Class: 169 Veteran (9yrs+) Jumping Special C1-7
Judge: Jacqui Tarn Length: 160m Time: 60secs
Large/Intermediate - 3 places and 1 trophy
|
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Breed |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
148 |
Irene Haddock Redfire Storm AW(S) |
Irene Haddock |
Redfire Storm AW(S) |
Working Sheepdog |
0 |
25.350 |
2 |
161 |
John Orriss Canen Bebe Billie Bremner AW(D) |
John Orriss |
Canen Bebe Billie Bremner AW(D) |
Border Collie |
0 |
25.582 |
3 |
441 |
Karen Fisher Wandering Wayward Wisp |
Karen Fisher |
Wandering Wayward Wisp |
Working Sheepdog |
0 |
25.910 |
|
116 |
Hillary Curtis Devonduet Simply Rufus |
Hillary Curtis |
Devonduet Simply Rufus |
Border Collie |
0 |
29.932 |
|
99 |
Oliver Green Basil Not Perfect |
Oliver Green |
Basil Not Perfect |
Working Sheepdog |
0 |
32.303 |
|
392 |
Len Streeter Nosey Patch Of The Bay |
Len Streeter |
Nosey Patch Of The Bay |
Working Sheepdog |
0 |
34.763 |
|
186 |
Susan Hourd Millstone Dexter's Daydream |
Susan Hourd |
Millstone Dexter's Daydream |
Cross |
0 |
46.680 |
|
108 |
Carl Ingham The Water Boy |
Carl Ingham |
The Water Boy |
Working Sheepdog |
5 |
25.566 |
|
1 |
Dianne Talbot Incanto Incognito |
Dianne Talbot |
Incanto Incognito |
Border Collie |
5 |
29.775 |
|
12 |
Anne Walker Ashberry Stormy Petrel |
Anne Walker |
Ashberry Stormy Petrel |
Border Collie |
5 |
36.857 |
|
575 |
Tania Bishop Pluto Is Not A Planet AW(G) |
Tania Bishop |
Pluto Is Not A Planet AW(G) |
Cross |
5 |
42.793 |
Eliminations:
4 Helen Jones, Vausewood Mac AW(D);
14 Mike Bell, Morgans Cool Hand Fluke;
125 Stephen Hutchinson, Solar Cap;
145 Andy Gillibrand, High Lanes Happy Jack;
345 Mandy Keane, Coco Proper Loonie ;
Small/Medium - 2 places and 1 trophy
|
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Breed |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
336 |
Jane Dalton Whisky On The Roxy |
Jane Dalton |
Whisky On The Roxy |
Cross |
0 |
24.845 |
2 |
232 |
Ann-Marie Saxon Seggamyr Narrogin Nipper AW(S) |
Ann-Marie Saxon |
Seggamyr Narrogin Nipper AW(S) |
Cocker Spaniel |
0 |
27.551 |
|
361 |
Margaret Pennington Diggate Teddy Boy |
Margaret Pennington |
Diggate Teddy Boy |
Toy Poodle |
0 |
32.312 |
|
408 |
Carole Faragher The Little Grey One |
Carole Faragher |
The Little Grey One |
Cross |
0 |
33.870 |
|
306 |
Carolyn Booth Howthwaite Graphite |
Carolyn Booth |
Howthwaite Graphite |
Border Terrier |
0 |
34.096 |
|
247 |
Susan Duncan Radjee Madjee |
Susan Duncan |
Radjee Madjee |
Toy Poodle |
0 |
36.663 |
|
189 |
Marie Olver Nickila Diamond Star |
Marie Olver |
Nickila Diamond Star |
German Spitz |
0 |
39.432 |
|
8 |
Mary Harrison Bottoms Up |
Mary Harrison |
Bottoms Up |
Cross |
5 |
27.883 |
|
567 |
Ali Lecarpentier Malikademavie Of Madejel |
Ali Lecarpentier |
Malikademavie Of Madejel |
Whippet |
5 |
30.785 |
Eliminations:
44 Julie Bone, Adrival Skyfall;
351 Helen Loxam, Briarquest Que Sera Sera;
626 Neil Price, Twirly Whirly;