Class: 5 Large Agility Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Ray Ellerton Length: 165m Time: 51secs
Grade 3 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
8 |
Lisa Glynn Jumpin Jaxx Flash (awb) |
Lisa Glynn |
Jumpin Jaxx Flash (awb) |
C |
33.831 |
2 T |
216 |
Nicola Smith Jacks Crackers |
Nicola Smith |
Jacks Crackers |
C |
38.955 |
3 |
584 |
Demi Procter Parsivul Carme |
Demi Procter |
Parsivul Carme |
C |
41.793 |
4 |
701 |
Holly Winterton Meriadoc The Magnificent |
Holly Winterton |
Meriadoc The Magnificent |
C |
42.248 |
|
205 |
Sandra Cook Clocktower Brown Marble At Fliquetbay |
Sandra Cook |
Clocktower Brown Marble At Fliquetbay |
C |
45.555 |
|
412 |
Marilyn Higgins Gerlan Bryn |
Marilyn Higgins |
Gerlan Bryn |
5 |
34.911 |
|
636 |
Marcia J Hocking Woolstone Jiemba |
Marcia J Hocking |
Woolstone Jiemba |
5 |
38.876 |
|
409 |
Nikki Whittingham Chasing The Shadows Away |
Nikki Whittingham |
Chasing The Shadows Away |
5 |
38.898 |
|
446 |
Jane Collins Lord Eddard Stark AW(S) |
Jane Collins |
Lord Eddard Stark AW(S) |
7.868 |
53.868 |
|
509 |
Maria Daley Fajojo Mali Key |
Maria Daley |
Fajojo Mali Key |
10 |
39.609 |
|
742 |
Jennifer Cook Chazak Pixie Mayhem |
Jennifer Cook |
Chazak Pixie Mayhem |
15 |
39.322 |
|
555 |
John Horton Shifty Niftı Nuala |
John Horton |
Shifty Niftı Nuala |
15 |
48.738 |
|
293 |
Jane Armitage Try For Forest |
Jane Armitage |
Try For Forest |
27.852 |
73.852 |
Eliminations:
124 Geraint Usher, Rhedec Blue At Journeys End;
695 Connie Sellers, Jonanelle Delta Queen;
745 Terry Bennett, Princess Tally;
475 Clare Foster, Be My Shooting Seren ;
621 Ann Harmes, Camddwr Piigy;
455 Natalie Silcock, Goldmali Lionheart;
331 Joe Upsall, Glendale Bob At Batfink;
703 Trish White, Fly Away On My Zephyr;
814 Garry Bennett, Seasham Waterloo;
739 Kevin Cross, Newtons Laws Of Motion;
326 Lauren Langman, Devongem Bright Knight;
526 Penny Costar, Norman Blizzdom ;
32 Jan Upton, Andeavour Morse AW(S);
113 Laura Pye, Darleyfalls Ooh La La ;
540 Christine Wright, Holley From Hollywood;
619 Stuart Harmes, Storm Beck That LL Do Piig;
497 Susannah Thomas, Phantom Revelation;
47 Ruth Parker, Jagord Quik Ivy;
5 Keith Allsopp, Gemmadean Go Zoomer;
Grade 4 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
161 |
Julie Turrell Chazak Pixie Dust |
Julie Turrell |
Chazak Pixie Dust |
C |
28.974 |
2 |
643 |
Georgia Parry Mr Hawkeye |
Georgia Parry |
Mr Hawkeye |
C |
30.553 |
3 |
610 |
Lydia Phillips Chilton Copper King |
Lydia Phillips |
Chilton Copper King |
C |
35.249 |
|
132 |
Hilary Lewis Flat Out Freddy |
Hilary Lewis |
Flat Out Freddy |
C |
37.019 |
|
746 |
Lorraine Drew Spikey Taff |
Lorraine Drew |
Spikey Taff |
C |
38.714 |
|
119 |
Gaye Doig Melindhowr Of Portscatho |
Gaye Doig |
Melindhowr Of Portscatho |
C |
40.216 |
|
330 |
Heidi Windheuser Geoff In Batfink |
Heidi Windheuser |
Geoff In Batfink |
5 |
37.798 |
|
591 |
Joy Ward Coires Rafa |
Joy Ward |
Coires Rafa |
5 |
39.518 |
|
362 |
Lesley Dean Melindhowr Of Godrevy |
Lesley Dean |
Melindhowr Of Godrevy |
5 |
45.628 |
|
554 |
John Horton Stinki Inki |
John Horton |
Stinki Inki |
5 |
46.508 |
|
4 |
Mary Cockings Another Beautiful Husky |
Mary Cockings |
Another Beautiful Husky |
10 |
46.803 |
|
498 |
Caroline Ruane Riverspell Rushing Around |
Caroline Ruane |
Riverspell Rushing Around |
15 |
37.172 |
Eliminations:
414 Vicki Dunlop, Darleyfalls Dark Tempest;
173 Lindsay Freeman, Borderpops Times Ticking At Bordafree ;
600 Jodie Brutto, Borderpops Six Of Diamonds;
694 Connie Sellers-Lane, Camdwwr Beware The Batpiig;
689 Colette Kay, Choxxstart Seventh Heven;
18 Patricia Needham, Zomerset Zida;
505 Karen Reid, Seryphina Kissed By Fire;
220 Nicola Martin, Chazak Winter Warrior;
208 Barbara Flood-Page, Tilly Quickstep;
85 Julie Reeks, Eclipse Of The Blue Eye Boy AW(S);
601 Dalton Meredith, Fandabidozi I Have A Crush;
489 Ellen Sleight, Runbye Super Hero ;
776 Michael Adams, Bonsaviour Eros;
658 Sharon Dyson, Darleyfalls A New Year Kiss;
Grade 5 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
96 |
Iain Patz Comebyanaway Wot The Heck |
Iain Patz |
Comebyanaway Wot The Heck |
C |
28.886 |
2 |
34 |
Darren Stokes Fandabidozi Trust Of Dust |
Darren Stokes |
Fandabidozi Trust Of Dust |
C |
29.027 |
|
698 |
Keith Williams Laetans Charmer |
Keith Williams |
Laetans Charmer |
C |
31.542 |
|
321 |
Janet Imlach Criafolen Amber Queen AW(S) |
Janet Imlach |
Criafolen Amber Queen AW(S) |
C |
41.740 |
|
445 |
Jane Collins Akansha Bethan AW(S) |
Jane Collins |
Akansha Bethan AW(S) |
C |
43.427 |
|
125 |
Kathryn Usher Irish Red Emmerald |
Kathryn Usher |
Irish Red Emmerald |
5 |
34.750 |
|
662 |
Sarah Barr Kenquartz Worthwhile AW(S) |
Sarah Barr |
Kenquartz Worthwhile AW(S) |
5 |
39.211 |
|
749 |
Karen Sanders The Merle Of Valgrays - AW(S) |
Karen Sanders |
The Merle Of Valgrays - AW(S) |
5 |
41.095 |
|
277 |
Claire Rendel Thutamba Wulff |
Claire Rendel |
Thutamba Wulff |
5 |
41.569 |
|
395 |
Caroline Godfrey Darleyfalls Perfect Storm |
Caroline Godfrey |
Darleyfalls Perfect Storm |
10 |
32.951 |
|
239 |
Jackie Fellows Darleyfalls New Years Detox |
Jackie Fellows |
Darleyfalls New Years Detox |
10 |
37.293 |
|
144 |
Bill Glover Soldaze Mr Blue Sky |
Bill Glover |
Soldaze Mr Blue Sky |
15 |
33.382 |
Eliminations:
560 Shelley Woodward, Rosmak Midwinter Storm;
289 Heidi Clelland, Ivormyth Kinder's Pride;
793 James Emsley, Fancy That Frank;
783 Jo Bird, One Time Only;
460 Steven Poulton, Corfu Gems Dare To Bear;
403 Julia Maclean, Freyasway Emerald Yolo;
87 Pearl Dormann, Vamp Bearsfoot;