Class: 27 Medium Agility Combined 4-7
Judge: Kevin Bowers Length: 155m Time: 48secs
Awards - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
139 |
Jen Howard Jennifer's Lady Of Duende AW(G) |
Jen Howard |
Jennifer's Lady Of Duende AW(G) |
7 |
C |
33.410 |
2 T |
227 |
James Crowhurst Stratus Showgirl AW(S) |
James Crowhurst |
Stratus Showgirl AW(S) |
7 |
C |
34.429 |
3 |
365 |
Deborah Phillips Trisant Moonlight Ovation At Whizzlewsk |
Deborah Phillips |
Trisant Moonlight Ovation At Whizzlewsk |
7 |
C |
35.264 |
|
39 |
Nicola Garrett Obay One Crazy Dude |
Nicola Garrett |
Obay One Crazy Dude |
7 |
C |
36.161 |
|
279 |
Sarah Prentice Shazonfire's Time To Be Wild |
Sarah Prentice |
Shazonfire's Time To Be Wild |
7 |
C |
36.707 |
|
244 |
Rachel Ormes Danehaven Ottertail AW(S) |
Rachel Ormes |
Danehaven Ottertail AW(S) |
6 |
C |
40.838 |
|
328 |
Angela Tunnicliffe Obi Blue Star |
Angela Tunnicliffe |
Obi Blue Star |
7 |
C |
41.229 |
|
195 |
Helen Thomas Lady Emmy Elvara |
Helen Thomas |
Lady Emmy Elvara |
4 |
C |
43.621 |
|
371 |
Theresa Stokes Devongem Into The Light |
Theresa Stokes |
Devongem Into The Light |
4 |
3.421 |
51.421 |
|
124 |
Debbie Speed Cuckavalda Speed |
Debbie Speed |
Cuckavalda Speed |
7 |
5 |
37.541 |
|
2 |
Chris Stamp Zeldonis Midnight |
Chris Stamp |
Zeldonis Midnight |
6 |
5 |
39.819 |
|
9 |
Maria Bojczuk McLeanwyre Blood Brother |
Maria Bojczuk |
McLeanwyre Blood Brother |
6 |
5 |
41.282 |
|
159 |
Sarah Harland Antiquarius Firebird |
Sarah Harland |
Antiquarius Firebird |
4 |
5 |
44.601 |
|
63 |
Marie Cassidy Chilli's On Fire |
Marie Cassidy |
Chilli's On Fire |
6 |
5 |
46.868 |
|
290 |
Linda Hayman Tilly Biscuit AW(S) |
Linda Hayman |
Tilly Biscuit AW(S) |
4 |
10.979 |
53.979 |
Eliminations:
95 Huw Davey, Red Forest AW(G);
5 Annette Grassi, Playin’ A Blinder AW(S);
25 Jo Wells, Baileys English Dream;
242 Carol Hobday, Gift Of The Gab AW(B);
249 Samantha Rose, Knight Bus To Moorlands;
132 Debbie Frost, Giuseppe Peppe;
140 Jen Howard, Duende Chasing Dreams AW(B);
40 Nicola Garrett, Obay Thatz Unlikely ;
330 Nick Ridley, Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(G);
56 Angela Russell, Tarnedge Rainbow AW(D);
262 Terry Wallbank, Can Go Mango;
125 Debbie Speed, Cuckavaldalighting Speed;
146 Dom Cotton, Devongem Tiz The Biz;