Class: 109 Medium Jumping Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Malcolm Jones Length: 125m Time: 45secs
Grade 3 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
205 |
Jo Sawford Chimichanga Passion Fire |
Jo Sawford |
Chimichanga Passion Fire |
C |
28.797 |
2 T |
128 |
Sally Avery Snow Paws Yukio San |
Sally Avery |
Snow Paws Yukio San |
C |
32.719 |
3 |
310 |
Shelley Knight Arthur Knight Wonder Boy |
Shelley Knight |
Arthur Knight Wonder Boy |
C |
33.902 |
|
38 |
Jo Watling Esmania Mr Blue Sky |
Jo Watling |
Esmania Mr Blue Sky |
C |
34.153 |
|
417 |
Chrissy Bloomfield Maggie Magdalena |
Chrissy Bloomfield |
Maggie Magdalena |
C |
34.398 |
|
557 |
Claire Cartwright Ta Da Its Magic |
Claire Cartwright |
Ta Da Its Magic |
C |
35.109 |
|
159 |
Julie Dawn Tait Tyke Lets Get Fizzical |
Julie Dawn Tait |
Tyke Lets Get Fizzical |
C |
37.540 |
|
80 |
Jo van Der Linde Little Wolf |
Jo van Der Linde |
Little Wolf |
5 |
39.749 |
Eliminations:
515 Anna Smith, Breckforests Typhoon;
352 Irene Pratsides, Folkvang Phyllis;
439 Vicki Adams, Just A Little Merry;
338 Debbie Barton, Rivaliit Tessa;
536 Carol Cartwright, Kensteen Fleur;
636 Carolyn Bartelous, Helianthemum It’s Blackjack ;
614 Sarah Arnold, Mindful Mae At Bizzyrascals;
Grade 4 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
71 |
Lisa Purnell Redbeards Sound Volume |
Lisa Purnell |
Redbeards Sound Volume |
C |
30.789 |
|
368 |
Judy Thurlow Erkenwyne Silver Seraph |
Judy Thurlow |
Erkenwyne Silver Seraph |
C |
31.418 |
|
353 |
Irene Pratsides Folkvang Its A Kind Of Magic |
Irene Pratsides |
Folkvang Its A Kind Of Magic |
C |
37.214 |
|
637 |
Mya Cartwright Helianthemum Numero Uno |
Mya Cartwright |
Helianthemum Numero Uno |
5 |
30.637 |
Eliminations:
252 Poppi-Anna Conway, Just Roaning Around;
204 Zoe Fillery-Hammond, Wavesong Hot Toddy;
485 Jacqui Wood, Willow The Wisp At Ace Aw (s);
104 Jane Gemmill, Casblaidd Zephyr;
337 Debbie Barton, Kenynten Lilly;
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
336 |
Amelie Selbybird Folkvang Bantham Beach |
Amelie Selbybird |
Folkvang Bantham Beach |
C |
26.350 |
|
410 |
Tom Martin Remmiwoods Razmataz |
Tom Martin |
Remmiwoods Razmataz |
C |
32.559 |
|
379 |
Nathalie Yates Erikachen Aoibhinn Avec Tollerology AW(S) |
Nathalie Yates |
Erikachen Aoibhinn Avec Tollerology AW(S) |
C |
34.054 |
|
416 |
Louise Finnis Antonias Black Magic |
Louise Finnis |
Antonias Black Magic |
C |
34.620 |
Eliminations:
492 Kay Wilcox, Kandymal Wispa AW(S);
53 Rachel Wicks, Jackalantern Twister;
295 Simon Crick, Kyinta Silver Arrow;
167 Stella Coombes, I'm In A Tangle With Mystarz (aws);
456 Denise Newbold, Deerpit Spot AW(B);