Class: 2 Large Agility Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Cath Rowlands Length: 168m Time: 57secs
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
115 |
Stephanie Wilkinson Stormbeck Rebel With A Cause |
Stephanie Wilkinson |
Stormbeck Rebel With A Cause |
C |
29.275 |
2 |
30 |
Anke Turner Amber Rocket |
Anke Turner |
Amber Rocket |
5 |
40.528 |
|
93 |
Barbara Young My Crazy Ncar Guy |
Barbara Young |
My Crazy Ncar Guy |
5 |
48.097 |
|
94 |
Barbara Young Bertie Blue |
Barbara Young |
Bertie Blue |
11.857 |
58.857 |
|
281 |
Louise Wingate Morgan’s Freckled Stan |
Louise Wingate |
Morgan’s Freckled Stan |
15 |
34.048 |
Eliminations:
58 Jackie Storey, My Diamond In The Wuff;
114 Nik Loizos, Brynley Bear Of Wales;
51 Samantha Hall, Skippy The Hippie;
250 Alan Smith, Highhouse Aludra;
424 Lyn Gibson, Mossylawn White Rapier;
111 Claire Loizos, Yr Gawjus Otis Mawr;
73 Sue Flynn, We're Just Having A Look Jed;
53 Michelle Sturge, Gotta Getta Griff;
Grade 4 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
321 |
Georgia Parry Mr Hawkeye |
Georgia Parry |
Mr Hawkeye |
5 |
30.758 |
2 |
293 |
Neal Frost Denwyn Dodge Da Bullet |
Neal Frost |
Denwyn Dodge Da Bullet |
5 |
33.369 |
|
5 |
Clarissa Brown Mrs Browns Boy |
Clarissa Brown |
Mrs Browns Boy |
10 |
29.589 |
|
77 |
Janet Sheppard Druid Ynys Mon |
Janet Sheppard |
Druid Ynys Mon |
10 |
38.091 |
|
42 |
Pam Shenton Buzzbee Kyle |
Pam Shenton |
Buzzbee Kyle |
24.265 |
66.265 |
Eliminations:
338 Sheryl McKenna, Got The Knack Jac AW(B);
308 Julie Plant, Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi;
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
415 |
Jackie Gardner Indistorm Tyler Boy |
Jackie Gardner |
Indistorm Tyler Boy |
C |
28.184 |
|
350 |
Kate Partridge Aeron Elann |
Kate Partridge |
Aeron Elann |
C |
36.448 |
|
264 |
Amanda Ison Kennair Rough Diamond |
Amanda Ison |
Kennair Rough Diamond |
C |
44.770 |
|
392 |
Margaret Wright Pippa Noodle Run For Fun |
Margaret Wright |
Pippa Noodle Run For Fun |
C |
46.772 |
|
303 |
Heidi Clelland Ivormyth Kinder's Pride |
Heidi Clelland |
Ivormyth Kinder's Pride |
5 |
36.046 |
|
351 |
Kate Partridge Galody No Smoke Without Fire |
Kate Partridge |
Galody No Smoke Without Fire |
5 |
38.413 |
Eliminations:
130 Stephanie Thomas, Just Call Me Mae Bee;
14 Cathy Holmes, Chilloko It’s About Time;