Class: 1 Large Jumping Combined 1-2
Judge: Amanda Rodgers Length: 165m Time: 55secs
Awards - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
388 |
Tom Lejasmeiers Coedylan Tarquin |
Tom Lejasmeiers |
Coedylan Tarquin |
2 |
C |
35.506 |
2 T |
252 |
Christine Lovett Fallowfen Im A Zombie |
Christine Lovett |
Fallowfen Im A Zombie |
2 |
C |
40.560 |
3 |
232 |
Marian Barnes Rouquies Revalation |
Marian Barnes |
Rouquies Revalation |
2 |
C |
41.294 |
4 |
97 |
Beth Grainger Harrigoss Boxley AW(S) |
Beth Grainger |
Harrigoss Boxley AW(S) |
2 |
C |
44.665 |
5 |
317 |
Liz Stedman Indijazz Designer Genes |
Liz Stedman |
Indijazz Designer Genes |
2 |
0.732 |
55.732 |
|
391 |
Hannah Payne Serenskye Stargazer |
Hannah Payne |
Serenskye Stargazer |
2 |
5 |
27.226 |
|
11 |
Dawn Cannon Austyn Tardy Bess |
Dawn Cannon |
Austyn Tardy Bess |
2 |
5 |
33.948 |
|
16 |
Keith Burgess Murray In A Hurry At Xenmur |
Keith Burgess |
Murray In A Hurry At Xenmur |
2 |
5 |
34.900 |
|
62 |
Laurissa Miles Her Welsh Souvenir |
Laurissa Miles |
Her Welsh Souvenir |
2 |
5 |
36.795 |
|
136 |
Edit Ratkai Jolly Joker |
Edit Ratkai |
Jolly Joker |
2 |
5 |
40.504 |
|
117 |
Anne Davis Ainmhithe Murrisk Boy |
Anne Davis |
Ainmhithe Murrisk Boy |
2 |
5 |
46.406 |
|
123 |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyla's Joyful Ava |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth |
Lyla's Joyful Ava |
2 |
10 |
42.838 |
|
245 |
Suzanne Biggs Racy Chasey |
Suzanne Biggs |
Racy Chasey |
2 |
15 |
41.084 |
|
451 |
Mireille Applebee Hetty Min Kompis |
Mireille Applebee |
Hetty Min Kompis |
1 |
15 |
45.381 |
|
378 |
Milie Roberts Sunwood Field Of Dreams |
Milie Roberts |
Sunwood Field Of Dreams |
2 |
15 |
45.611 |
|
324 |
Joanna Marriott Bambi Little Star |
Joanna Marriott |
Bambi Little Star |
1 |
23.546 |
68.546 |
|
346 |
Laura Morley-Freer Bow And Arrow Billy |
Laura Morley-Freer |
Bow And Arrow Billy |
2 |
30 |
38.109 |
Eliminations:
499 John Skingle, Kaliazar Falcon;
61 Andrea Miles, Really Rocky;
230 Janice Aird, Breurn Ice Popsicle;
131 Cheryl Harwood, Ella Enigma;
132 Kevin Avery, Active Pawz Wizz Wilson;
35 Sally Coldwell, Denwyn Cais ;
443 Gloria Morris, Lanky Loki;
417 Dennis Moore, Obed James Joseph;
215 Elspeth Baird, Serenskye Over The Moon;
393 Charlotte Dunkeld, Ginerva Juniper ;
522 Guy Olliver, Ulfhild Bandit;
283 Shani McGarry, Starcoast Rev;
263 Sophie Ashlee, Moonriver Rainbow Dreamer;
190 Katherine Axon, Loveable Mutt;
248 Jessica Horler, Kintalis Winter's Knight By Rackens JW;
207 Claudette Povey, Blimey Oh Riley;
392 Sue Dulwich, Astra Bo Peep;