Class: 33 Small Agility Graded 6,7
Judge: John Ward Length: 172m Time: 58secs
Grade 6 - 3 places
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 |
1005 |
Margaret Brain Ashling Ash |
Margaret Brain |
Ashling Ash |
C |
57.522 |
2 |
1051 |
Valerie Bunnett Its Tco Time |
Valerie Bunnett |
Its Tco Time |
1.441 |
59.441 |
3 |
786 |
Nicola Sparkes Admiral Tom Tom Nelson |
Nicola Sparkes |
Admiral Tom Tom Nelson |
3.841 |
61.841 |
|
239 |
Ella Eccleston One Little Squirt Is Enough |
Ella Eccleston |
One Little Squirt Is Enough |
5 |
48.899 |
|
114 |
Sally Avery Moonfall Free As A Bird |
Sally Avery |
Moonfall Free As A Bird |
7.618 |
60.618 |
|
176 |
Vicki Gregory Crackers Jack Cookie AW(S) |
Vicki Gregory |
Crackers Jack Cookie AW(S) |
10 |
42.478 |
|
110 |
Jan Hazel Sassya Golden Wonder |
Jan Hazel |
Sassya Golden Wonder |
10.184 |
58.184 |
Eliminations:
366 Laura Watts, Ickle Little Mr Pickle;
65 Jane Gibson, Mia Tula Lula;
642 Phillip Williams, Mad Murdock;
241 Katie Brodie, Pixie Wixie Woo;
230 Janice E Harris, Jimjen Kiki AW(B);
883 Chris Taylor, Kensteen Night Sunshine;
48 Kerry Eves, Sirensong Wild At Heart;
473 Gloria Bryant, Bouncing Bobtail Boy AW(B);
58 Lesanne Mitchell, Ivan The Trevable AW(S);
Grade 7 - 3 places
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 |
194 |
Dee Hartshorne Devongem Eterniti |
Dee Hartshorne |
Devongem Eterniti |
C |
37.268 |
2 |
244 |
Judy Wright Romanybay Copocabana |
Judy Wright |
Romanybay Copocabana |
C |
40.559 |
3 |
776 |
Kate Simm Sirensong Vagabond Heart AW(P) |
Kate Simm |
Sirensong Vagabond Heart AW(P) |
C |
41.023 |
|
374 |
Ali Oakley Richmaus Night Rider |
Ali Oakley |
Richmaus Night Rider |
C |
43.265 |
|
1156 |
Kevin Ablitt Lilly Whiz |
Kevin Ablitt |
Lilly Whiz |
C |
44.072 |
|
306 |
Gemma Isbell Butcher Lirren Secret Wish |
Gemma Isbell Butcher |
Lirren Secret Wish |
C |
46.773 |
|
376 |
Barry Parker Amazing Miss Bossy Boots AW(D) |
Barry Parker |
Amazing Miss Bossy Boots AW(D) |
C |
50.763 |
|
1096 |
Martin Gowler Klairella Bunting |
Martin Gowler |
Klairella Bunting |
5 |
40.624 |
|
611 |
Trish Down Tad The Terrible |
Trish Down |
Tad The Terrible |
21.886 |
74.886 |
Eliminations:
713 Vivien Spranger, Tearsran Tango Visions;
688 Sally Hobdell, Fur Antic Charley Bear;
460 Nicolette Rawlings, Basil Bear Goosecreature;
225 Karen Wainwright, Marbooz Drop Jed Gorgeous AW(G);
1155 Rachel Ablitt, Levenoaks Dusky Raven AW(S);
1158 Lydia Spriggs, Licosateria Grand Finale;
3 Jennie Kitchen, Dakata Red October;