Class: 21 Medium Agility Combined 1-4
Judge: Elaine Bostock Length: 135m Time: 54secs
Awards - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
384 |
Emma Briggs Gladewood Pearl |
Emma Briggs |
Gladewood Pearl |
3 |
C |
29.779 |
2 T |
333 |
Mandy Trendell Northborders Gamekeeper (aw)s |
Mandy Trendell |
Northborders Gamekeeper (aw)s |
4 |
C |
31.592 |
3 |
3 |
Sarah Bradford Kenynten In The Fast Lane AW(S) |
Sarah Bradford |
Kenynten In The Fast Lane AW(S) |
4 |
5 |
29.313 |
4 |
22 |
Julie Graham Dogs Of Dylano's Pocket Rocket (imp) |
Julie Graham |
Dogs Of Dylano's Pocket Rocket (imp) |
3 |
5 |
29.779 |
5 |
372 |
Pam Roberts Dysynnis Mickey Muggle |
Pam Roberts |
Dysynnis Mickey Muggle |
3 |
5 |
35.261 |
|
20 |
Sharon Chapman Dysynnis Golden Secret |
Sharon Chapman |
Dysynnis Golden Secret |
3 |
5 |
38.648 |
|
277 |
Liz Burrell Delbetyl Shoney's Star |
Liz Burrell |
Delbetyl Shoney's Star |
3 |
5 |
40.415 |
|
301 |
Lisa Rimmer Brigadoo Fudge |
Lisa Rimmer |
Brigadoo Fudge |
2 |
5 |
47.819 |
|
282 |
Leanne Royle The Boy Toby |
Leanne Royle |
The Boy Toby |
3 |
5 |
49.539 |
|
52 |
Siobhan Beaudin Dream On Dexter AW(B) |
Siobhan Beaudin |
Dream On Dexter AW(B) |
4 |
10 |
28.720 |
|
90 |
Jamie Wright Wedderbean Zeus |
Jamie Wright |
Wedderbean Zeus |
4 |
10 |
30.086 |
|
216 |
Archie Goddard Supersonic Bailey |
Archie Goddard |
Supersonic Bailey |
2 |
10 |
32.704 |
|
337 |
Hannah Clarke Ardentgems Black Diamond |
Hannah Clarke |
Ardentgems Black Diamond |
2 |
10 |
35.392 |
|
79 |
Karen Coles Okey Dokey Loki Awb |
Karen Coles |
Okey Dokey Loki Awb |
3 |
10 |
36.852 |
|
158 |
Lyndsey Cheeseman Spirit Of Summer Madness |
Lyndsey Cheeseman |
Spirit Of Summer Madness |
2 |
10 |
38.947 |
|
370 |
Pam Roberts Wedderbean Aurora |
Pam Roberts |
Wedderbean Aurora |
3 |
15 |
49.230 |
|
286 |
Malcolm Rogers Applepatch Aphrodite |
Malcolm Rogers |
Applepatch Aphrodite |
2 |
15.597 |
64.597 |
|
222 |
Kath McHugh Sheltysham Winter Sun |
Kath McHugh |
Sheltysham Winter Sun |
1 |
19.871 |
68.871 |
|
204 |
Anna Pape Miss Tiggy Epworth Wiggle |
Anna Pape |
Miss Tiggy Epworth Wiggle |
1 |
20 |
36.165 |
|
327 |
Judith Hacking Tan Best |
Judith Hacking |
Tan Best |
3 |
20 |
45.602 |
|
262 |
Amanda Howard Mylo Mud Magnet |
Amanda Howard |
Mylo Mud Magnet |
1 |
60.407 |
104.407 |
Eliminations:
312 Esme Robinson, Bonington Dottie;
304 Denise Neiles, Dan The Man At Stevandee;
157 Lyndsey Cheeseman, The Fresh Prince Of Welsh Air;
140 Roberta Powell, Whizzlewsk Ycelyn Golygus;
281 Natalie Carlson, Naxshivan Tumbleton;
186 Marie Cassidy, Highcup Miss Pink ;
2 Sarah Bradford, Kentredecim's Ambassadors;
18 Christine Khaddoumi, Yasmoraya Alban Hefin;
81 Stephen Knox, Anneryvalley Cooper;
381 Clare Connolly, Marscolynlie Choice ;
235 Heidi Clelland, Ivormyth Mini Mouse;
335 Daniel Hickman, Ronorabrook Tigernonos;
113 Doe Beere, My Cariad Pabie;
132 Nick Ridley, Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(G);
153 Andrea Ward, Yapsters Spring Heel Jack;
323 Sandra Mayne, Kenynten Misty Mirror;
317 Linda Spencer, Tammux Capricious Callisto;
272 Amy Lennon-Hughes, Lady Margot;