Class: 56 Intermediate Agility Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Nito Lobo Length: 167m Time: 55secs
Grade 3 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
316 |
Gill Sargent Pasabaside Zoom Zoom Zara |
Gill Sargent |
Pasabaside Zoom Zoom Zara |
C |
37.429 |
2 T |
106 |
Ann Bedford Scoobydoo Odah |
Ann Bedford |
Scoobydoo Odah |
C |
43.154 |
3 |
114 |
Suzanne Morrison Sulynbourne Mistletoe Moon |
Suzanne Morrison |
Sulynbourne Mistletoe Moon |
C |
44.492 |
|
228 |
Karen Raffin Zoe's In The Zone |
Karen Raffin |
Zoe's In The Zone |
5 |
31.200 |
|
118 |
Christine Crawford Aviary Tri Star Wizard |
Christine Crawford |
Aviary Tri Star Wizard |
5 |
47.550 |
|
162 |
Lewis Garstang Ring Arounda Rosieroo |
Lewis Garstang |
Ring Arounda Rosieroo |
7.899 |
57.899 |
|
85 |
Amanda Morrison Clivelles Spread Your Wings |
Amanda Morrison |
Clivelles Spread Your Wings |
11.536 |
56.536 |
|
293 |
Leonie Knight Bonbellami What A Dazzler |
Leonie Knight |
Bonbellami What A Dazzler |
15 |
29.989 |
|
4 |
Dawn Calver Witch Way Nellie May |
Dawn Calver |
Witch Way Nellie May |
15 |
49.562 |
|
622 |
Peter Milam Stavods Soda Stream |
Peter Milam |
Stavods Soda Stream |
26.421 |
76.421 |
|
349 |
Ian Robinson Bill's Touch Of Gold |
Ian Robinson |
Bill's Touch Of Gold |
35.184 |
60.184 |
Eliminations:
224 Paul Smith, Proforza Magnificent Fizz;
679 Sharon Dilley, Madster's Fun On The Run;
178 Teresa Sully, Ainmhithe Border Polly;
398 Paul Fuller, Charlie Buckaroo;
707 Pia Rolfe, Whizzy Winter;
356 Elizabeth Hill, Huxster Glade Blue Dash;
79 Helen Buckley, Foxtrot Freya Of Valgray ;
195 Debbie Yates, Ferderyn Redwing AW(B);
750 Mary Smirnova, Champwaith Just A Flicka;
33 Deborah Rule, Miss Peggy Piggy Let's Rock Aw (b);
747 Sam Davies, Gilfach-Y-Fran Basil Faulty In Sigroc;
345 Sarah Macneil, Basileas Dizzy's Treasure;
176 Heather Bagshaw, Chequers Jess;
226 Kim Smith, Fresaway Lagatha's Hati;
Grade 4 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
587 |
Kelsey Wood Ainmhithe Can't Stop Me |
Kelsey Wood |
Ainmhithe Can't Stop Me |
5 |
34.416 |
|
741 |
Steve Bull Wild Eadric |
Steve Bull |
Wild Eadric |
5 |
39.492 |
|
375 |
Nicolina Mansfield Who’d Have Thought It |
Nicolina Mansfield |
Who’d Have Thought It |
5 |
46.781 |
|
545 |
Luisa Jones Basileas Belle Of The Ball |
Luisa Jones |
Basileas Belle Of The Ball |
10 |
31.585 |
|
401 |
Lauren Ellis The Devil's Wispa |
Lauren Ellis |
The Devil's Wispa |
10 |
37.030 |
|
17 |
Diane Keohane Freyasway Flora Macdonalds |
Diane Keohane |
Freyasway Flora Macdonalds |
14.281 |
59.281 |
Eliminations:
391 Pauline Droy-Moore, Kaliazar Florence AW(B);
191 Deborah Crease, Breurn Blue Moon;
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
57 |
Carole Pollard Heslops Classy Roxstar |
Carole Pollard |
Heslops Classy Roxstar |
C |
33.650 |
|
148 |
Mandy Dumont Jett Zett Go |
Mandy Dumont |
Jett Zett Go |
C |
53.094 |
|
304 |
Gary Murphy Jolysses Murfs Tonic |
Gary Murphy |
Jolysses Murfs Tonic |
15 |
36.636 |
Eliminations:
357 Joanne Livemore, Ferrous Major Tom;
543 Rebecca Herbert, Anadune High Hopes;