Class: 34 Small Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Beth Stuart Length: 115m Time: 46secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
261 |
Richard Foy Gary Robbie |
Richard Foy |
Gary Robbie |
C |
26.414 |
|
355 |
Deborah Lewis Lewie Lew Adventurer (az4) |
Deborah Lewis |
Lewie Lew Adventurer (az4) |
C |
32.027 |
|
192 |
Jazmine Sedgwick-Wilde Berestead Easter Bonnet At Lindisfarm |
Jazmine Sedgwick-Wilde |
Berestead Easter Bonnet At Lindisfarm |
C |
42.839 |
|
78 |
Samantha Ellis Bachero Kiss Of Dreams |
Samantha Ellis |
Bachero Kiss Of Dreams |
5 |
31.133 |
|
317 |
Jess McInnes Ciadargi Oberon |
Jess McInnes |
Ciadargi Oberon |
10 |
33.450 |
Eliminations:
243 Gill Jones, Mr Theophilus Algenon;
Grade 2 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
169 |
Darren Griffiths The Mighty Poppet |
Darren Griffiths |
The Mighty Poppet |
C |
23.145 |
|
272 |
Christopher Liddle Cedarhill Falling Star |
Christopher Liddle |
Cedarhill Falling Star |
C |
26.711 |
|
138 |
Chloe-Anna Instone Kentwone Solstice |
Chloe-Anna Instone |
Kentwone Solstice |
C |
29.421 |
|
267 |
Alf Prior Toffee Krunch |
Alf Prior |
Toffee Krunch |
C |
29.565 |
|
368 |
Sid Gallin Lianbray Lovestrike |
Sid Gallin |
Lianbray Lovestrike |
5 |
29.112 |
|
168 |
Rachel Griffiths Pete The Feet |
Rachel Griffiths |
Pete The Feet |
5 |
30.854 |
|
15 |
Gayle Moreton Golden Knight Time Lily |
Gayle Moreton |
Golden Knight Time Lily |
10 |
32.297 |
Eliminations:
327 Emma Denis, Pom Bear (az4);
96 Huw Davey, Devongem Pumpkin Pie;
Grade 3 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
144 |
Siān Newell Wildax Gregory Peck |
Siān Newell |
Wildax Gregory Peck |
C |
25.669 |
|
177 |
Ann Boyles Plushcourt Count Of Chaos |
Ann Boyles |
Plushcourt Count Of Chaos |
C |
32.576 |
|
69 |
Zoe Vanveldhoven Luxury Brockhurst |
Zoe Vanveldhoven |
Luxury Brockhurst |
C |
35.840 |
|
14 |
Gayle Moreton Monochrome Beau AW(B) |
Gayle Moreton |
Monochrome Beau AW(B) |
C |
37.996 |
|
321 |
Dorothy Hill Willowthorn Rock'n'roll |
Dorothy Hill |
Willowthorn Rock'n'roll |
5 |
33.326 |
|
126 |
Sarah Rockowitz Winnie The Impaler |
Sarah Rockowitz |
Winnie The Impaler |
5 |
39.480 |
|
251 |
Tarik Ali Myter Trend By Design |
Tarik Ali |
Myter Trend By Design |
14.511 |
60.511 |
Eliminations:
253 Jemma Cain, Partipaws Imagine If;
17 Claire Reece, Hugachi Joyeux Noel;
344 Martin Elliott, Abbie Dhabi Doo;
209 Pj Horton, Jayberry Daydream Believer;