0 51.513
9 154 Laura Chapman To Be Frank Border Collie 3 N 5 33.127
10 122 Danielle Fowles Poolehall Galaxy Rock Labrador 3 N 5 46.610
11 93 Christine Thompson Chrisan Ceaena Weimaraner 3 N 5 47.047
 
Results for Grade 3
Place Ring No. Handler Dog Breed Grade LHO Faults Time
1 71 Louise Norris Harlequins Jester Springer Spaniel 3 Y 0 33.840
2 74 Heather Proctor My Evie Wonder AW(B) Cross 3 Y 0 39.606
3 369 Gillian Cooper Hayhill Butterfly English Springer Spaniel 3 Y 0 39.809
4 2 Jackie Sinnatt Beattie From Erin Gordon Setter 3 Y 0 41.874
5 48 Iris Green Wild Breeze Tod Working Sheepdog 3 Y 0 42.508
6 280 Alison Floyer Speedy Sam Golden Retriever 3 Y 0 43.197
7 322 Kevin Withey Rubiheath Cleo Labrador 3 Y 0 43.986
8 29 Bridget Storer Deep Sea Urchin Labrador 3 Y 0 44.689
9 101 Sheila Chandler Amati's Costermonger Border Collie 3 Y 0 46.648

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs