Worcester (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 1 Large Agility Club Starters Challenge Q Graded 1,2
Judge: Dave Munnings Length: 200m Time: 60secs
Grade 1 - 3 places and 1 trophy
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 58.319 |
2 | 5 | 43.937 |
3 | 5 | 50.346 |
5 | 51.802 | |
5 | 54.669 | |
5 | 57.822 | |
5 | 59.169 | |
10 | 50.244 | |
23.867 | 83.867 |
Eliminations: 804 Richard Barker, Alisiane Over The Rainbow; 157 Dianne Thompson, Willowtimele Ava; 431 Janine Taylor, Sunshine Jasper; 366 Sarah Medcalf, Ginny May Go; 631 Sue Salter, Top Tigger Toby; 165 Jessica Nicholls, Watch This Ace; 256 Wendi Vaughan-Noon, Zakadoodle; 728 Ella Healey, Rhapsody In Roo; 747 Judy Cecil, Brass Knoll Max; 511 Val Hollingdale, Red Hot One In A Million ; 655 Simon Marsh, Kilnrae Berliner; 801 Emily Swindells, Farnfield Fanny ; 546 Lisa Cook, Prince Dash;
Grade 2 - 5 places and 2 trophies
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 31.921 |
2 T | C | 32.556 |
3 | C | 44.551 |
4 | C | 44.606 |
5 | C | 46.424 |
5 | 37.802 | |
5 | 38.644 | |
5 | 43.135 | |
5 | 54.189 | |
5 | 56.164 | |
5 | 56.669 | |
14.712 | 64.712 | |
15 | 41.355 | |
20 | 45.155 | |
23.448 | 63.448 | |
25.371 | 70.371 |
Eliminations: 160 Helen Law, International Disco Star; 418 Christine Robinson, Hazelbeck May Muirleac; 777 Michael Adams, Buzz Lightyear Space Ranger; 520 Claire Bacon, Devongem Bright Style; 419 Christine Robinson, Flaxheath All Shuck Up; 823 Sally Stephens, Hartson Red Cloud; 483 Sue Popham, Borderpops Blueprint; 81 Debbie Coles, Borderpops Ace Of Diamonds; 176 Val Woods, Aviary Foxley Thyme; 647 Christina Beard, No Ground Game; 420 Jane Davies, Dick The Dunce; 106 Hilary Poole, Poughkeepsie Moonriver; 6 Graham Taylor, Clipper Bates; 88 Pearl Dormann, Wingshot Testway Stella; 174 Lindsay Freeman, Borderpops Time Flies At Bordafree; 607 Lou Pink, Raesfell Cosmic Dream ; 499 Janice Baker, Tumblin Dice ; 736 Gill Fisher, Tessie Trubble; 470 Cath Snell, Bloomsbury Jip; 23 Yvonne Croxford, Davinci Cody Meister; 465 Jane Powell, Comebyanaway Me Tarzan;