Class: 125 Medium Jumping Combined 4-7
Judge: Mandy Melville-Love Length: 166m Time: 53secs
Awards - 8 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
843 |
Jo Gleed Ag Ch Devongem Firing It Up |
Jo Gleed |
Ag Ch Devongem Firing It Up |
7 |
C |
30.965 |
2 T |
842 |
Jo Gleed Spiderwick Nimble Ninja |
Jo Gleed |
Spiderwick Nimble Ninja |
7 |
C |
31.753 |
3 T |
151 |
Laura Warwick Midnight Bloom AW(G) |
Laura Warwick |
Midnight Bloom AW(G) |
7 |
C |
32.560 |
4 |
159 |
Karen Wainwright Darciemy Black To The Future AW(S) |
Karen Wainwright |
Darciemy Black To The Future AW(S) |
7 |
C |
33.228 |
5 |
929 |
Becky Whitehouse Badgerberry Cienna AW(S) |
Becky Whitehouse |
Badgerberry Cienna AW(S) |
7 |
C |
34.804 |
6 |
719 |
Avril Taylor Javawolf Little Miss World AW(D) |
Avril Taylor |
Javawolf Little Miss World AW(D) |
7 |
C |
35.772 |
7 |
788 |
Barbara O'Brien Joe Wheee |
Barbara O'Brien |
Joe Wheee |
7 |
C |
36.136 |
8 |
635 |
Andre Rees Cyferw Tee Rex |
Andre Rees |
Cyferw Tee Rex |
4 |
C |
37.852 |
|
241 |
Mike Maslanka Albus Dumbledog |
Mike Maslanka |
Albus Dumbledog |
7 |
C |
40.276 |
|
370 |
Dawn Jenkinson Pytchley Toffee |
Dawn Jenkinson |
Pytchley Toffee |
5 |
C |
40.903 |
|
152 |
Catherine Kendall Ainmhithe (an-Var-Har) Irish Spring Gus AW(S) |
Catherine Kendall |
Ainmhithe (an-Var-Har) Irish Spring Gus AW(S) |
7 |
C |
43.387 |
|
872 |
Jackie Cheshire Bertie Bumble Sticks AW(G) |
Jackie Cheshire |
Bertie Bumble Sticks AW(G) |
7 |
C |
43.952 |
|
430 |
Beth Stuart The Great Lord Archibold AW(S) |
Beth Stuart |
The Great Lord Archibold AW(S) |
4 |
C |
43.972 |
|
300 |
Heidi Windheuser Noworries My Batfink |
Heidi Windheuser |
Noworries My Batfink |
6 |
5 |
38.660 |
|
312 |
Robert Richards Notar Thirty Seven |
Robert Richards |
Notar Thirty Seven |
4 |
5 |
42.135 |
|
666 |
Declan Sheehan Golden Teddieboy Gruff AW(S) |
Declan Sheehan |
Golden Teddieboy Gruff AW(S) |
7 |
5 |
47.506 |
|
220 |
Sarah Harland Antiquarius Firebird |
Sarah Harland |
Antiquarius Firebird |
4 |
5 |
47.971 |
|
386 |
Jill Sims Standish Park Nutmeg |
Jill Sims |
Standish Park Nutmeg |
7 |
10 |
42.318 |
Eliminations:
453 Dan Blockley, Interstellar Storm;
239 Arthur Read, Arfer Collie;
704 Chloe Bibby, Akekal's Throwing Shade;
562 Carole Stone, Gladsheim Hazel;
268 Julie Goddard, Snakeharbour Santino;
47 Ben Hughes, Woodmagic Simon AW(S);
685 Dom Cotton, Devongem Tiz The Biz;
285 Lynn Jamieson, Jingles At Kesellielyn;
883 Barry Sollis, Gehola Spark;
215 Charles Batho, Borderose Heatwave AW(S);
372 Oliver Rigby, The Craizy Circle Of Life Aw ( G );
99 Charlotte Gardner, Sparkling Sirius Seren;
230 Hannah Walker, Izzle Wizzle ;
282 Tracy Allen, Vala R’un;