Class: 94 Large Jumping Graded 3,4
Judge: Chris Cullen Length: 139m Time: 44secs
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
285 |
Lynn Cotton Chewbacca Beyond The Galaxy |
Lynn Cotton |
Chewbacca Beyond The Galaxy |
C |
26.886 |
2 |
545 |
Joanne Hunter Braefell Dragonfly AW(B) |
Joanne Hunter |
Braefell Dragonfly AW(B) |
C |
28.050 |
|
231 |
Annabelle Shemming Quilesta Just Captivating Awb |
Annabelle Shemming |
Quilesta Just Captivating Awb |
C |
30.844 |
|
131 |
Dawn Leveuf Maroon Mal |
Dawn Leveuf |
Maroon Mal |
C |
32.368 |
|
130 |
Neil Matthews Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
Neil Matthews |
Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
C |
32.780 |
|
414 |
Norma Ansell Gefni Maybe Malik |
Norma Ansell |
Gefni Maybe Malik |
C |
33.336 |
|
459 |
Jan Grayson Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
Jan Grayson |
Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
C |
36.810 |
|
286 |
Gill Simmons My Last Rolo For Stormblizz |
Gill Simmons |
My Last Rolo For Stormblizz |
5 |
33.636 |
|
589 |
Christine Ballard Whirlwind Summer Surprise |
Christine Ballard |
Whirlwind Summer Surprise |
5 |
37.367 |
|
276 |
Ian Clarke Redcharisma Hello Again |
Ian Clarke |
Redcharisma Hello Again |
10 |
26.308 |
|
501 |
Gillian Vann Threenines Arran |
Gillian Vann |
Threenines Arran |
10 |
27.804 |
|
182 |
Jackie Kenny Kakadu Roc A Fella |
Jackie Kenny |
Kakadu Roc A Fella |
10 |
38.048 |
Eliminations:
424 Helen Stevenson, Keegan Of The Ainmhithe;
119 Jacky Motts, Turn The Tide My Questgalore(aw) (b);
302 Marilyn Higgins, Gerlan Bryn;
563 Sharon Rayment, The Chronicles Of Narley;
145 Chloe Bibby, Kaiserknine Laelaps;
58 Joanne Haddon, Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(S);
189 Sarah Naylor, Dans Woolstone Jack;
Grade 4 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
269 |
Alan Wadsworth Blu Moon |
Alan Wadsworth |
Blu Moon |
C |
26.700 |
|
3 |
Aileen Watson My Boy Rockett Sox |
Aileen Watson |
My Boy Rockett Sox |
C |
27.722 |
|
373 |
Haldene Hartley Sugar Rush Hot Chilli |
Haldene Hartley |
Sugar Rush Hot Chilli |
C |
28.576 |
|
500 |
Andy Mayes Rooqui Lancaster Kite (awb) |
Andy Mayes |
Rooqui Lancaster Kite (awb) |
5 |
27.133 |
|
542 |
Eileen Wischnia Ventura Warrior For Cories |
Eileen Wischnia |
Ventura Warrior For Cories |
5 |
27.692 |
|
543 |
Eileen Wischnia Aliola Moonage Daydream |
Eileen Wischnia |
Aliola Moonage Daydream |
5 |
29.164 |
|
450 |
Pamela Stevenson Fantasic Mister Bear AW(S) |
Pamela Stevenson |
Fantasic Mister Bear AW(S) |
5 |
37.572 |
Eliminations:
431 Katie Baker, Bibbidi Bobbidi Bilbo AW(B);
293 Julie Plant, Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi;
67 Janet Sheppard, Druid Ynys Mon;
246 Rachel Wardle, Flyby Flaming Murphy ;