Class: 13 Intermediate Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Mark/Julie Russon Length: 132m Time: 45secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
391 |
Kirsty Knott Missnyala Femme Fatale |
Kirsty Knott |
Missnyala Femme Fatale |
C |
34.198 |
2 |
335 |
Annabel Drewett Pinky Pads Looney Toons |
Annabel Drewett |
Pinky Pads Looney Toons |
5 |
30.005 |
|
670 |
Sarah McLean Hyper Bean |
Sarah McLean |
Hyper Bean |
5 |
35.720 |
Eliminations:
440 Philippa Wray, Ruble Screwball;
706 Stephanie Cookson, Bakewell Frankie;
338 Claire Gibbard, Laetans Pretty Deepika;
396 Zoe Coomber, Chazak Fire Storm;
138 Martine Bishop, Opus Canis Faolan;
Grade 2 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
547 |
Carrie Tibbetts Sweet Chocolate Swirls |
Carrie Tibbetts |
Sweet Chocolate Swirls |
C |
27.928 |
2 T |
539 |
Dawn Price Tywyn Fercwri Rising |
Dawn Price |
Tywyn Fercwri Rising |
C |
30.000 |
3 |
574 |
Alison Shaw Blue Sea Sky |
Alison Shaw |
Blue Sea Sky |
C |
41.515 |
4 |
375 |
Kate Moffat Oobee Doo Mollie Wonkru |
Kate Moffat |
Oobee Doo Mollie Wonkru |
5 |
25.981 |
|
473 |
Chloe McLellan Bing Bong Boo |
Chloe McLellan |
Bing Bong Boo |
5 |
31.494 |
|
19 |
Patricia Needham Mysterious Moments |
Patricia Needham |
Mysterious Moments |
5 |
40.769 |
|
744 |
Susan Mackellar Truffle Macpocket Rocket |
Susan Mackellar |
Truffle Macpocket Rocket |
5 |
41.069 |
|
573 |
Alison Shaw Whippet Up Cookie |
Alison Shaw |
Whippet Up Cookie |
5.005 |
45.005 |
|
311 |
Denise Mathews Redcharisma Wild Cherry |
Denise Mathews |
Redcharisma Wild Cherry |
10 |
25.385 |
|
305 |
Sharon Banks Poughkeepsie All In Love |
Sharon Banks |
Poughkeepsie All In Love |
10 |
29.075 |
|
523 |
Katie Hogg The Mossile |
Katie Hogg |
The Mossile |
10 |
31.707 |
|
646 |
Jane Penninck Shiva The Achiever |
Jane Penninck |
Shiva The Achiever |
10 |
32.998 |
|
194 |
Jackie Allbut Ecks Marks The Spot |
Jackie Allbut |
Ecks Marks The Spot |
10.33 |
45.330 |
|
740 |
Kevin Cross Speed Of Light Maxwell |
Kevin Cross |
Speed Of Light Maxwell |
20 |
31.315 |
Eliminations:
91 Faye Woodward, Panaqua Splash Of Colour;
727 Linda Bull, Terra Pixel;
582 Julie Whitney, What’s In It For Me;
71 Helen Green, Darleyfalls Into The Future;
525 Ruth Fox, Diamond Bright River;
542 Faith Haywood, Looney Uši Hoodlum ;
102 Jeannette Jones, Marchup Maybe ;
408 Anne-Marie Waugh, Chazak Forever Free;
309 Lynne Tanser, He's Da Bomb;
458 Heidi Wain, Pick A Peak Sparkle Snow;
222 Gill Kimber, Riverspell Silver Charm;
74 Laura Field, Darleyfalls Granting Gift ;
514 Naomi Lee, Norlea Call It Fate;
593 Anita Rake, Ollie Wally Collie;
358 Lara Staplehurst, Comebyanaway Jet Propelled ;
632 Lesley Wilks, Wel Shy Kandi;
230 Louise Bray, Devongem Horizon Sunset;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
98 |
Ian Patz Comebyanaway A Ton Of Jewels |
Ian Patz |
Comebyanaway A Ton Of Jewels |
C |
21.992 |
2 |
95 |
Cath Swain Highgate Flyer |
Cath Swain |
Highgate Flyer |
C |
24.380 |
3 |
283 |
Charlotte Grundy Crazy Lotta Hair |
Charlotte Grundy |
Crazy Lotta Hair |
C |
24.582 |
|
424 |
Russell Mason My Mate Tait |
Russell Mason |
My Mate Tait |
C |
25.470 |
|
606 |
Lou Pink Aviary Morning Star |
Lou Pink |
Aviary Morning Star |
C |
30.767 |
|
596 |
Margaret Meadows Pollyvinall Alkira |
Margaret Meadows |
Pollyvinall Alkira |
C |
31.634 |
|
332 |
Ted Stokes Little Lord Puzzle Top |
Ted Stokes |
Little Lord Puzzle Top |
C |
33.166 |
|
432 |
Sadie Hughes Chessy Walnut Boy |
Sadie Hughes |
Chessy Walnut Boy |
C |
36.099 |
|
378 |
Gloria Bates Diamond Galaxy Defender |
Gloria Bates |
Diamond Galaxy Defender |
1.072 |
46.072 |
|
192 |
Joanna Jenkins Tyrox The Last Portrait AW(B) |
Joanna Jenkins |
Tyrox The Last Portrait AW(B) |
5 |
28.133 |
|
286 |
Becky Doughty Lookylooky Why So Serious |
Becky Doughty |
Lookylooky Why So Serious |
5 |
28.468 |
|
640 |
Joce Brooks Darian Thief In The Night |
Joce Brooks |
Darian Thief In The Night |
5 |
30.645 |
|
198 |
Fran Smart Holbam Celtic Mack |
Fran Smart |
Holbam Celtic Mack |
5 |
32.842 |
Eliminations:
487 Julie Stevens, Kinaway Riding Shotgun;
159 Sarah Lea, Swaggers With Attititude;
407 Anne-Marie Waugh, Chazak Ocean Quest;
495 Louise Sleight, Rio Go For Gold ;
641 Alison Naylor, Contact Point’s Trick Or Treat;