Class: 57 Intermediate Jumping Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Jon Adams Length: 125m Time: 38secs
Grade 3 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
33 |
Deborah Rule Miss Peggy Piggy Let's Rock Aw (b) |
Deborah Rule |
Miss Peggy Piggy Let's Rock Aw (b) |
C |
32.655 |
2 T |
118 |
Christine Crawford Aviary Tri Star Wizard |
Christine Crawford |
Aviary Tri Star Wizard |
C |
36.667 |
3 |
195 |
Debbie Yates Ferderyn Redwing AW(B) |
Debbie Yates |
Ferderyn Redwing AW(B) |
C |
37.874 |
|
4 |
Dawn Calver Witch Way Nellie May |
Dawn Calver |
Witch Way Nellie May |
1.216 |
39.216 |
|
356 |
Elizabeth Hill Huxster Glade Blue Dash |
Elizabeth Hill |
Huxster Glade Blue Dash |
5 |
35.460 |
|
106 |
Ann Bedford Scoobydoo Odah |
Ann Bedford |
Scoobydoo Odah |
5 |
36.285 |
|
162 |
Lewis Garstang Ring Arounda Rosieroo |
Lewis Garstang |
Ring Arounda Rosieroo |
7.959 |
45.959 |
|
747 |
Sam Davies Gilfach-Y-Fran Basil Faulty In Sigroc |
Sam Davies |
Gilfach-Y-Fran Basil Faulty In Sigroc |
10 |
31.247 |
|
85 |
Amanda Morrison Clivelles Spread Your Wings |
Amanda Morrison |
Clivelles Spread Your Wings |
12.27 |
45.270 |
|
224 |
Kim Smith Proforza Magnificent Fizz |
Kim Smith |
Proforza Magnificent Fizz |
15.346 |
48.346 |
|
750 |
Mary Smirnova Champwaith Just A Flicka |
Mary Smirnova |
Champwaith Just A Flicka |
24.885 |
47.885 |
|
176 |
Heather Bagshaw Chequers Jess |
Heather Bagshaw |
Chequers Jess |
30.232 |
58.232 |
Eliminations:
79 Helen Buckley, Foxtrot Freya Of Valgray ;
622 Peter Milam, Stavods Soda Stream;
345 Sarah Macneil, Basileas Dizzy's Treasure;
398 Paul Fuller, Charlie Buckaroo;
679 Sharon Dilley, Madster's Fun On The Run;
114 Suzanne Morrison, Sulynbourne Mistletoe Moon;
178 Andrew Sully, Ainmhithe Border Polly;
293 Leonie Knight, Bonbellami What A Dazzler;
228 Karen Raffin, Zoe's In The Zone;
707 Pia Rolfe, Whizzy Winter;
226 Kim Smith, Fresaway Lagatha's Hati;
349 Ian Robinson, Bill's Touch Of Gold;
316 Gill Sargent, Pasabaside Zoom Zoom Zara;
Grade 4 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
375 |
Nicolina Mansfield Who’d Have Thought It |
Nicolina Mansfield |
Who’d Have Thought It |
C |
27.783 |
|
17 |
Diane Keohane Freyasway Flora Macdonalds |
Diane Keohane |
Freyasway Flora Macdonalds |
5 |
34.677 |
|
524 |
Valerie Amps Seamus Murphy |
Valerie Amps |
Seamus Murphy |
16.795 |
49.795 |
Eliminations:
587 Cameran Wood, Ainmhithe Can't Stop Me;
191 Deborah Crease, Breurn Blue Moon;
545 Luisa Jones, Basileas Belle Of The Ball ;
391 Pauline Droy-Moore, Kaliazar Florence AW(B);
401 Lauren Ellis, The Devil's Wispa;
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
57 |
Carole Pollard Heslops Classy Roxstar |
Carole Pollard |
Heslops Classy Roxstar |
C |
25.939 |
|
304 |
Helen Murphy Jolysses Murfs Tonic |
Helen Murphy |
Jolysses Murfs Tonic |
5 |
27.597 |
|
357 |
Joanne Livemore Ferrous Major Tom |
Joanne Livemore |
Ferrous Major Tom |
5 |
33.910 |
Eliminations:
543 Rebecca Herbert, Anadune High Hopes;