Class: 128 Small Agility Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Morgan Looker Length: 150m Time: 55secs
Grade 3 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
84 |
Angela Rowe Sheer Bliss |
Angela Rowe |
Sheer Bliss |
C |
41.671 |
2 T |
729 |
Gayle Moreton Monochrome Beau AW(B) |
Gayle Moreton |
Monochrome Beau AW(B) |
C |
47.524 |
3 |
398 |
Jemma Cain Partipaws Imagine If |
Jemma Cain |
Partipaws Imagine If |
5 |
33.341 |
|
544 |
Nicola Ayres Nelly's Gunner Be Chaos AW(S) |
Nicola Ayres |
Nelly's Gunner Be Chaos AW(S) |
5 |
38.776 |
|
189 |
Lyla Mason Duchess Of Windy Ridge |
Lyla Mason |
Duchess Of Windy Ridge |
5 |
45.351 |
|
761 |
Sarah Rockowitz Winnie The Impaler |
Sarah Rockowitz |
Winnie The Impaler |
5 |
45.958 |
|
859 |
Becky Woodhouse Little Tinka Of Saxelbye |
Becky Woodhouse |
Little Tinka Of Saxelbye |
5 |
50.078 |
|
207 |
Wendy Clark Codie One Kanobie |
Wendy Clark |
Codie One Kanobie |
5 |
54.435 |
|
616 |
Martin Elliott Abbie Dhabi Doo |
Martin Elliott |
Abbie Dhabi Doo |
20.441 |
70.441 |
Eliminations:
748 Nikki Dominguez, Willowthorn's Jazz To Light;
65 Siān Newell, Wildax Gregory Peck;
273 Tania Glover, Soulsmoor Mayniac;
219 Sarah Harland, Braykinin Shadow;
998 Joanne Stewart, Madam Fuzzette Of Bedhead;
618 Liz Thompson, Winghen Mabel Rose;
78 Suzanne Jones, Big Beatrice;
521 Dee Hartshorne, Devongem Downtown;
1041 Helen Thomas, Invincible Dobby ;
628 Katie Baker, Nellie Was An Elephant;
Grade 4 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
101 |
Paula Cresswell Glenbrows Modern Miss AW(S) |
Paula Cresswell |
Glenbrows Modern Miss AW(S) |
C |
50.618 |
2 |
90 |
Barbra Hickman Cumbreck Crossfire Muz |
Barbra Hickman |
Cumbreck Crossfire Muz |
5 |
37.644 |
|
510 |
Michele Patient Skymara I Have A Dream |
Michele Patient |
Skymara I Have A Dream |
5 |
39.571 |
|
240 |
Sheila Read Moles a Whizz |
Sheila Read |
Moles a Whizz |
5 |
40.653 |
|
93 |
Niki Pillar Black Star For Fifi AW(B) |
Niki Pillar |
Black Star For Fifi AW(B) |
10 |
51.773 |
Eliminations:
976 Amanda Coles, Mol'll Never Walk Alone AW(B);
37 Emma Sadler, Devongem Rampage;
858 Heather Walton, Finity Rocky Gladiator ;
522 Dee Hartshorne, Devongem Stay Wicked;
339 Margaret Ehrenberg, Carradine Mango AW(S);
238 Kirsty Sheail, Klairella Endless Love ;
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
348 |
Ali Oakley Windhover Starry Night |
Ali Oakley |
Windhover Starry Night |
C |
35.594 |
|
928 |
Paula King That's Levity |
Paula King |
That's Levity |
C |
38.637 |
|
953 |
Sue McLean Licosateria Cinnabar Nite |
Sue McLean |
Licosateria Cinnabar Nite |
C |
42.758 |
|
194 |
Lesley Young Hogwarts Irish Finnigan |
Lesley Young |
Hogwarts Irish Finnigan |
C |
47.213 |
|
377 |
Alison Oakley Appledown Cookie Crumble AW(G) |
Alison Oakley |
Appledown Cookie Crumble AW(G) |
C |
52.138 |
|
951 |
Claire Reece Paddington First Class AW(B) |
Claire Reece |
Paddington First Class AW(B) |
5 |
39.586 |
|
900 |
Sharon Collison Myter Naked Flame |
Sharon Collison |
Myter Naked Flame |
5 |
40.519 |
Eliminations:
580 Christine Hicks, Devon Gem Double Decker;
459 Debra Tedds, Proforza Ping Pong;