Class: 13 Intermediate Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Jo Coles Length: 180m Time: 75secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
115 |
Ashley Hardingham Silly Pickle |
Ashley Hardingham |
Silly Pickle |
20 |
35.387 |
Eliminations:
478 Jan Cory, Black Back Bertie;
429 Debbie Emmerson, Avastar Fox;
591 Lisa Sears, Pungle Over The Moo;
644 Debbie Moore, Xena Xalika;
485 Sarah Connatty, Hadranensis Prince ;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
540 |
Julie Hunn Dunburgh Dart |
Julie Hunn |
Dunburgh Dart |
C |
43.796 |
2 |
212 |
Christine Crawford One Winter Flint |
Christine Crawford |
One Winter Flint |
5 |
47.509 |
|
133 |
Mark Pattenden Rooqui’s One Crazy Kat |
Mark Pattenden |
Rooqui’s One Crazy Kat |
10 |
34.003 |
|
608 |
Amanda Martin Blushing Miss Kissy |
Amanda Martin |
Blushing Miss Kissy |
10 |
39.459 |
|
474 |
Coral Joel Gizmo Poggie Baggle |
Coral Joel |
Gizmo Poggie Baggle |
10 |
47.080 |
|
381 |
Fran Coles Acelyns Leading The Way |
Fran Coles |
Acelyns Leading The Way |
10 |
51.169 |
|
44 |
Val White Acelyns Lost My Marbles |
Val White |
Acelyns Lost My Marbles |
38.71 |
98.710 |
Eliminations:
506 Hester Cowley, What’s It All About Alfie;
49 Debbie Stanley, Cornishmyth Topic's Indigo;
593 Trevor Manby, Monty Poodle;
330 Sharon Harber, Xander Of The Black Pearl;
254 Leonie Knight, Bonbellami What A Dazzler;
482 Kim Marshall, Ainmhithe Skip To My Roo;
234 Gillian Rixon, Pippa Dee Doo Dah;
Grade 3 - 4 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
303 |
Steve Hoddinott Ginister Ripster |
Steve Hoddinott |
Ginister Ripster |
C |
31.893 |
2 |
524 |
Melissa Buxton Manala Of The Cypriot Lands |
Melissa Buxton |
Manala Of The Cypriot Lands |
C |
41.451 |
3 |
518 |
Paul Fuller Charlie Buckaroo |
Paul Fuller |
Charlie Buckaroo |
C |
43.664 |
4 |
41 |
John Foord Runaway Dizzy Of Valgrays |
John Foord |
Runaway Dizzy Of Valgrays |
C |
44.123 |
|
559 |
Les Perrin Roem Jessie |
Les Perrin |
Roem Jessie |
C |
50.410 |
|
211 |
Christine Crawford Aviary Tri Star Wizard |
Christine Crawford |
Aviary Tri Star Wizard |
C |
53.083 |
|
2 |
Dawn Calver Witch Way Nellie May |
Dawn Calver |
Witch Way Nellie May |
C |
55.777 |
|
283 |
Hazel Crane Ainmhithe (an-Va-Ha) Just One Vision |
Hazel Crane |
Ainmhithe (an-Va-Ha) Just One Vision |
C |
60.476 |
|
343 |
Karen Raffin Zoe's In The Zone |
Karen Raffin |
Zoe's In The Zone |
5 |
32.309 |
|
599 |
Lynn Read Acelyns Its Justa Faze |
Lynn Read |
Acelyns Its Justa Faze |
5 |
35.871 |
|
154 |
Helen Buckley Foxtrot Freya Of Valgray |
Helen Buckley |
Foxtrot Freya Of Valgray |
5 |
40.972 |
|
566 |
Paige Morris Beauchamp Joy |
Paige Morris |
Beauchamp Joy |
5 |
42.644 |
|
597 |
Simon Bown Champwaith Golden Glory |
Simon Bown |
Champwaith Golden Glory |
5 |
46.031 |
|
356 |
Ann Bedford Scoobydoo Odah |
Ann Bedford |
Scoobydoo Odah |
5 |
46.115 |
|
645 |
Clarissa Seeley Silvarcea The Perfect Storm |
Clarissa Seeley |
Silvarcea The Perfect Storm |
5 |
48.531 |
|
389 |
Carol Stuckey She Is Magic At Honeybears |
Carol Stuckey |
She Is Magic At Honeybears |
10 |
36.172 |
|
241 |
Gary Doyle Borderfalls Road To Elle |
Gary Doyle |
Borderfalls Road To Elle |
10 |
40.368 |
|
333 |
Laura Middleton Ashtoraz Valentine Miracle |
Laura Middleton |
Ashtoraz Valentine Miracle |
10 |
45.256 |
|
419 |
Suzanne Harding Tragility Crackerjack |
Suzanne Harding |
Tragility Crackerjack |
10 |
47.591 |
|
632 |
Mary Smirnova Champwaith Just A Flicka |
Mary Smirnova |
Champwaith Just A Flicka |
10 |
72.364 |
Eliminations:
642 Levi West, Jupavia Echota;
179 Janice E Harris, Beagollie Shes Good;
175 Adrian Shafto, Jazzytrail May Forever;
16 Lee Evans, Eviee Ivy Over;
222 Pauline Droy-Moore, Kaliazar Florence;
194 Tess Campbell, Ainmhithe Tutti Frutti;
582 Louise Bray, Devongem Horizon Sunset;
29 Debbie Mangles, Moondara's Dark Angel;