Class: 38 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Diane Reed Length: 120m Time: 45secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
352 |
Laura Boggis Winter Fox |
Laura Boggis |
Winter Fox |
C |
27.615 |
|
484 |
Susan Cruse My Boy Murphalom |
Susan Cruse |
My Boy Murphalom |
C |
30.829 |
|
251 |
Emma Byford Zee Whizz |
Emma Byford |
Zee Whizz |
5 |
32.006 |
|
418 |
Stuart Hillyeard Kaernten Barra |
Stuart Hillyeard |
Kaernten Barra |
11.395 |
51.395 |
|
309 |
Elizabeth Aldridge New Man Off The Blocks |
Elizabeth Aldridge |
New Man Off The Blocks |
25 |
24.652 |
|
296 |
Tracy Mitchell Finesse |
Tracy Mitchell |
Finesse |
30 |
29.717 |
Eliminations:
151 Abbie Heathcote, Treewillow Apricot ;
482 Nicole Cruse, Lunatic Landings;
332 Diane Perry, Dexi Midnight Runner ;
483 Nicole Cruse, Pippa Pest;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
536 |
Freda Wallace Niavana Only A Dream |
Freda Wallace |
Niavana Only A Dream |
C |
26.505 |
2 |
521 |
Jo Marshall Mr Monkey Roo |
Jo Marshall |
Mr Monkey Roo |
C |
36.352 |
|
532 |
Laura Lewin Tempest Temptress |
Laura Lewin |
Tempest Temptress |
C |
37.889 |
|
505 |
Danny Bailey Yankee’s Lad |
Danny Bailey |
Yankee’s Lad |
5 |
30.247 |
|
153 |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyla's Joyful Ava |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth |
Lyla's Joyful Ava |
5 |
31.963 |
|
111 |
Sandra Edwards Just So Fancy Nancy |
Sandra Edwards |
Just So Fancy Nancy |
5 |
42.234 |
|
228 |
Anne Buswell Corimist Soul Legend Of Scotesham |
Anne Buswell |
Corimist Soul Legend Of Scotesham |
5 |
43.199 |
|
405 |
Sally Daniels Ash Farm Fluzi |
Sally Daniels |
Ash Farm Fluzi |
8.923 |
48.923 |
|
40 |
Jenny Shaw Molly Make My Day |
Jenny Shaw |
Molly Make My Day |
10 |
35.217 |
|
167 |
Carole Pollard Bill's Touch Of Magic |
Carole Pollard |
Bill's Touch Of Magic |
15 |
25.957 |
Eliminations:
465 Deborah Harper, Run Like Rio;
158 Debbie Hedger, Toddy's Red Hot Ready Or Not;
31 Michaela Smith-Moore, Rosmally Light Fantastic ;
245 Felicity Seymour Morris, Beaukita's Copenhagen;
13 Karen Ashton, Blueberry Mist;
366 Alison Roe, Rosmarinus Bossanova;
229 Anne Buswell, Douglasdale Garanatus At Scotesham;
15 Abi Cooper, Dreamwork My Perfect You;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
444 |
Steph Ayres Diagemtas Leapinglogan |
Steph Ayres |
Diagemtas Leapinglogan |
C |
24.095 |
2 |
175 |
Ann Dormer The Importance Of Being Amos |
Ann Dormer |
The Importance Of Being Amos |
C |
24.622 |
|
510 |
Yasmin Baker Aviary Painted Sage |
Yasmin Baker |
Aviary Painted Sage |
C |
24.745 |
|
496 |
Steve Young Killiebrae Kazak |
Steve Young |
Killiebrae Kazak |
C |
25.838 |
|
506 |
Susan Bailey Lord Sundance |
Susan Bailey |
Lord Sundance |
C |
27.188 |
|
86 |
Katy Parrott Spruce The Star Of Rivermeadow AW(B) |
Katy Parrott |
Spruce The Star Of Rivermeadow AW(B) |
C |
34.549 |
|
516 |
Mya Cartwright Carraig Ginny Be Quick |
Mya Cartwright |
Carraig Ginny Be Quick |
5 |
24.890 |
|
121 |
Annabelle Shemming Quilesta Just Captivating |
Annabelle Shemming |
Quilesta Just Captivating |
5 |
27.486 |
|
322 |
Vicki Gregory Rubi Licious |
Vicki Gregory |
Rubi Licious |
5 |
27.613 |
|
456 |
Sheenagh Parsons Noddy's Best Mate |
Sheenagh Parsons |
Noddy's Best Mate |
10 |
41.130 |
Eliminations:
356 Sharon Knights, Shadowthorpe Jumping Jax;
253 Jane Eshelby, Kadlat Che Cuzzo;
330 Nito Lobo, Stubleywood Ash Blue;
410 Julie Ainsworth, Soxette Mae Be Jus D'Liteful;