Class: 56 Large Jumping Combined 1-4
Judge: Gina Scott Length: 122m Time: 41secs
Awards - 16 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
958 |
Alice Sigsworth Aviary Just A Jiffy |
Alice Sigsworth |
Aviary Just A Jiffy |
4 |
C |
21.768 |
2 T |
335 |
Jackie Cliffe Morgans Rumour Has It |
Jackie Cliffe |
Morgans Rumour Has It |
4 |
C |
22.465 |
3 T |
933 |
Jess Coates Aviary Super Smart |
Jess Coates |
Aviary Super Smart |
4 |
C |
22.676 |
4 |
579 |
Paul Gordon Jagord L'Dil Poppet |
Paul Gordon |
Jagord L'Dil Poppet |
3 |
C |
22.860 |
5 |
249 |
Patricia Needham Zomerset Zida |
Patricia Needham |
Zomerset Zida |
4 |
C |
23.747 |
6 |
1014 |
Mya Cartwright Carraig Ginny Be Quick |
Mya Cartwright |
Carraig Ginny Be Quick |
4 |
C |
24.170 |
7 |
680 |
Andrew Priestley The Cuddly Crocodile |
Andrew Priestley |
The Cuddly Crocodile |
2 |
C |
25.284 |
8 |
376 |
Siân Powell Jagord Northern Explorer |
Siân Powell |
Jagord Northern Explorer |
3 |
C |
25.340 |
9 |
687 |
Kathryn Broadway Qwassingburgh Alan |
Kathryn Broadway |
Qwassingburgh Alan |
4 |
C |
26.139 |
10 |
54 |
Aileen Watson My Boy Rockett Sox |
Aileen Watson |
My Boy Rockett Sox |
4 |
C |
26.716 |
11 |
419 |
Kevin Craig Apachie Cloud |
Kevin Craig |
Apachie Cloud |
3 |
C |
27.079 |
12 |
415 |
Richard Chambers Holmelyne Magic Boy |
Richard Chambers |
Holmelyne Magic Boy |
3 |
C |
27.971 |
13 |
162 |
Vicki Gregory Rubi Licious |
Vicki Gregory |
Rubi Licious |
3 |
C |
28.283 |
14 |
478 |
Joy Ward Coires Rafa |
Joy Ward |
Coires Rafa |
4 |
C |
28.397 |
15 |
153 |
Catherine Kendall Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold |
Catherine Kendall |
Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold |
4 |
C |
28.601 |
16 |
817 |
Jan Grayson Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
Jan Grayson |
Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
3 |
C |
30.669 |
|
819 |
Natalie Silcock Goldmali Lionheart |
Natalie Silcock |
Goldmali Lionheart |
3 |
C |
36.304 |
|
1059 |
Arran Bovington Montaki Spark A Rebellion |
Arran Bovington |
Montaki Spark A Rebellion |
4 |
5 |
20.841 |
|
824 |
Alison Caldwell-Nichols Aviary Stolen Summer |
Alison Caldwell-Nichols |
Aviary Stolen Summer |
4 |
5 |
22.512 |
|
5 |
Jan Upton Andeavour Morse AW(S) |
Jan Upton |
Andeavour Morse AW(S) |
4 |
5 |
23.182 |
|
363 |
Penny Costar Norman Blizzdom |
Penny Costar |
Norman Blizzdom |
3 |
5 |
24.138 |
|
134 |
Eleanor McMahon Jaeger Pirate In The Skies |
Eleanor McMahon |
Jaeger Pirate In The Skies |
2 |
5 |
24.502 |
|
692 |
Sam Clayson Clatterhack Astronomical |
Sam Clayson |
Clatterhack Astronomical |
3 |
5 |
24.632 |
|
852 |
Joanne Hunter Braefell Dragonfly AW(B) |
Joanne Hunter |
Braefell Dragonfly AW(B) |
3 |
5 |
25.378 |
|
301 |
Joe Upsall Glendale Bob At Batfink |
Joe Upsall |
Glendale Bob At Batfink |
3 |
5 |
26.993 |
|
411 |
Olivia Needham Alfie Treseder |
Olivia Needham |
Alfie Treseder |
4 |
5 |
29.000 |
|
935 |
Alison Gulbis Blacklake Angelo For Gayplume |
Alison Gulbis |
Blacklake Angelo For Gayplume |
1 |
5 |
30.210 |
|
12 |
Yvonne Croxford Davinci Cody Meister |
Yvonne Croxford |
Davinci Cody Meister |
3 |
5 |
30.694 |
|
818 |
Hannah Parr It’s Just Walters World |
Hannah Parr |
It’s Just Walters World |
1 |
5 |
30.840 |
|
921 |
Jan Fox Caught Red Handed |
Jan Fox |
Caught Red Handed |
4 |
5 |
31.254 |
|
16 |
Serena Abbott Tiki Time Bomb |
Serena Abbott |
Tiki Time Bomb |
3 |
5 |
31.488 |
|
661 |
Andrew Clarke Flash The Pan |
Andrew Clarke |
Flash The Pan |
1 |
5 |
32.825 |
|
973 |
Amy-Louise Cox Moss Static Interferenece |
Amy-Louise Cox |
Moss Static Interferenece |
2 |
5 |
34.450 |
|
28 |
Joanne Haddon Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(S) |
Joanne Haddon |
Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(S) |
3 |
5 |
39.403 |
|
881 |
Karen Ordidge Ruscrow Hi |
Karen Ordidge |
Ruscrow Hi |
1 |
5 |
40.700 |
|
893 |
Susannah Thomas Phantom Revelation |
Susannah Thomas |
Phantom Revelation |
3 |
10 |
23.968 |
|
96 |
Lisa Glynn Jumpin Jaxx Flash AW(S) |
Lisa Glynn |
Jumpin Jaxx Flash AW(S) |
4 |
10 |
31.656 |
|
728 |
Lynda Lambourne Fajojo Something Striking |
Lynda Lambourne |
Fajojo Something Striking |
2 |
10 |
36.262 |
|
497 |
Vickie Roberts Touchango Spring Tide |
Vickie Roberts |
Touchango Spring Tide |
4 |
15 |
28.936 |
|
424 |
Malcolm Jones Crazy Diamond |
Malcolm Jones |
Crazy Diamond |
3 |
15 |
31.867 |
|
675 |
Diane Mawson Cownbred Lost And Found |
Diane Mawson |
Cownbred Lost And Found |
2 |
15 |
32.789 |
|
154 |
Catherine Kendall White Wist Of The Bee Cee Spot |
Catherine Kendall |
White Wist Of The Bee Cee Spot |
2 |
15 |
37.652 |
|
905 |
Joanne Share Lola Bismack (az3) |
Joanne Share |
Lola Bismack (az3) |
2 |
15.654 |
51.654 |
|
913 |
Carla Whyte Harrjak Struck Gold |
Carla Whyte |
Harrjak Struck Gold |
2 |
17.795 |
43.795 |
|
549 |
Jane Armitage Try For Forest |
Jane Armitage |
Try For Forest |
3 |
19.168 |
50.168 |
|
51 |
Vicki Pollon Dark Side Solo |
Vicki Pollon |
Dark Side Solo |
2 |
30 |
37.497 |
Eliminations:
354 Sue Adams, Maxed Outa Kodi’s Arch ;
889 Dave Pearce, Meadowdale Bletchley;
555 Tracy White, Zhanisgo Focus On Me;
141 Lisa Smith, Gaytonwood Quids In With Cloudtenn ;
209 Eileen Wischnia, Aliola Moonage Daydream ;
550 Tracey Turner-Smith, Speedy Millipeedy;
834 Carol Robertson, Cotswoldawn Tyrion ;
624 Paul Moore, Borderking Paws For Moore;
183 Gina Swan, Sweet Silver Sage;
914 Cath Snell, Bloomsbury Jip;
420 Maxine Craig, Purple Rayn;
810 Jane James, Bodtegir Rommi;
645 Claire Mason, Gemmadean Wonder Star;
608 Ali Pearce, Aviary Midsummer Moments;
632 Lynne Jennings, Laloux Coco Noir ;
35 Charlotte Bull, Midnight Monty ;
353 Sue Adams, Su Ddan Impact;
371 Oliver Rigby, Kelticemrald Felix Felicis;
325 Stuart Ferguson, Mad Maple The Syrup Monster ;
684 Steve Young, Killiebrae Kazak;
263 Val Woods, Aviary Foxley Thyme;
8 Jane Hurrell, Oliver Sudden You Got Me;
417 Becky Stevens, Summer Breeze At Kyinta;
606 Trish Yates, Flap Jack;
586 Carol Dicker, Norvellyne Bree At Carandmar;
248 Andy Mayes, Rooqui Lancaster Kite (awb);
887 Lesley Dean, Melindhowr Of Godrevy AW(S);
604 Caroline Ruane, Riverspell Rushing Around;
136 Ash Warner, Temporary Tim I'm Still Here;
703 Chloe Bibby, Kaiserknine Laelaps;
440 Julia Maclean, Darleyfalls Wild Child;
224 Sue Flynn, We're Just Having A Look Jed;
967 Ella Healey, Rhapsody In Roo;
345 Marilyn Higgins, Gerlan Bryn;
654 Jennifer Aitchison, Little Miss Understood;
805 Melissa Royall, Brynstone Jay;
1056 Peter Medhurst, Bobrummy China;
677 Norma Ansell, Gefni Maybe Malik ;
957 Sara Sigsworth, Apwillow Solar Eclipse;
1057 Aimie Godbold, King Timber;
726 Ruth Parker, Jagord Quik Ivy;
333 Mia Poultney, Bissellwood Boadicea ;
455 Sarah Shaw, Jagord Is It A Monster;
1054 Lisa Cook, Prince Dash;