Class: 62 Medium Agility Combined 1-3
Judge: Nito Lobo Length: 140m Time: 55secs
Awards - 6 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
235 |
Chrissy Bloomfield Maggie Magdalena |
Chrissy Bloomfield |
Maggie Magdalena |
3 |
C |
33.726 |
2 T |
134 |
Sally Avery Snow Paws Yukio San |
Sally Avery |
Snow Paws Yukio San |
3 |
C |
36.789 |
3 |
540 |
Andy White Lulu La Belle |
Andy White |
Lulu La Belle |
2 |
C |
40.045 |
4 |
451 |
Julie Roberts Nikaco Refresher |
Julie Roberts |
Nikaco Refresher |
2 |
C |
47.909 |
5 |
589 |
Eileen Walliman Frozen Elsa |
Eileen Walliman |
Frozen Elsa |
2 |
C |
48.294 |
6 |
290 |
Caroline de Rienzo Smartiepants Lola |
Caroline de Rienzo |
Smartiepants Lola |
2 |
C |
53.240 |
|
367 |
Tracy Burgess Soferrero Rocher |
Tracy Burgess |
Soferrero Rocher |
3 |
5 |
37.656 |
|
471 |
Bill Smith Little Pip Spot |
Bill Smith |
Little Pip Spot |
2 |
5 |
40.156 |
|
324 |
Judith Woodhouse Where’s My Sidney |
Judith Woodhouse |
Where’s My Sidney |
2 |
5 |
46.928 |
|
549 |
Anna Strzalka Maya Black Arrow |
Anna Strzalka |
Maya Black Arrow |
2 |
10 |
35.923 |
|
322 |
Craig Edwards Tennessee Jacks On Fire |
Craig Edwards |
Tennessee Jacks On Fire |
2 |
10 |
39.452 |
|
576 |
Madison Ball Matinees Encore |
Madison Ball |
Matinees Encore |
1 |
10 |
50.999 |
|
306 |
Nicola Baker Ambien Theo Triumphant |
Nicola Baker |
Ambien Theo Triumphant |
3 |
10 |
52.057 |
|
343 |
David Spranger Gemette Go Jet |
David Spranger |
Gemette Go Jet |
2 |
10 |
52.336 |
|
539 |
Sally White Bonnie Le Bon Bon |
Sally White |
Bonnie Le Bon Bon |
1 |
10 |
53.233 |
|
492 |
Clare Skinner My Little Silver Fox |
Clare Skinner |
My Little Silver Fox |
2 |
10.466 |
65.466 |
|
321 |
Craig Edwards Captain Buddy Blackbeard |
Craig Edwards |
Captain Buddy Blackbeard |
2 |
14.692 |
64.692 |
|
242 |
Mandy Brown Spritzig Will-O-The-Wisp |
Mandy Brown |
Spritzig Will-O-The-Wisp |
3 |
15 |
32.832 |
|
135 |
Graham Avery Spiderwick Galadriel |
Graham Avery |
Spiderwick Galadriel |
2 |
15 |
40.446 |
|
544 |
Dot Sparke Jessie Joy Of The Green |
Dot Sparke |
Jessie Joy Of The Green |
2 |
17.725 |
57.725 |
|
170 |
Marjorie Cadge My Wooley Jumper |
Marjorie Cadge |
My Wooley Jumper |
3 |
22.622 |
67.622 |
Eliminations:
212 Helen Hickford, Boom Shake The Room At Zarafa;
98 Pat Last, Landroval Damfield Danny ;
619 Frances Keeble, Cedarose Paso;
588 Rebecca Murch, Woody Tilso;
361 Helen Perrin, Roem Florence Black Magic;
70 Lucy Fulford, Clivelles Hells Bells;
172 Evie Wicks, Dudalen Nellie;
535 Joules Ward, Wilfed Whiskas;
310 Carole Spencer, Tiger Who Came For Tea;
11 Jenni Gemmill, Remmiwoods Hip Pip Hooray;
562 Matthew Hanna, One Little Lib;
20 Diane Reed, Ivormyth Mini Touch Of Class;
282 Vivienne Williams, Amber Rose Alena Red;
122 Debbie Barton, Rivaliit Tessa;
293 Catherine Ross, Ziggy The Star Pup;
219 Karen Peck, Woodmagic Harvey Moon;
68 Amy Gilbert, Debengem Red Amunra At Crystalgorse ;
95 Louise Furniss, Nothing Finer Than China;