Class: 4 Small Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Jo Coles Length: 120m Time: 50secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
256 |
Alice Nichols Twinkle Toe Freddie Delight |
Alice Nichols |
Twinkle Toe Freddie Delight |
C |
29.391 |
Eliminations:
210 Hannah Murch, Quincesett Perfect Gent;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
108 |
Kerry Eves Sirensong Back In Black |
Kerry Eves |
Sirensong Back In Black |
C |
32.008 |
2 |
6 |
Tina Marshall Sulynbourne Autumnal Topaz |
Tina Marshall |
Sulynbourne Autumnal Topaz |
C |
46.323 |
|
22 |
Graham Meader Devongem Sweet Dreams |
Graham Meader |
Devongem Sweet Dreams |
10 |
41.862 |
|
152 |
Antonia Gorbitz Tiny With A Temper |
Antonia Gorbitz |
Tiny With A Temper |
15.55 |
55.550 |
|
13 |
Beth Nakhlah Starlight's Winter Jasmine |
Beth Nakhlah |
Starlight's Winter Jasmine |
15.593 |
60.593 |
Eliminations:
162 Evie Wicks, Dudalen Daphne;
98 Sue Teager, Svena Moonlight Serenade;
15 Lesanne Mitchell, For Tea Too At Valgrays;
29 Karen Watson, Spring Jack Billie;
118 Emily Dawson, Eeffies Rocketman;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
18 |
Mandy-Sue Sarti Stonebridge Dizzy Heights |
Mandy-Sue Sarti |
Stonebridge Dizzy Heights |
C |
24.774 |
2 |
235 |
Kevin Loane Brookrise Tilly |
Kevin Loane |
Brookrise Tilly |
C |
25.072 |
|
150 |
Antonia Gorbitz Tia Tomorrow |
Antonia Gorbitz |
Tia Tomorrow |
C |
26.736 |
|
78 |
Viv Ellis Papadore Betty Boop Of Aristopaps |
Viv Ellis |
Papadore Betty Boop Of Aristopaps |
C |
41.574 |
|
35 |
Lucy Fulford Ashstarz Gettin Happy |
Lucy Fulford |
Ashstarz Gettin Happy |
4.044 |
54.044 |
|
115 |
Amber Somers Touchwood's Sweet Aura |
Amber Somers |
Touchwood's Sweet Aura |
5 |
42.674 |
|
51 |
Sue Howis Kenaiteen Elba |
Sue Howis |
Kenaiteen Elba |
5 |
44.701 |
|
28 |
Joanne Bartram Chauntsinger Marie |
Joanne Bartram |
Chauntsinger Marie |
10 |
34.042 |
|
180 |
Amber Birkett Our Gorgeous George |
Amber Birkett |
Our Gorgeous George |
14.487 |
54.487 |
Eliminations:
114 Holly Baldry, Gingerbread Latte;
258 Denise Crawford, Daisy Doodle Daydream;
121 Sharon Palmer, Princess Of Skye Green;
214 Alyna Arnold, Breezybrook Hectic Sox ;