Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

Results for Class 1 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3 at the Kelluki 4Mar (KC Open) show on Sun 4th Mar 2018

Judged by:  Sally Hatton-Savage    Course length:  128m    Course Time:  45secs

This is a Graded class offering Lower Height Option with separate awards

 
Results for Grade 1
Place Ring No. Handler Dog Breed Grade LHO Faults Time
1 248 Catherine Williams Lurcheroo Cael Lurcher 1 N 0 28.531
2 31 Jodie Jones Tiana Totally Bananas Lurcher 1 N 0 31.408
3 203 Alice Jullien miss sweet honey bunny Cross 1 N 0 39.031
 
Results for Grade 1
Place Ring No. Handler Dog Breed Grade LHO Faults Time
1 283 Chris Potts EVIE BEVIE BSTOKE PRINCESS Cross 1 Y 2.991 47.991
2 320 Dawn P Cannon Austyn Tardy Bess Working Sheepdog 1 Y 5 29.635
3 318 Chris Cannon The Dharma Larma Collie X 1 Y 5 30.968
4 148 Sally Coldwell Perodale Cupboard Love Golden Retriever 1 Y 5 35.487
5 15 Yvonne Hiscock Come On Bear German Shepherd Dog 1 Y 10 37.742
6 390 Charlotte Tidy flissy fly of valgrays Collie X 1 Y 15 30.895
7 189 Jane Gardner Rosie Gee Cross 1 Y 15.654 55.654

 
 
Results for Grade 2
Place Ring No. Handler Dog Breed Grade LHO Faults Time
1 417 Nicola Wright Legacy Blue Lightening Collie X 2 N 0 27.625
2 114 Kate Bell Clomarah Golden Hind Labrador 2 N 0 34.580
 
Results for Grade 2
Place Ring No. Handler Dog Breed Grade LHO Faults Time
1 152 Helen Iapichino Obi Black Magic Cross 2 Y 0 29.598
2 46 Christina Sheard Dancing Diva Of Valgrays Working Sheepdog 2 Y 0 30.785
3 90 Hilary Lucas Merrowlands Teaser Labrador 2 Y 0 30.947
4 204 Karen Howell Talooma Midnight Lulu Labrador 2 Y 0 35.736

 
 
Results for Grade 3
Place Ring No. Handler Dog Breed Grade LHO Faults Time
1 266 Sue Newing Parisway Kandyman Border Collie 3 N 0 24.303
2 102 Shelley Mitchell Little Rainbow Peep Collie X 3 N 0 26.291
3 226 Cheryl Harwood Indiana Wind Of Valgrays Lurcher 3 N 0 29.178
4 153 Val Woods Fandabidozi Star Gaze Border Collie 3 N 0 30.105
5 12 Julia Kearney Ay Kai Stig Of Rock Working Sheepdog 3 N 0 35.142
6 462 Teresa Faretra kilgetty kip Border Collie 3 N 5 24.718
7 466 Suzanne Biggs Peruvian Power Working Sheepdog 3 N 5 26.962
8 268 Lisa Dillon-Thiselton Holla Back Boy Cross 3 N 5 27.467
9 122 Danielle Fowles Poolehall Galaxy Rock Labrador 3 N 5 31.770
10 174 Leah Gardner Chaffords Jilted Generation Australian Kelpie 3 N 5 34.512
11 32 Kathleen Gray Going To The Max Cross 3 N 5 36.144
12 281 Alison Floyer Tawnyhill Rufus Golden Retriever 3 N 5 38.529
 
Results for Grade 3
Place Ring No. Handler Dog Breed Grade LHO Faults Time
1 71 Louise Norris Harlequins Jester Springer Spaniel 3 Y 0 27.615
2 335 Sarah Lee Indie Foxy Lady Cross 3 Y 0 28.253
3 230 Catherine Fuller Trijem Think Outside The Box Australian Shepherd Dog 3 Y 0 31.147
4 134 Julie Barry Flo Motion Go With The Flo Cross 3 Y 0 31.182
5 128 Frances Thatcher Red Bear Working Sheepdog 3 Y 0 33.539
6 280 Alison Floyer Speedy Sam Golden Retriever 3 Y 0 33.768
7 2 Jackie Sinnatt Beattie From Erin Gordon Setter 3 Y 0 35.107
8 29 Bridget Storer Deep Sea Urchin Labrador 3 Y 0 36.320
9 459 Maggie Jefford Jet Set Blackjack Working Sheepdog 3 Y 5 26.026
10 245 Anna Fairweather Ferrous hufflepuff Border Collie 3 Y 5 31.721
11 327 Michelle Elkin Tollelkin Water Dancer Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 3 Y 5 32.051
12 94 Ruth Macgill Ranchstar Agent Zero Hungarian Vizsla 3 Y 0 34.895

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs