Class: 113 Intermediate Jumping Combined 1-3
Judge: Mandy Melville-Love Length: 157m Time: 55secs
Awards - 8 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
75 |
Louise Bray Devongem Horizon Sunset |
Louise Bray |
Devongem Horizon Sunset |
3 |
C |
29.530 |
2 T |
174 |
Hilary Jordaan Freyasway Lagertha’s Garmr |
Hilary Jordaan |
Freyasway Lagertha’s Garmr |
3 |
C |
30.197 |
3 |
974 |
Amy-Louise Cox Spirit Of Zukesidian |
Amy-Louise Cox |
Spirit Of Zukesidian |
2 |
C |
31.065 |
4 |
32 |
Cath Rowlands Macnally Arth Bach |
Cath Rowlands |
Macnally Arth Bach |
2 |
C |
34.256 |
5 |
673 |
Helen Hill Roxilyn Elektra For Starluath |
Helen Hill |
Roxilyn Elektra For Starluath |
2 |
C |
36.155 |
6 |
1055 |
Pete Medhurst Leonardo Galileo |
Pete Medhurst |
Leonardo Galileo |
3 |
C |
37.590 |
7 |
894 |
Susan Mackellar Truffle Macpocket Rocket |
Susan Mackellar |
Truffle Macpocket Rocket |
3 |
C |
40.174 |
8 |
746 |
Steina Jenkins Home Brew Special |
Steina Jenkins |
Home Brew Special |
3 |
C |
41.064 |
|
100 |
Becks Leatherbarrow Castomya Caught On Fire |
Becks Leatherbarrow |
Castomya Caught On Fire |
3 |
5 |
29.167 |
|
955 |
Denise Mathews Redcharisma Wild Cherry |
Denise Mathews |
Redcharisma Wild Cherry |
3 |
5 |
34.378 |
|
1046 |
Jordan Vaughan Bobars Silver Lining |
Jordan Vaughan |
Bobars Silver Lining |
2 |
5 |
36.600 |
|
777 |
Ann Howkins Maid Of The Mountain |
Ann Howkins |
Maid Of The Mountain |
2 |
5 |
39.125 |
|
927 |
Lisa Haynes Tristar Night Warrior |
Lisa Haynes |
Tristar Night Warrior |
3 |
10 |
31.854 |
|
122 |
Faye Woodward Panaqua Splash Of Colour |
Faye Woodward |
Panaqua Splash Of Colour |
2 |
10 |
33.833 |
|
135 |
Eleanor McMahon Rouzel My Mountain Blackbird |
Eleanor McMahon |
Rouzel My Mountain Blackbird |
2 |
10 |
48.778 |
|
289 |
Nicola Clark Spudanic My Olivetta |
Nicola Clark |
Spudanic My Olivetta |
2 |
15 |
31.086 |
|
206 |
Alan Brickley Betty Boo Doing The Do |
Alan Brickley |
Betty Boo Doing The Do |
3 |
15 |
33.247 |
Eliminations:
125 Jackie Allbut, Ecks Marks The Spot;
107 Maria Johnston, Zhanisgo Proactiveeffect;
763 Charlotte Carlisle Martin, Ready To Run Rhubarb;
271 Ava Holloway, Folkvang We Will Rock You;
526 Lin Dickinson, Pollyvinall Yindella;
594 Noah Auerbach, Ivormyth Peak Blue Steel;
785 Zoe Rose, Aphrodite Amelia At Pemlis;
880 Mrs Irons, Friesian Bear;
399 Lesley Wilks, Wel Shy Kandi;
699 Nick Lee, Deadlee Sirius Tazmanic;
156 Sarah Eaton, Pendaren Ivanhoe ;
182 Kate Moffat, Oobee Doo Mollie Wonkru ;
930 Frances Peel, Are Chee;
431 Beth Stuart, Lord Arthurs Eyes Have It;
322 Dawn Calver, Witch Way Nellie May;
434 Carl Asker, Ginny Gin Gin Paws A While;
638 Samantha Rowett, Wakey Wakey Mr Cool;