Class: 10 Intermediate Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Summer Hatherly Length: 116m Time: 42secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
425 |
Charlotte Wills Mayhem At Midnight |
Charlotte Wills |
Mayhem At Midnight |
C |
24.649 |
Eliminations:
616 Debbie Emmerson, Avastar Fox;
626 Ashley Hardingham, Silly Pickle;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
7 |
Neal Lye An-Var-Ha Roo Bee |
Neal Lye |
An-Var-Ha Roo Bee |
C |
20.638 |
2 |
516 |
Louise Norris From Rio With Love |
Louise Norris |
From Rio With Love |
C |
27.025 |
|
473 |
Ingrid Minter Shelby's Grace Of Eleanor |
Ingrid Minter |
Shelby's Grace Of Eleanor |
1.78 |
43.780 |
|
520 |
Hilary Mears Dogwhys Lucky Charm |
Hilary Mears |
Dogwhys Lucky Charm |
5 |
25.798 |
|
608 |
Gail Morphett Meg Madness |
Gail Morphett |
Meg Madness |
5 |
31.642 |
|
300 |
Kim Marshall Ainmhithe Skip To My Roo |
Kim Marshall |
Ainmhithe Skip To My Roo |
5 |
36.014 |
|
118 |
Mike Lawn Skyfalls Star At Talbrag |
Mike Lawn |
Skyfalls Star At Talbrag |
5 |
39.695 |
Eliminations:
523 Rachel Wilcox, Nettle Do Nicely;
441 Kya Cooper, Joker Agent Of Chaos;
449 Cindy Walker, Hanningfield Piccolo;
188 Louise Etheridge, Maybe Miss Mabes;
54 Val White, Acelyns Lost My Marbles;
378 Des Cufley, Moff Tarkin;
349 Dianne Reed, Pippi Longstockings;
303 Fran Coles, Acelyns Leading The Way;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
598 |
Amanda Martin Blushing Miss Kissy |
Amanda Martin |
Blushing Miss Kissy |
C |
19.780 |
2 |
255 |
Mary Smirnova Champwaith Just A Flicka |
Mary Smirnova |
Champwaith Just A Flicka |
C |
25.902 |
3 |
65 |
Eleanor Carter Kebulak French Connection AW(S) |
Eleanor Carter |
Kebulak French Connection AW(S) |
C |
26.250 |
|
518 |
Julie Hunn Dunburgh Dart |
Julie Hunn |
Dunburgh Dart |
C |
26.265 |
|
521 |
Rachel Wilcox Ainmhithe Rubble Trouble |
Rachel Wilcox |
Ainmhithe Rubble Trouble |
C |
28.591 |
|
583 |
Clarissa Seeley Silvarcea The Perfect Storm |
Clarissa Seeley |
Silvarcea The Perfect Storm |
C |
29.168 |
|
126 |
Amanda Morrison Clivelles Spread Your Wings |
Amanda Morrison |
Clivelles Spread Your Wings |
C |
30.464 |
|
487 |
Tess Campbell Ainmhithe Tutti Frutti |
Tess Campbell |
Ainmhithe Tutti Frutti |
C |
31.244 |
|
208 |
Paul Fuller Charlie Buckaroo |
Paul Fuller |
Charlie Buckaroo |
C |
32.394 |
|
309 |
Ann Bedford Scoobydoo Odah |
Ann Bedford |
Scoobydoo Odah |
5 |
28.685 |
|
31 |
Suzanne Morrison Sulynbourne Mistletoe Moon |
Suzanne Morrison |
Sulynbourne Mistletoe Moon |
5 |
31.976 |
|
353 |
Ian Robinson Bill's Touch Of Gold |
Ian Robinson |
Bill's Touch Of Gold |
5 |
32.847 |
|
316 |
Pia Rolfe Whizzy Winter |
Pia Rolfe |
Whizzy Winter |
5 |
40.103 |
|
388 |
Karen Raffin Zoe's In The Zone |
Karen Raffin |
Zoe's In The Zone |
10 |
29.483 |
|
169 |
Heather Bagshaw Chequers Jess |
Heather Bagshaw |
Chequers Jess |
15 |
33.627 |
Eliminations:
360 Les Perrin, Roem Jessie;
501 Julia Morter, Meisterwerk Fluke;
366 Tracy Burgess, Huxley Prince Of Blofield;
356 Sarah Macneil, Basileas Dizzy's Treasure;
386 Lynn Read, Acelyns Its Justa Faze;