Class: 23 Medium Jumping Combined 1-3
Judge: Georgia Dougal Length: 165m Time: 60secs
Awards - 8 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
363 |
Chloe Nightingale Breckmarsh Arturo |
Chloe Nightingale |
Breckmarsh Arturo |
2 |
C |
29.579 |
2 T |
373 |
Zoe Huff Moelfamau Blau |
Zoe Huff |
Moelfamau Blau |
3 |
C |
29.758 |
3 T |
541 |
Nicola Baker Ambien Theo Triumphant |
Nicola Baker |
Ambien Theo Triumphant |
3 |
C |
32.514 |
4 |
679 |
Dot Sparke Jessie Joy Of The Green |
Dot Sparke |
Jessie Joy Of The Green |
2 |
C |
32.805 |
5 |
653 |
Sally Hobdell Licosateria Mai Wikkid Szia |
Sally Hobdell |
Licosateria Mai Wikkid Szia |
3 |
C |
33.163 |
6 |
725 |
Matthew Hanna One Little Lib |
Matthew Hanna |
One Little Lib |
3 |
C |
33.989 |
7 |
219 |
Anne Westrope Kyinta Ways Of Magic |
Anne Westrope |
Kyinta Ways Of Magic |
2 |
C |
34.449 |
8 |
345 |
Chrissy Bloomfield Maggie Magdalena |
Chrissy Bloomfield |
Maggie Magdalena |
3 |
C |
34.718 |
|
561 |
Bill Smith Little Pip Spot |
Bill Smith |
Little Pip Spot |
2 |
C |
37.092 |
|
49 |
Annabel Readman Jackalantern Valour AW(B) |
Annabel Readman |
Jackalantern Valour AW(B) |
3 |
C |
39.077 |
|
662 |
Linda Baldock Greetfly Kizzy |
Linda Baldock |
Greetfly Kizzy |
2 |
C |
41.018 |
|
482 |
Carole King Konungr Delight Duke |
Carole King |
Konungr Delight Duke |
3 |
C |
41.368 |
|
133 |
Jude Stone Alpana A Sense Of Style |
Jude Stone |
Alpana A Sense Of Style |
2 |
C |
41.965 |
|
647 |
Tracey Newell Dashing Prince Zorro |
Tracey Newell |
Dashing Prince Zorro |
3 |
C |
46.047 |
|
68 |
Lucy Fulford Clivelles Hells Bells |
Lucy Fulford |
Clivelles Hells Bells |
2 |
C |
47.296 |
|
414 |
Lynn Jamieson Dippy Dotty |
Lynn Jamieson |
Dippy Dotty |
3 |
C |
54.432 |
|
470 |
Jakki Slamin Shadowmoor Rival |
Jakki Slamin |
Shadowmoor Rival |
3 |
5 |
33.096 |
|
72 |
Alison Milner Esmania Gold Lightning |
Alison Milner |
Esmania Gold Lightning |
3 |
5 |
34.234 |
|
180 |
Mandy Brown Spritzig Will-O-The-Wisp |
Mandy Brown |
Spritzig Will-O-The-Wisp |
3 |
5 |
34.302 |
|
153 |
Tracy Burgess Soferrero Rocher |
Tracy Burgess |
Soferrero Rocher |
3 |
5 |
36.391 |
|
198 |
Gail Gilbert Zenii’s From Heaven From Bordertrix |
Gail Gilbert |
Zenii’s From Heaven From Bordertrix |
2 |
5 |
41.040 |
|
480 |
Sue Kewley Devongem Chariots Of Fire (awb) |
Sue Kewley |
Devongem Chariots Of Fire (awb) |
3 |
5 |
41.440 |
|
279 |
Bethan Fletcher Dew I Mewn Cariad |
Bethan Fletcher |
Dew I Mewn Cariad |
2 |
5 |
42.941 |
|
31 |
Candisse Cameron Chimas Phoenix |
Candisse Cameron |
Chimas Phoenix |
3 |
5 |
47.887 |
|
548 |
Eileen Walliman Frozen Elsa |
Eileen Walliman |
Frozen Elsa |
2 |
5 |
51.001 |
|
627 |
Lydia Bacon Sheltiebay Buddy |
Lydia Bacon |
Sheltiebay Buddy |
1 |
5 |
58.698 |
|
168 |
Sophie Jackson Sophs Swift But Sure AW(S) |
Sophie Jackson |
Sophs Swift But Sure AW(S) |
3 |
8.197 |
63.197 |
|
338 |
Rhys Archer Sparky Live Wire |
Rhys Archer |
Sparky Live Wire |
2 |
10 |
28.332 |
|
167 |
Sarah Dobson Kingsman Secret Wirlwind |
Sarah Dobson |
Kingsman Secret Wirlwind |
3 |
10 |
33.229 |
|
192 |
Eleanor Carter Pumiden Not On A School Night AW(B) |
Eleanor Carter |
Pumiden Not On A School Night AW(B) |
3 |
10 |
35.047 |
|
372 |
Stef Harrison Lisandy Derry |
Stef Harrison |
Lisandy Derry |
2 |
10 |
38.341 |
|
684 |
Claire Alexander Chocolate Tulip |
Claire Alexander |
Chocolate Tulip |
1 |
12.892 |
62.892 |
Eliminations:
238 Debbie Barton, Rivaliit Tessa;
658 Carolyn Bartelous, Helianthemum It’s Blackjack ;
330 Rebecca Hewitt, Imperial Ajay;
600 Mary Kinnaird, Super Fidgy Widgy Whoops;
36 Vicki Gregory, Thorpivy Jyn There Done That;
519 Denise King, Moustachio Boy;
460 Claire Burrell, Spritzig Whipper Snapper;
675 Julia Horwood, Clayclatter Cassandra ;
530 Brooke Smiles, Pixelated Into Colliejack;
438 Denise Brown, Fin Fair Warrior;
53 Sarah Boxall, The Devil In Disguise;
220 Michelle Adams, A Minute Of Madness;
159 Laura McMullan, Ravensview Goldfinch Charm;
497 Kelsey Gent, Minnie But Mighty ;
461 Claire Burrell, Spritzig Fiery Rhythm;
589 Robert Wicks, Esmania Storm Chaser;
22 Graham Avery, Spiderwick Galadriel;
236 Maggie Chauvin, Bordabears Rippling Effect;
395 Anna Smith, Breckforests Typhoon;
673 Celia Crook, Iteru Riccia Caprino;
188 Janice E Harris, Anvahar Bonza Girl;
749 Sarah Arnold, Mindful Mae At Bizzyrascals;
246 Jo Watling, Esmania Mr Blue Sky;
247 Fiona Hughes, The Amazing Mr Poticle;
130 Debbie White, Csulli Sofias Cotton Candy;
650 Anne Banner, Tragility Ruby Slipper;
21 Sally Avery, Snow Paws Yukio San;
134 Jude Stone, Longsdale Itzditz;
622 Cressida Day, Bodaway Aya;
169 Sophie Jackson, Sophs A Story Yet To Be Told;
552 Jessica Smith , Truly Deeply Raven Madly;
250 Su Eckersley, Looseminxjoy Echinops;
420 David Spranger, Gemette Go Jet;
361 Faith Beswick, Booboo Pudding Surprise;