Class: 96 Large Agility Graded 6,7
Judge: Morgan Looker Length: 150m Time: 48secs
Grade 6 - 4 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
1061 |
Kerry McCullough Aslethorn Knight Dezire |
Kerry McCullough |
Aslethorn Knight Dezire |
C |
28.253 |
2 |
95 |
Deanne Nash Fly Bys Ultimate Rumour AW(B) |
Deanne Nash |
Fly Bys Ultimate Rumour AW(B) |
C |
32.778 |
3 |
317 |
Owen Edwards Wait For Me Meme AW(S) |
Owen Edwards |
Wait For Me Meme AW(S) |
C |
37.793 |
4 |
307 |
Helen Veal Mini Tears Mayhem |
Helen Veal |
Mini Tears Mayhem |
5 |
27.932 |
|
260 |
Darren Stokes Fandabidozi Trust Of Dust |
Darren Stokes |
Fandabidozi Trust Of Dust |
10 |
29.364 |
|
133 |
Julie Reeks Eclipse Of The Blue Eye Boy AW(S) |
Julie Reeks |
Eclipse Of The Blue Eye Boy AW(S) |
10 |
33.094 |
|
954 |
Steph Shann Shanowl Oh Super Callie |
Steph Shann |
Shanowl Oh Super Callie |
10 |
38.168 |
Eliminations:
173 Hilary Jordaan, Amduki's Crispy Temaki Zooka;
414 Trish Whitehouse-Lowe, Shaktise Santiago;
181 Kate Moffat, Bizzyberry Jets Comet;
356 Piero Iapichino, Halligalli Itz An Adventure AW(S);
590 Heidi Clelland, Ivormyth Kinder's Pride;
355 Helen Iapichino, Aviary Silver By Starlight AW(S);
73 Louise Bray, Proforza Island Tide;
Grade 7 - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
844 |
Jo Gleed Devongem Ready To Steal |
Jo Gleed |
Devongem Ready To Steal |
C |
27.863 |
2 T |
481 |
Amy Challis Royce Running Riot |
Amy Challis |
Royce Running Riot |
C |
28.050 |
3 |
298 |
Jo Childs Aviary Split Second |
Jo Childs |
Aviary Split Second |
C |
28.183 |
4 |
457 |
Linsey Toon Luna Tick Barksalot AW(P) |
Linsey Toon |
Luna Tick Barksalot AW(P) |
C |
30.891 |
5 |
360 |
Sue Powell Ellan Vannin Sola Flare |
Sue Powell |
Ellan Vannin Sola Flare |
C |
31.893 |
|
786 |
Zoe Dawn Rose Super Class Stanley |
Zoe Dawn Rose |
Super Class Stanley |
C |
32.150 |
|
305 |
Colin Veal No Tears For Many Ears Milo |
Colin Veal |
No Tears For Many Ears Milo |
C |
35.860 |
|
474 |
Caroline Hendy Wychnmutts Mr Teatime |
Caroline Hendy |
Wychnmutts Mr Teatime |
5 |
26.747 |
|
227 |
Alan Gardner Indistorm Jessie Girl |
Alan Gardner |
Indistorm Jessie Girl |
5 |
28.071 |
|
106 |
Maria Johnston Castomya Minted For Life |
Maria Johnston |
Castomya Minted For Life |
5 |
30.975 |
|
127 |
Alison Belcher Chazak Skyfall AW(D) |
Alison Belcher |
Chazak Skyfall AW(D) |
5 |
33.989 |
|
247 |
Andy Mayes Lancaster Jack AW(D) |
Andy Mayes |
Lancaster Jack AW(D) |
5 |
36.068 |
|
743 |
Lynne Gittins Dragonheart Red Destroyer |
Lynne Gittins |
Dragonheart Red Destroyer |
10 |
30.723 |
Eliminations:
925 Jackie Kenny, Blackmountain Laddie ;
290 Linda Gore, Cories Razor Sharpe;
1013 Annette Parker, Credit To Dee's Paws;
357 Kate Stokes, Wychnmutts Dodger;
46 Marta Dec, Shep Teddy AW(G);
1025 Jenny Kimber, Fandabidozi Dare To Rumba;
847 Fiona Whelan, Dark Foreigner;
602 Colette Richardson, Soldaze Morphic Betty;
443 Matt Scott, Devongem Free As A Star;
923 Jessica Smith, Cwmhyfryd Elsie;