Class: 5 Large Agility Combined 3-5
Judge: Jackie Gardner Length: 185m Time: 60secs
Awards - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
135 |
Alicia Nicol Borderking Of The Realms |
Alicia Nicol |
Borderking Of The Realms |
5 |
C |
40.403 |
2 T |
480 |
Rachel Clayton Kodiak River Song |
Rachel Clayton |
Kodiak River Song |
3 |
C |
43.495 |
3 |
353 |
Sarah Blackshaw She'll Cause A Ryot AW(B) |
Sarah Blackshaw |
She'll Cause A Ryot AW(B) |
4 |
C |
49.933 |
4 |
51 |
Darren Stokes Fandabidozi Trust Of Dust |
Darren Stokes |
Fandabidozi Trust Of Dust |
5 |
5 |
35.034 |
5 |
270 |
Julie Rumsey Avonwolf Graffiti |
Julie Rumsey |
Avonwolf Graffiti |
3 |
5 |
38.658 |
|
402 |
Caitlin Cooke Borderpops Phoenix Flame AW(S) |
Caitlin Cooke |
Borderpops Phoenix Flame AW(S) |
4 |
5 |
43.195 |
|
223 |
Melanie Patten Rutland Red Robbie |
Melanie Patten |
Rutland Red Robbie |
3 |
5 |
53.784 |
|
272 |
Jan Grayson Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
Jan Grayson |
Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
3 |
5 |
56.629 |
|
250 |
Joanne Sanderson Hwarthow Ocean Of Saltash |
Joanne Sanderson |
Hwarthow Ocean Of Saltash |
3 |
5 |
57.751 |
|
37 |
Kerry Albiston Kernikims Barnstormer |
Kerry Albiston |
Kernikims Barnstormer |
5 |
10 |
44.107 |
|
475 |
Angela McCartan In The Zone |
Angela McCartan |
In The Zone |
5 |
10 |
50.679 |
|
261 |
Stephanie Wilkinson Stormbeck Rebel With A Cause |
Stephanie Wilkinson |
Stormbeck Rebel With A Cause |
3 |
10 |
50.974 |
|
19 |
Emilia Bowers The Dancing Destroyer |
Emilia Bowers |
The Dancing Destroyer |
4 |
15 |
43.634 |
|
425 |
Joanne Haddon Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(B) |
Joanne Haddon |
Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(B) |
3 |
15 |
53.741 |
|
71 |
Samantha Hall Skippy The Hippie |
Samantha Hall |
Skippy The Hippie |
3 |
20.164 |
65.164 |
Eliminations:
214 Oliver Rigby, Kelticemrald Felix Felicis;
189 Jackie Cliffe, Morgans Rumour Has It;
78 Sarah Naylor, Dans Woolstone Jack;
6 Jackie Kenny, Kakadu Roc A Fella;
228 Clarissa Brown, Mrs Browns Boy;
338 Eileen Wischnia, Ventura Warrior For Cories;
501 Dave Jolly, Glenalpine Ultimate Finale;
313 Ann Jones, Stockyard Megamix Dark Onyx;
333 Heidi Clelland, Ivormyth Kinder's Pride;
354 Sarah Blackshaw, For Gods Sake Drake;
147 Kate Sermon, Borderking Love Actually;
330 Michelle Sturge, Gotta Getta Griff;
22 Katie Cusack, Going For Pole Position;
450 Sheena Allen-Smith, Last Scooby Of Valgrays;
394 Wendy McAlenan, Perfect Tiddly Pom AW(B);