Class: 4 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Graham Scott Length: 142m Time: 45secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
255 |
Anthony Berent Bero Violet |
Anthony Berent |
Bero Violet |
5 |
40.170 |
Eliminations:
423 Briar Dunn, Rubus Parvifolius;
307 John Skingle, Kaliazar Falcon;
428 Amy Tempest-Jones, The Lightyear Tempest;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
378 |
Sue Popham Borderpops Blueprint |
Sue Popham |
Borderpops Blueprint |
C |
22.374 |
2 |
275 |
Stuart Ferguson Mad Maple The Syrup Monster |
Stuart Ferguson |
Mad Maple The Syrup Monster |
C |
23.794 |
3 |
476 |
Jay McCartan Woolstone Ultra Addictive |
Jay McCartan |
Woolstone Ultra Addictive |
C |
27.449 |
|
35 |
Julie Kondor Stillmoor Stand By Me |
Julie Kondor |
Stillmoor Stand By Me |
5 |
28.168 |
|
9 |
Marie Ellis Koolrunin Billabong Boy |
Marie Ellis |
Koolrunin Billabong Boy |
5 |
30.680 |
|
76 |
Andrew Hall Rastwyke Jayzee |
Andrew Hall |
Rastwyke Jayzee |
5 |
33.270 |
|
90 |
Michelle Elwood Many Tears Get Your Acers On |
Michelle Elwood |
Many Tears Get Your Acers On |
10 |
29.293 |
|
75 |
Sarah Gold Olive A Twist Of Fate |
Sarah Gold |
Olive A Twist Of Fate |
10 |
29.653 |
|
34 |
Julie Kondor Stillmoor Willing And Abel |
Julie Kondor |
Stillmoor Willing And Abel |
15 |
33.019 |
|
401 |
Ruth Hytch Gloi Donn Call Out My Name |
Ruth Hytch |
Gloi Donn Call Out My Name |
25 |
42.315 |
Eliminations:
39 Kerry Albiston, Isilme Toucant't Touch This;
56 Claire Hodkinson, Zeena My Lockdown Warrior;
44 Jacqui McWhinney, Aviary Black Magic;
29 Sam Capp, Silvercea Gandalf The Grey;
510 Karen Whitehouse, Kazanpaul Prawn Cracker;
376 Stephen Golding, Shownack Duke Ella's Son;
345 Laura Chudleigh, Shaktise Cover Girl ;
84 Mike Hallam, Chilly Snow Maiden;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
261 |
Stephanie Wilkinson Stormbeck Rebel With A Cause |
Stephanie Wilkinson |
Stormbeck Rebel With A Cause |
C |
21.923 |
2 |
330 |
Michelle Sturge Gotta Getta Griff |
Michelle Sturge |
Gotta Getta Griff |
C |
22.759 |
3 |
40 |
Lisa Glynn Jumpin Jaxx Flash (awb) |
Lisa Glynn |
Jumpin Jaxx Flash (awb) |
C |
23.252 |
|
78 |
Sarah Naylor Dans Woolstone Jack |
Sarah Naylor |
Dans Woolstone Jack |
C |
23.714 |
|
270 |
Julie Rumsey Avonwolf Graffiti |
Julie Rumsey |
Avonwolf Graffiti |
C |
24.740 |
|
480 |
Rachel Clayton Kodiak River Song |
Rachel Clayton |
Kodiak River Song |
C |
26.994 |
|
425 |
Joanne Haddon Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(B) |
Joanne Haddon |
Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(B) |
C |
29.624 |
|
250 |
Joanne Sanderson Hwarthow Ocean Of Saltash |
Joanne Sanderson |
Hwarthow Ocean Of Saltash |
C |
35.279 |
|
6 |
Jackie Kenny Kakadu Roc A Fella |
Jackie Kenny |
Kakadu Roc A Fella |
5 |
29.314 |
|
147 |
Kate Sermon Borderking Love Actually |
Kate Sermon |
Borderking Love Actually |
5 |
29.914 |
|
339 |
Eileen Wischnia Aliola Moonage Daydream |
Eileen Wischnia |
Aliola Moonage Daydream |
5 |
31.849 |
|
450 |
Andrew Easton Last Scooby Of Valgrays |
Andrew Easton |
Last Scooby Of Valgrays |
5 |
33.230 |
|
272 |
Jan Grayson Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
Jan Grayson |
Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
5 |
37.558 |
|
17 |
Emilia Bowers Rocky Balbowers |
Emilia Bowers |
Rocky Balbowers |
15 |
31.638 |
|
223 |
Melanie Patten Rutland Red Robbie |
Melanie Patten |
Rutland Red Robbie |
15 |
34.353 |
Eliminations:
71 Samantha Hall, Skippy The Hippie;
8 Marie Ellis, Asti Spurmant Ears;
354 Sarah Blackshaw, For Gods Sake Drake;