Class: 37 Small Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Jo Coles Length: 180m Time: 75secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
600 |
Jamie Warder Baluga Magic Denali |
Jamie Warder |
Baluga Magic Denali |
C |
69.890 |
|
609 |
Gloria Chandler Summer Time Belle |
Gloria Chandler |
Summer Time Belle |
11.884 |
81.884 |
Eliminations:
318 Geri Cowell, Scherzando Chutney;
237 Skye Wakefield, Skye's Majic Dream;
377 Patricia Marshall, Pascavale Kaleb A Gem;
225 Amber Somers, Touchwood's Sweet Aura;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
25 |
Andrea Hobbs Esmania Queen Of Scots |
Andrea Hobbs |
Esmania Queen Of Scots |
C |
33.138 |
2 |
317 |
Sharon Palmer Princess Of Skye Green |
Sharon Palmer |
Princess Of Skye Green |
C |
46.504 |
3 |
662 |
Sophia Demetriou-Foale Ablazzor Queen Of Hearts |
Sophia Demetriou-Foale |
Ablazzor Queen Of Hearts |
C |
48.469 |
|
652 |
Tara Welham Flow Bella Mozzarella |
Tara Welham |
Flow Bella Mozzarella |
C |
48.723 |
|
346 |
Elaine Irwin Little Something Elsie |
Elaine Irwin |
Little Something Elsie |
C |
56.238 |
|
672 |
Susan Clark Polly Prima Donna |
Susan Clark |
Polly Prima Donna |
C |
63.050 |
|
196 |
Sue Howis Kenaiteen Elba |
Sue Howis |
Kenaiteen Elba |
C |
66.194 |
|
106 |
Rose Caton Kenaiteen Its A Cover Up |
Rose Caton |
Kenaiteen Its A Cover Up |
5 |
38.571 |
|
631 |
Anna Krotkova Princess Thea |
Anna Krotkova |
Princess Thea |
5 |
45.412 |
|
66 |
Louise Tanous Scarlett O'Hairier |
Louise Tanous |
Scarlett O'Hairier |
5 |
67.525 |
|
619 |
Jean Luckett Ruarokatiro Highest Peak |
Jean Luckett |
Ruarokatiro Highest Peak |
11.701 |
86.701 |
Eliminations:
512 Emma Frost, Devongem The Fire Cracker;
505 Nigel Rudd, Devongem Thriller ;
161 Vicki Merry, Tiny With A Temper;
269 Mandy-Sue Sarti, Stonebridge Dizzy Heights ;
384 Holly Baldry, Gingerbread Latte;
271 Cora Hughes, Cor What A Scoobie Doo;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
221 |
Amanda Tipper Tenderfield Above All Else |
Amanda Tipper |
Tenderfield Above All Else |
C |
47.288 |
2 |
589 |
Vivien Spranger Celyntelyn Shoot The Breeze |
Vivien Spranger |
Celyntelyn Shoot The Breeze |
C |
52.429 |
|
11 |
Donna Holmes Wispas Rogue Tuppence AW(B) |
Donna Holmes |
Wispas Rogue Tuppence AW(B) |
C |
61.325 |
|
629 |
Kevin Loane Brookrise Tilly |
Kevin Loane |
Brookrise Tilly |
5 |
41.677 |
|
157 |
Kim Williams Thistlemead Foxtrot AW(S) |
Kim Williams |
Thistlemead Foxtrot AW(S) |
5 |
43.100 |
|
466 |
Amber Birkett Our Gorgeous George |
Amber Birkett |
Our Gorgeous George |
10 |
49.527 |
|
658 |
Rachel Ablitt Nujax Wild N` Sassy |
Rachel Ablitt |
Nujax Wild N` Sassy |
10 |
60.468 |
|
54 |
Katie Brodie Little Miss Foxy Roxie |
Katie Brodie |
Little Miss Foxy Roxie |
10 |
71.211 |
Eliminations:
307 Gill Aitken, Go Crazy Miss Maisie;
160 Antonia Gorbitz, Tia Tomorrow;
633 Trevor Davies, Beridge Flash;
108 Viv Ellis, Papadore Betty Boop Of Aristopaps;
124 Sandra Mitchell, Javawolf Fly Away Lil Wren;
39 Graham Meader, Devongem Bright Firefly;