Class: 72 Medium Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Adrian Shafto Length: 126m Time: 50secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
1185 |
Sarah Shears Bonkers Billieboo |
Sarah Shears |
Bonkers Billieboo |
C |
33.544 |
|
1102 |
Leanne Cloono Devon's Spirit In The Skye |
Leanne Cloono |
Devon's Spirit In The Skye |
5 |
34.038 |
Eliminations:
Grade 2 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
537 |
Fiona Hughes The Amazing Mr Poticle |
Fiona Hughes |
The Amazing Mr Poticle |
C |
26.363 |
2 T |
54 |
Amanda Brophy Palmanda Lucky Dipp |
Amanda Brophy |
Palmanda Lucky Dipp |
C |
28.485 |
3 |
832 |
Mick Fern Pupcakes Big Surprise |
Mick Fern |
Pupcakes Big Surprise |
C |
30.015 |
4 |
508 |
Anne Westrope Kyinta Ways Of Magic |
Anne Westrope |
Kyinta Ways Of Magic |
C |
30.388 |
|
1131 |
Harriet Shipley Harley Joe |
Harriet Shipley |
Harley Joe |
C |
32.391 |
|
345 |
Val White Acelyns Lost My Marbles |
Val White |
Acelyns Lost My Marbles |
C |
35.387 |
|
115 |
Lisa Evans A Tikki Shot Of Sparkle |
Lisa Evans |
A Tikki Shot Of Sparkle |
C |
42.192 |
|
826 |
David Spranger Gemette Go Jet |
David Spranger |
Gemette Go Jet |
5 |
31.768 |
|
1307 |
Sue Robinson Sheltysham Fly By Night With Alnmac |
Sue Robinson |
Sheltysham Fly By Night With Alnmac |
5 |
48.844 |
|
988 |
Mandy Brown Spritzig Will O The Wisp |
Mandy Brown |
Spritzig Will O The Wisp |
10 |
30.676 |
|
420 |
Jean Brennan Delicate Delilah |
Jean Brennan |
Delicate Delilah |
10 |
31.507 |
|
596 |
Sophie Jackson Sophs A Story Yet To Be Told |
Sophie Jackson |
Sophs A Story Yet To Be Told |
10 |
49.123 |
Eliminations:
2039 Sue Amps Woodward, Twifinity Unique Edition;
377 Marie Smith, Kyinta Loving Fun;
473 Andrew Green, Brynmeini Wheeldon;
1014 Jacqueline Pott, Dobstinate Dobby;
491 Lindsey Gooch, Sheltysham Night Prowler;
696 Lucinda Lowes, Qey To Love Of The Five Colors;
212 Pat Last, Landroval Damfield Danny ;
106 Diane Reed, Ivormyth Minimtouch Of Class;
683 Gordon Watts, Twiggy Wiggy Woo;
728 Nina Smith, Midnight Skylark Dreamer;
1460 Iwona Witham, Greenfox Dasher;
258 Gail Gilbert, Zenis From Heaven From Bordertrix ;
1483 Debbie White, Csulli Sofias Cotton Candy;
892 Sarah Bunce, Tamoanchan Rarity ;
1072 Helen Chilver, Come On Harry;
1306 Sue Robinson, Alnmac Midnight Flyer;
504 Andy King, I've Got A Chunkie On My Back;
Grade 3 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
38 |
Naomi Minney Zacabelz Dance With A Devil |
Naomi Minney |
Zacabelz Dance With A Devil |
C |
21.887 |
2 T |
955 |
Tracey Veale The Marvel Harleyquinn |
Tracey Veale |
The Marvel Harleyquinn |
C |
22.757 |
3 |
301 |
Michelle Griffiths Bailey Buddy At Remmiwood |
Michelle Griffiths |
Bailey Buddy At Remmiwood |
C |
23.790 |
4 |
58 |
Jenni Gemmill Remmiwoods Hip Pip Hooray |
Jenni Gemmill |
Remmiwoods Hip Pip Hooray |
C |
25.256 |
|
415 |
Jean Brennan Woody Would If He Could |
Jean Brennan |
Woody Would If He Could |
C |
25.882 |
|
104 |
Jane Valentine Gentleman Ussher |
Jane Valentine |
Gentleman Ussher |
C |
26.787 |
|
982 |
Katie Lines Baileys Had His Weetabix |
Katie Lines |
Baileys Had His Weetabix |
C |
27.560 |
|
1321 |
Irene Pratsides Folkvang Its A Kind Of Magic |
Irene Pratsides |
Folkvang Its A Kind Of Magic |
C |
28.930 |
|
1085 |
Louise Finnis Antonias Black Magic |
Louise Finnis |
Antonias Black Magic |
C |
29.274 |
|
371 |
Gill Duroe Annavah Kirsch Kiss |
Gill Duroe |
Annavah Kirsch Kiss |
C |
30.485 |
|
547 |
Lisa Purnell Redbeards Sound Volume |
Lisa Purnell |
Redbeards Sound Volume |
C |
30.831 |
|
725 |
Georgia Dougal Palmanda Golden Nugget |
Georgia Dougal |
Palmanda Golden Nugget |
C |
33.174 |
|
846 |
Margaret Saunders Midnight Mystic |
Margaret Saunders |
Midnight Mystic |
C |
35.173 |
|
631 |
Carol Cartwright Kensteen Fleur |
Carol Cartwright |
Kensteen Fleur |
C |
38.406 |
|
1320 |
Irene Pratsides Folkvang Phyllis |
Irene Pratsides |
Folkvang Phyllis |
C |
42.243 |
|
595 |
Sophie Jackson Sophs Swift But Sure Aws |
Sophie Jackson |
Sophs Swift But Sure Aws |
C |
49.596 |
|
1494 |
Angela Richardson Kirkwind Sugar Candy |
Angela Richardson |
Kirkwind Sugar Candy |
0.425 |
50.425 |
|
132 |
Gloria Fuller Joyances Spark Rebel Secret |
Gloria Fuller |
Joyances Spark Rebel Secret |
5 |
25.605 |
|
881 |
Anna Smith Breckforests Typhoon |
Anna Smith |
Breckforests Typhoon |
5 |
26.499 |
|
1427 |
Martin Gowler Glebemoore Macchiato |
Martin Gowler |
Glebemoore Macchiato |
5 |
27.411 |
|
1073 |
Mark Parker Peakyprior Vixen |
Mark Parker |
Peakyprior Vixen |
5 |
30.318 |
|
1095 |
Sarah Gardner Jd Shot In The Dark |
Sarah Gardner |
Jd Shot In The Dark |
5 |
30.746 |
|
77 |
Alan Bates Must Ran Sallie |
Alan Bates |
Must Ran Sallie |
10 |
25.533 |
|
1184 |
Zoe Huff Moelfamau Blau |
Zoe Huff |
Moelfamau Blau |
10 |
31.466 |
Eliminations:
594 Robert Richards, Notar Thirtyseven;
180 Sharon Millington, Jeri Bear AW(S);
107 Martyn Reed, Infernia Red Warrior Of Fire ;