Class: 64 Medium Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Simon Cowley Length: 161m Time: 59secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
627 |
Lydia Bacon Sheltiebay Buddy |
Lydia Bacon |
Sheltiebay Buddy |
16.981 |
70.981 |
Eliminations:
276 Suzanne Briggs, Ronstergram Ronnie;
660 Chloe Cross, Red Hot Fox Trot;
683 Emily Barber, Just Throw The Ball;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
94 |
Louise Furniss Nothing Finer Than China |
Louise Furniss |
Nothing Finer Than China |
C |
42.842 |
2 T |
220 |
Michelle Adams A Minute Of Madness |
Michelle Adams |
A Minute Of Madness |
5 |
56.606 |
3 T |
420 |
David Spranger Gemette Go Jet |
David Spranger |
Gemette Go Jet |
10 |
35.549 |
|
22 |
Graham Avery Spiderwick Galadriel |
Graham Avery |
Spiderwick Galadriel |
10 |
42.528 |
|
203 |
Judith Woodhouse Where’s My Sidney |
Judith Woodhouse |
Where’s My Sidney |
10 |
51.804 |
|
346 |
Craig Edwards Captain Buddy Blackbeard |
Craig Edwards |
Captain Buddy Blackbeard |
10 |
55.761 |
|
338 |
Rhys Archer Sparky Live Wire |
Rhys Archer |
Sparky Live Wire |
20 |
31.376 |
Eliminations:
53 Sarah Boxall, The Devil In Disguise;
616 Helen Perrin, Roem Florence Black Magic;
347 Craig Edwards, Tennessee Jacks On Fire;
548 Eileen Walliman, Frozen Elsa;
68 Lucy Fulford, Clivelles Hells Bells;
460 Claire Burrell, Spritzig Whipper Snapper;
675 Julia Horwood, Clayclatter Cassandra ;
159 Laura McMullan, Ravensview Goldfinch Charm;
279 Bethan Fletcher, Dew I Mewn Cariad ;
600 Mary Kinnaird, Super Fidgy Widgy Whoops;
519 Denise King, Moustachio Boy;
133 Jude Stone, Alpana A Sense Of Style;
236 Maggie Chauvin, Bordabears Rippling Effect;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
552 |
Jessica Smith Truly Deeply Raven Madly |
Jessica Smith |
Truly Deeply Raven Madly |
C |
31.335 |
2 T |
395 |
Anna Smith Breckforests Typhoon |
Anna Smith |
Breckforests Typhoon |
C |
32.248 |
3 T |
541 |
Nicola Baker Ambien Theo Triumphant |
Nicola Baker |
Ambien Theo Triumphant |
C |
34.034 |
|
250 |
Su Eckersley Looseminxjoy Echinops |
Su Eckersley |
Looseminxjoy Echinops |
C |
36.611 |
|
180 |
Claire Burrell Spritzig Will-O-The-Wisp |
Claire Burrell |
Spritzig Will-O-The-Wisp |
C |
37.785 |
|
650 |
Anne Banner Tragility Ruby Slipper |
Anne Banner |
Tragility Ruby Slipper |
C |
38.986 |
|
345 |
Chrissy Bloomfield Maggie Magdalena |
Chrissy Bloomfield |
Maggie Magdalena |
C |
40.169 |
|
414 |
Lynn Jamieson Dippy Dotty |
Lynn Jamieson |
Dippy Dotty |
4.414 |
63.414 |
|
27 |
Georgia Dougal Palmanda Golden Nugget |
Georgia Dougal |
Palmanda Golden Nugget |
5 |
36.116 |
|
639 |
Janet Edwards Oh No Not My Daisy |
Janet Edwards |
Oh No Not My Daisy |
5 |
52.947 |
|
483 |
Carole King Decoydream Lilly May Rice |
Carole King |
Decoydream Lilly May Rice |
5 |
55.980 |
|
480 |
Sue Kewley Devongem Chariots Of Fire (awb) |
Sue Kewley |
Devongem Chariots Of Fire (awb) |
10 |
34.151 |
|
530 |
Brooke Smiles Pixelated Into Colliejack |
Brooke Smiles |
Pixelated Into Colliejack |
10 |
37.754 |
|
620 |
Claire Cannon Fiaraidh Sasta |
Claire Cannon |
Fiaraidh Sasta |
10 |
40.563 |
|
247 |
Fiona Hughes The Amazing Mr Poticle |
Fiona Hughes |
The Amazing Mr Poticle |
10 |
51.118 |
|
673 |
Celia Crook Iteru Riccia Caprino |
Celia Crook |
Iteru Riccia Caprino |
13.065 |
62.065 |
|
766 |
Frances Keeble Cedarose Paso |
Frances Keeble |
Cedarose Paso |
20 |
48.810 |
Eliminations:
356 Carolyn Clark, Rosy Posy White Toes;
72 Alison Milner, Esmania Gold Lightning;
153 Tracy Burgess, Soferrero Rocher;
482 Carole King, Konungr Delight Duke ;
167 Sarah Dobson, Kingsman Secret Wirlwind ;
238 Debbie Barton, Rivaliit Tessa;
373 Zoe Huff, Moelfamau Blau;
361 Faith Beswick, Booboo Pudding Surprise;
36 Vicki Gregory, Thorpivy Jyn There Done That;
188 Janice E Harris, Anvahar Bonza Girl;