Class: 74 Longfield Novice Intermediate Agility Q C3-5
Judge: Anthony Stafford Length: 178m Time: 55secs
Awards - 5 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
25 |
Julie Carter Game Seth And Match (aws) |
Julie Carter |
Game Seth And Match (aws) |
4 |
C |
35.216 |
2 T |
359 |
Pam Ayling Te Kilo Sunrise |
Pam Ayling |
Te Kilo Sunrise |
5 |
C |
36.461 |
3 T |
555 |
Janice Russell Seahaven Bewitched By Cedarlake AW(B) |
Janice Russell |
Seahaven Bewitched By Cedarlake AW(B) |
5 |
0.716 |
55.716 |
4 |
522 |
Kate Healing Jhardubear That’s Another |
Kate Healing |
Jhardubear That’s Another |
3 |
5 |
35.653 |
5 |
42 |
Leah McGrath Black And White Wonder (aw)s |
Leah McGrath |
Black And White Wonder (aw)s |
5 |
5 |
36.142 |
|
487 |
Michelle Naughton Freckled Flyer |
Michelle Naughton |
Freckled Flyer |
4 |
5 |
39.218 |
|
368 |
Carol McNeill Tymbarweir Red Skye |
Carol McNeill |
Tymbarweir Red Skye |
3 |
5 |
41.103 |
|
127 |
Catherine Allen Whiterose Magic |
Catherine Allen |
Whiterose Magic |
4 |
5 |
43.111 |
|
159 |
John Orriss Ohbeacollie Nutmeg |
John Orriss |
Ohbeacollie Nutmeg |
3 |
5 |
51.709 |
|
514 |
Kate Clapperton Fellspirit Free The Dream |
Kate Clapperton |
Fellspirit Free The Dream |
4 |
10 |
39.904 |
|
188 |
Trevor Robb Jazz Run Rule AW(S) |
Trevor Robb |
Jazz Run Rule AW(S) |
3 |
10 |
41.136 |
|
174 |
Drew Ramsay Roxilyn What Katie Did Next AW(B) |
Drew Ramsay |
Roxilyn What Katie Did Next AW(B) |
4 |
10 |
44.578 |
|
483 |
Eric Ward Vinnie Chickweed |
Eric Ward |
Vinnie Chickweed |
3 |
10.803 |
60.803 |
|
213 |
Lindsey Gooch Sulynbourne Lotus Moon |
Lindsey Gooch |
Sulynbourne Lotus Moon |
3 |
15 |
43.421 |
|
70 |
Catherine Adams The Yorkshire Comet |
Catherine Adams |
The Yorkshire Comet |
3 |
15 |
47.169 |
|
270 |
Emily Fothergill Groesfaen Exuberant Zuba |
Emily Fothergill |
Groesfaen Exuberant Zuba |
4 |
15 |
51.346 |
|
78 |
Diane Crossman Sherdene Border Flyer |
Diane Crossman |
Sherdene Border Flyer |
4 |
18.179 |
58.179 |
|
335 |
Wendy Arundale Hella Bella |
Wendy Arundale |
Hella Bella |
3 |
24.703 |
79.703 |
Eliminations:
28 Brenda Tenten, Bryning Against All Odds At Yettontop ITD;
333 Helen Scales, Pink Rosie Whine;
79 Diane Crossman, Breckon Girl Izzy;
11 Wendy Williams, To Be Perfectly Frank;
472 Jacqui Raine, Rainstorm Thunder Child;
54 Belinda Charles, Foxes Biscuit ;
59 Tilly Brennan, Kenxtwen Layreola AW(S) ;
97 Richard Inglesfield, Morgan's Dark Avenger;
67 Cheryl Harris, Phoebe The Fangtastic;
276 Maureen Surtees, Meg The Mini Motorer;
505 Jennifer Ridley, Ellan-Vannin Lux Trouble;
579 Radana Stewart, Houdini Of Darkness AW(B);
358 Catherine O'Rourke, Gaunyersel Naboo;
595 Keren Cowling, Fly The Spirit Of Kyte;