Class: 52 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Chelsea Wakefield Length: 163m Time: 65secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
351 |
Courtney Dayman Kenaiteen Cumin |
Courtney Dayman |
Kenaiteen Cumin |
C |
34.244 |
|
335 |
Cerys McInnes Sparks Ignite |
Cerys McInnes |
Sparks Ignite |
5 |
53.501 |
|
134 |
Philip Turobin-Harrington Zephyr Like The Wind |
Philip Turobin-Harrington |
Zephyr Like The Wind |
10 |
32.435 |
|
193 |
Gabriella Dymott Night Shadow Paws |
Gabriella Dymott |
Night Shadow Paws |
10 |
44.391 |
Eliminations:
324 Tracy Mitchell, Finesse;
437 Elizabeth Aldridge, New Man Off The Blocks;
422 Emma Bellamy, God Of War;
355 Daniel Vowles, Mission Mosquito;
Grade 2 - 4 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
676 |
Hayley Dent My Meg In A Million |
Hayley Dent |
My Meg In A Million |
C |
28.155 |
2 |
480 |
Helen Chrispin Domburg Catch Me If You Can |
Helen Chrispin |
Domburg Catch Me If You Can |
C |
33.172 |
3 |
178 |
Julia Nightingill Smiling Welsh Boy |
Julia Nightingill |
Smiling Welsh Boy |
C |
34.730 |
4 |
606 |
Margaret Munn Dorsetangels Henbeddestr |
Margaret Munn |
Dorsetangels Henbeddestr |
C |
40.715 |
|
323 |
Alison Roe Rosmarinus Bossanova |
Alison Roe |
Rosmarinus Bossanova |
5 |
29.097 |
|
199 |
Michaela Smith-Moore Rosmally Light Fantastic |
Michaela Smith-Moore |
Rosmally Light Fantastic |
5 |
33.909 |
|
558 |
Jacquie Robinson Wildan Walnut Whip |
Jacquie Robinson |
Wildan Walnut Whip |
5.661 |
65.661 |
|
417 |
Sue King Daisy Spanish Sunshine |
Sue King |
Daisy Spanish Sunshine |
7.745 |
72.745 |
|
387 |
Daniel Croxford Firetouch Great Vibes |
Daniel Croxford |
Firetouch Great Vibes |
10 |
24.573 |
|
388 |
Daniel Croxford Comebyanaway Hidden Gem |
Daniel Croxford |
Comebyanaway Hidden Gem |
10 |
28.613 |
|
639 |
Abi Cooper Dreamwork My Perfect You |
Abi Cooper |
Dreamwork My Perfect You |
10 |
36.766 |
|
121 |
Louise Ashman Just By Chance Jake |
Louise Ashman |
Just By Chance Jake |
10 |
42.818 |
|
434 |
Michael Turner Jasmina Bam Beana |
Michael Turner |
Jasmina Bam Beana |
20 |
37.789 |
Eliminations:
224 Allison Cronin, Supersonic Gizmotronic;
402 Carl Green, Why Its Zeus Lightning;
483 Louise Bater, Bulldozer Bracken;
138 Beth Grainger, Harrigoss Boxley AW(S);
272 Bill Metcalf, Busy Buddy Of Valgrays;
527 Sandra Edwards, Just So Fancy Nancy;
28 Kevin Avery, Active Pawz Wizz Wilson;
545 Paul Moore, Borderking Paws For Moore;
393 Valerie Francis, Bracken Little Fern;
255 Jason Knight, There Is No Limit;
479 Helen Chrispin, Upgrade Z Kovarny ;
143 Carolyn Clark, Tinleyrock Mabel;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
359 |
Louise Knights The Mighty Imp |
Louise Knights |
The Mighty Imp |
C |
29.878 |
2 |
287 |
Annabelle Shemming Quilesta Just Captivating Awb |
Annabelle Shemming |
Quilesta Just Captivating Awb |
C |
29.963 |
3 |
334 |
Laura Middleton Winbeck Longstride |
Laura Middleton |
Winbeck Longstride |
C |
30.625 |
|
33 |
Jill Matthews Comebyanaway Bright Spark |
Jill Matthews |
Comebyanaway Bright Spark |
C |
32.499 |
|
666 |
Danny Bailey Yankee’s Lad AW(B) |
Danny Bailey |
Yankee’s Lad AW(B) |
C |
37.610 |
|
3 |
Karen Ashton Blueberry Mist |
Karen Ashton |
Blueberry Mist |
C |
39.183 |
|
328 |
Debbie Allery Astraios Power Of Veratu |
Debbie Allery |
Astraios Power Of Veratu |
C |
39.998 |
|
463 |
Jacqui Wood Newbold Chase The Ace |
Jacqui Wood |
Newbold Chase The Ace |
5 |
25.349 |
|
289 |
Pauline Jones Forestfalls Ride The Storm |
Pauline Jones |
Forestfalls Ride The Storm |
5 |
31.556 |
|
162 |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyla's Joyful Ava |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth |
Lyla's Joyful Ava |
5 |
39.480 |
|
592 |
Sheenagh Parsons Noddy's Best Mate |
Sheenagh Parsons |
Noddy's Best Mate |
5 |
43.629 |
|
187 |
Will Davies Trefynor Storm At Sigroc |
Will Davies |
Trefynor Storm At Sigroc |
10 |
29.906 |
|
641 |
Lesley Singers Jupavia Wyoming |
Lesley Singers |
Jupavia Wyoming |
35 |
31.951 |
Eliminations:
603 Nito Lobo, Stubleywood Ash Blue;
684 Anne Challis, Louandi Era;
544 Paul Moore, Borderfalls Make It Count;
75 Adele Pummery, Ainmhithe Spirited Dynamo;
473 Rosemary Green, Parktuft Busy Bee;
244 Ann Dormer, The Importance Of Being Amos;
30 Queenie Teather, Astra Sonny Boy;
350 Helen Stevenson, Keegan Of The Ainmhithe;
329 Debbie Allery, Astraios Amas Veritas;
605 Margaret Munn, Dychixwhistlewhileuwork;