Class: 24 Medium Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Tina Stockton Length: 95m Time: 45secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
85 |
Sally Obrien Trevathan Maddy |
Sally Obrien |
Trevathan Maddy |
5 |
31.070 |
|
212 |
Karen Johnson Karison Kovid |
Karen Johnson |
Karison Kovid |
5 |
38.160 |
|
312 |
Madison Jones Limitless Lexie |
Madison Jones |
Limitless Lexie |
13.33 |
48.330 |
Eliminations:
253 Karen Griffiths, Black Petal Daisy ;
125 Amanda Howard, Mylo Mud Magnet;
92 Melissa Mansell, Odie Bear;
171 Melissa Slaney, Cefnmount All Over The Place;
81 Martha Herbert, Mullnetty Moroccan Flame;
206 Abigail Gray, Go Go King Bo;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
68 |
Issy Eley Ivormyth Galaxy Blue Star |
Issy Eley |
Ivormyth Galaxy Blue Star |
C |
25.207 |
2 |
72 |
Paula Merryman Leebeardream Tiz Fate |
Paula Merryman |
Leebeardream Tiz Fate |
C |
26.112 |
|
42 |
Rachel Preece Nix Nac Paddy Wack |
Rachel Preece |
Nix Nac Paddy Wack |
C |
26.742 |
|
119 |
Marie Cassidy Highcup Miss Pink |
Marie Cassidy |
Highcup Miss Pink |
C |
27.629 |
|
280 |
Sarah Harland Antiquarius Porthos |
Sarah Harland |
Antiquarius Porthos |
C |
32.635 |
|
309 |
Hayley Rubery Ardentgems Blue Sapphire |
Hayley Rubery |
Ardentgems Blue Sapphire |
5 |
22.578 |
|
145 |
Debbie Speed Maisie Crazyspeed |
Debbie Speed |
Maisie Crazyspeed |
5 |
35.500 |
|
207 |
Sheila Brown Mohnesee Ms Nightingale |
Sheila Brown |
Mohnesee Ms Nightingale |
10 |
42.888 |
Eliminations:
182 Sue Fitton, Liv In The Dream;
211 Heather Grice, Mancini Blue Moon;
179 Tracy Peach, Afterglow Beaudacious ;
11 Linda Baker, Quickspirit Jac;
164 Gina Scott, Good Vibes Only For Devongem;
124 Rachel Viggars, Gunnarsbrook Tornado;
15 Frances Smart, Meadhrach Murphy;
37 Louise Marsh, Sonic Skye;
151 Emily Gordon-Smith, Devongem Yazzooo;
156 Julie Graham, Zivannaz Adventure Awaits ;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
248 |
John Nierop Titirangi Pepper |
John Nierop |
Titirangi Pepper |
C |
23.341 |
2 |
162 |
Beth Grant Buzzin Bee Lunamoon |
Beth Grant |
Buzzin Bee Lunamoon |
C |
23.702 |
|
110 |
Carmen Mielnik McLeanwyre Land Girl |
Carmen Mielnik |
McLeanwyre Land Girl |
C |
26.433 |
|
21 |
Leah Gibson Mulberry Mischief |
Leah Gibson |
Mulberry Mischief |
C |
27.886 |
|
133 |
Michael Archer Dottie Dot |
Michael Archer |
Dottie Dot |
C |
29.474 |
|
152 |
Machaela Frost Millie Moo Bear |
Machaela Frost |
Millie Moo Bear |
C |
34.916 |
|
155 |
Julie Graham Dogs Of Dylano's Pocket Rocket AW(B) |
Julie Graham |
Dogs Of Dylano's Pocket Rocket AW(B) |
5 |
24.928 |
|
265 |
Jessica Keegans Kettleby Vinster |
Jessica Keegans |
Kettleby Vinster |
5 |
28.937 |
|
91 |
Karen Coles Okey Dokey Loki AW(S) |
Karen Coles |
Okey Dokey Loki AW(S) |
5 |
29.174 |
|
36 |
Louise Marsh Can’t Catch Me |
Louise Marsh |
Can’t Catch Me |
5 |
30.452 |
|
246 |
Graham Jacks Prince Archie Paws |
Graham Jacks |
Prince Archie Paws |
5 |
31.080 |
|
223 |
Natalie Ali Myter Iced Gem |
Natalie Ali |
Myter Iced Gem |
5 |
31.987 |
Eliminations:
59 Verity Hill, Picketty Poppetty Pooh ;
2 Annette Grassi, Agiligems Quackin Fun;
159 Lorna McDowell, Alcumlow The Botanist At Sensevalley;
98 Jane Hill, Leebeardream Cruz You Lose;