Class: 2 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Mark/Julie Russon Length: 132m Time: 45secs
Grade 1 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
590 |
Emma Bogle Sparks Golden Girl |
Emma Bogle |
Sparks Golden Girl |
C |
34.661 |
2 |
660 |
Jo Forbes Indy The Free Elf |
Jo Forbes |
Indy The Free Elf |
C |
36.328 |
3 |
390 |
Adrian Knott Razkiah Double Entendre |
Adrian Knott |
Razkiah Double Entendre |
C |
44.869 |
|
655 |
Simon Marsh Kilnrae Berliner |
Simon Marsh |
Kilnrae Berliner |
5 |
17.804 |
|
728 |
Ella Healey Rhapsody In Roo |
Ella Healey |
Rhapsody In Roo |
5 |
32.000 |
|
431 |
Janine Taylor Sunshine Jasper |
Janine Taylor |
Sunshine Jasper |
5 |
40.000 |
|
546 |
Lisa Cook Prince Dash |
Lisa Cook |
Prince Dash |
8.909 |
48.909 |
|
137 |
Heather Haw-Tierney Kenynten Natural Hessian |
Heather Haw-Tierney |
Kenynten Natural Hessian |
9.777 |
49.777 |
|
366 |
Sarah Medcalf Ginny May Go |
Sarah Medcalf |
Ginny May Go |
10 |
33.032 |
|
672 |
Mark Collins Stillmoor Mist |
Mark Collins |
Stillmoor Mist |
10 |
38.850 |
|
511 |
Val Hollingdale Red Hot One In A Million |
Val Hollingdale |
Red Hot One In A Million |
10 |
39.876 |
|
265 |
Caroline Shenston Glistening Green |
Caroline Shenston |
Glistening Green |
17.529 |
52.529 |
|
269 |
Anne Cresswell Sunball |
Anne Cresswell |
Sunball |
30.408 |
75.408 |
|
557 |
Mia Poultney Bright Belle Jangle At Bissellwood |
Mia Poultney |
Bright Belle Jangle At Bissellwood |
30.514 |
65.514 |
Eliminations:
157 Dianne Thompson, Willowtimele Ava;
804 Richard Barker, Alisiane Over The Rainbow;
801 Emily Swindells, Farnfield Fanny ;
556 Gareth Ellison, Esbrown Raspberry Ruffle;
256 Wendi Vaughan-Noon, Zakadoodle;
807 Richard Barker, Jasperlie Forget Me Knot;
631 Sue Salter, Top Tigger Toby;
Grade 2 - 6 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
490 |
Ellen Sleight Comebyanaway Dare Me |
Ellen Sleight |
Comebyanaway Dare Me |
C |
25.049 |
2 T |
583 |
Demi Procter Mangan Tilia |
Demi Procter |
Mangan Tilia |
C |
28.382 |
3 |
340 |
Juliette Smith Jonanelle Sky Knight At Hawthornrise |
Juliette Smith |
Jonanelle Sky Knight At Hawthornrise |
C |
28.851 |
4 |
110 |
Karen Griffiths Ridanflight Red Slippers |
Karen Griffiths |
Ridanflight Red Slippers |
C |
30.050 |
5 |
607 |
Lou Pink Raesfell Cosmic Dream |
Lou Pink |
Raesfell Cosmic Dream |
C |
42.662 |
6 |
176 |
Val Woods Aviary Foxley Thyme |
Val Woods |
Aviary Foxley Thyme |
5 |
27.690 |
|
129 |
Mollie Cresswell Rosie Welsh Rose |
Mollie Cresswell |
Rosie Welsh Rose |
5 |
37.574 |
|
81 |
Debbie Coles Borderpops Ace Of Diamonds |
Debbie Coles |
Borderpops Ace Of Diamonds |
10 |
31.388 |
|
687 |
Paul Gordon Jagord L'Dil Poppet |
Paul Gordon |
Jagord L'Dil Poppet |
10 |
33.434 |
|
674 |
Sharon Arnold On My Terms Meg |
Sharon Arnold |
On My Terms Meg |
10 |
39.753 |
|
82 |
Helen Newell Boxania Star Player |
Helen Newell |
Boxania Star Player |
14.026 |
49.026 |
|
410 |
Nikki Whittingham The Mad Merle Of Valgrays |
Nikki Whittingham |
The Mad Merle Of Valgrays |
15 |
27.809 |
|
352 |
Alison Williamson Sunwood Tornado |
Alison Williamson |
Sunwood Tornado |
15 |
31.647 |
|
609 |
Lydia Phillips Hoosier Best Buddy |
Lydia Phillips |
Hoosier Best Buddy |
16.621 |
46.621 |
|
419 |
Christine Robinson Flaxheath All Shuck Up |
Christine Robinson |
Flaxheath All Shuck Up |
17.231 |
52.231 |
|
647 |
Christina Beard No Ground Game |
Christina Beard |
No Ground Game |
20 |
33.150 |
|
418 |
Christine Robinson Hazelbeck May Muirleac |
Christine Robinson |
Hazelbeck May Muirleac |
33.229 |
68.229 |
Eliminations:
160 Helen Law, International Disco Star;
80 Maxine Rennie, Avock Elsa's Dream;
520 Claire Bacon, Devongem Bright Style;
6 Graham Taylor, Clipper Bates;
261 Vicki Pollon, Dark Side Solo;
483 Sue Popham, Borderpops Blueprint;
174 Lindsay Freeman, Borderpops Time Flies At Bordafree;
736 Gill Fisher, Tessie Trubble;
553 Jo Ninham, Sir Alfred Snitch Seeker;
499 Janice Baker, Tumblin Dice ;
642 Alison Naylor, Wynwich Making Waves;
470 Cath Snell, Bloomsbury Jip;
23 Yvonne Croxford, Davinci Cody Meister;
163 Angie Swann, Pollyvinall Pinjarra;
120 Julia Edwards, Pollgina Editoo Joshua;
508 Sharon Rayment, The Chronicles Of Narley;
319 Samantha Tarbuck, Spirit Of Moonlight;
561 Shelley Woodward, Justa Jiffy;
109 Laura Chudleigh, Shaktise Cover Girl ;
404 Julia Maclean, Darleyfalls Wild Child;
719 Peter Harniman, Borderpops Make A Spark;
135 Michelle Waugh, Chazak Riding Solo;
550 Gail Pulley, Tollerosso Kayas Red Roosta ;
823 Sally Stephens, Hartson Red Cloud;
465 Jane Powell, Comebyanaway Me Tarzan;
648 Christina Beard, Fuzzie Wuzzie Bear;
Grade 3 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
538 |
Scott Caldwell-Nichols Aviary Stolen Summer |
Scott Caldwell-Nichols |
Aviary Stolen Summer |
C |
22.650 |
2 T |
695 |
Connie Sellers Jonanelle Delta Queen |
Connie Sellers |
Jonanelle Delta Queen |
C |
24.814 |
3 |
555 |
John Horton Shifty Niftı Nuala |
John Horton |
Shifty Niftı Nuala |
C |
25.855 |
4 |
216 |
Nicola Smith Jacks Crackers |
Nicola Smith |
Jacks Crackers |
C |
29.036 |
|
636 |
Marcia J Hocking Woolstone Jiemba |
Marcia J Hocking |
Woolstone Jiemba |
C |
30.616 |
|
621 |
Ann Harmes Camddwr Piigy |
Ann Harmes |
Camddwr Piigy |
5 |
28.092 |
|
584 |
Demi Procter Parsivul Carme |
Demi Procter |
Parsivul Carme |
5 |
34.770 |
|
412 |
Marilyn Higgins Gerlan Bryn |
Marilyn Higgins |
Gerlan Bryn |
10 |
24.536 |
|
742 |
Jennifer Cook Chazak Pixie Mayhem |
Jennifer Cook |
Chazak Pixie Mayhem |
10 |
26.792 |
|
745 |
Terry Bennett Princess Tally |
Terry Bennett |
Princess Tally |
10 |
30.273 |
|
526 |
Penny Costar Norman Blizzdom |
Penny Costar |
Norman Blizzdom |
10 |
33.105 |
|
739 |
Kevin Cross Newtons Laws Of Motion |
Kevin Cross |
Newtons Laws Of Motion |
10 |
43.998 |
|
32 |
Jan Upton Andeavour Morse AW(S) |
Jan Upton |
Andeavour Morse AW(S) |
15 |
35.291 |
Eliminations:
293 Jane Armitage, Try For Forest;
497 Susannah Thomas, Phantom Revelation;
124 Geraint Usher, Rhedec Blue At Journeys End;
619 Ann Harmes, Storm Beck That LL Do Piig;
455 Natalie Silcock, Goldmali Lionheart;
151 Carol Robertson, Cotswoldawn Tyrion ;
331 Joe Upsall, Glendale Bob At Batfink;
703 Izzy Greenup, Fly Away On My Zephyr;
814 Garry Bennett, Seasham Waterloo;
86 Alan Dormann, Dairycott Campanula;
5 Keith Allsopp, Gemmadean Go Zoomer;
47 Ruth Parker, Jagord Quik Ivy;
446 Jane Collins, Lord Eddard Stark AW(S);