JDA Winter Series (Nov Ind) (Show type: Independent)
Class: 3 Steeplechase Combined 1-3
Judge: Lisa Length: 160m Time: 50secs
Small
Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | Faults | Time | |||
85 | Simon Bartlett | Bounty To The Rescue | 1 | 5 | 30.901 | |||
24 | Melanie Hobbs | Ollie The Pocket Rocket AW(B) | 3 | 5 | 34.099 | |||
21 | Susan Hourd | Millstone Bilbo Baggins | 2 | 13.834 | 53.834 |
Eliminations: 83 Declan Sheehan, Captain Cookie Dough ; 25 Melanie Hobbs, Have You Xena Fly;
Medium
Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | Faults | Time | |||
91 | David Spranger | Gemette Go Jet | 2 | 0 | 22.776 | |||
107 | Sue Marlow | Freckleton Fern | 1 | 0 | 31.661 | |||
11 | Lynn Jamieson | Dippy Dotty | 3 | 0 | 41.605 | |||
82 | Ruth Sheehan | Bizzyrascals Whirlwind | 3 | 5 | 27.560 | |||
60 | Lydia Dixon | Powerful Percy | 1 | 5 | 33.862 | |||
87 | Alison Smith | Catch Me If You Can Rosie | 1 | 5 | 36.181 |
Eliminations: 36 Emily Driscill, I Murphy I Run; 23 Anne Westrope, Kyinta Ways Of Magic; 46 Debbie Culley, Charming Caramel Latte;
Intermediate
Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | Faults | Time | |||
52 | Teagan Summers | Oi You Stop It | 2 | 0 | 30.254 | |||
8 | Natalie Mott | Mooey Bear | 2 | 0 | 30.450 | |||
75 | Paula Adams | Eye Eye Skipper | 1 | 0 | 37.467 | |||
29 | Ann Caldwell | Hillpark Queen Bee For Cerysan AW(B) | 3 | 0 | 42.666 | |||
88 | Dawn Calver | Witch Way Nellie May | 3 | 5 | 36.955 | |||
55 | Trudy Summers | Shadowlands Rapidash | 2 | 10 | 40.627 | |||
80 | Zoe Turner | Aria Naomi | 3 | 10 | 43.689 |
Eliminations: 28 Aimee Toseland, Twywell Gemani ; 22 Anne Westrope, Spiderwick Ringmaster; 63 Emma Clarke, Here We Go Flo; 81 Kevin Turner, Westwood Eva; 96 Teresa Richards, Ivormyth Mini Fizzy Phoenix;
Large
Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | Faults | Time | |||
71 | Emily Stretch | Braybox Viennese Whirl | 2 | 0 | 24.433 | |||
117 | Clare Donnelly | Albie's Star | 3 | 0 | 39.248 | |||
19 | Tony Field | Kiya Great Beloved Wife | 1 | 0 | 47.387 | |||
27 | Aimee Toseland | Twywell Tessie Bear | 1 | 5 | 28.477 | |||
33 | Emily Gordon-Smith | Oxalis Cappuccino Flyer | 1 | 10 | 25.036 |
Eliminations: 48 Ann Walker, Freddie From Willington ; 20 Val Jackson, Braybox Jitterbug To Horringer; 49 Ann Walker, Milo From Willington ; 70 Helen Williams, Cuddly Duddly My Buddy; 45 Alice Jullien, The Gadebridge Galloper; 42 Dave Pearce, Meadowdale Bletchley; 84 Tracy Meens, Mister Lover Lover; 97 Janice Priestley, Syerswebb Gilly; 98 Jo Hobson-Cooper, Supa Dupa Charlie Coopa; 69 Alan Singlehurst, Spinneyview Antimache; 61 Hayley Ward, Bossie Miss Floss; 53 Trudy Summers, Shadowland Silhouette;