Class: 48 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Roz Gentry Length: 119m Time: 54secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
603 |
Siobhan Simpson Daisy Bellis Perennis |
Siobhan Simpson |
Daisy Bellis Perennis |
C |
26.434 |
|
17 |
Emily Gordon-Smith Oxalis Cappuccino Flyer |
Emily Gordon-Smith |
Oxalis Cappuccino Flyer |
C |
26.628 |
|
228 |
Alex Pinfield Just Odin |
Alex Pinfield |
Just Odin |
5 |
29.719 |
|
29 |
Philippa Roberts Gwifrenci Verica Trident |
Philippa Roberts |
Gwifrenci Verica Trident |
5 |
40.717 |
|
220 |
Graham Hargreaves Gypgyp Hurray |
Graham Hargreaves |
Gypgyp Hurray |
10 |
28.329 |
Eliminations:
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
588 |
Danielle Smith Darleyfalls Midnight Vibe |
Danielle Smith |
Darleyfalls Midnight Vibe |
C |
22.124 |
2 |
357 |
Laura Beevors Ivormyth Peak Call The Chief |
Laura Beevors |
Ivormyth Peak Call The Chief |
C |
23.012 |
|
496 |
Julia Ferguson Maybe Billycan |
Julia Ferguson |
Maybe Billycan |
5 |
30.442 |
|
114 |
Stacey Marston Zig The Wonder Kid Marsdog |
Stacey Marston |
Zig The Wonder Kid Marsdog |
5 |
31.452 |
|
171 |
Joanne Share Lola Bismack (az3) |
Joanne Share |
Lola Bismack (az3) |
5 |
36.903 |
|
548 |
Louise McCulloch Devongem Zen Style |
Louise McCulloch |
Devongem Zen Style |
10 |
26.989 |
Eliminations:
596 Sally Harrop, It's All About Dora;
262 Ruth Hytch, Gloi Donn Call Out My Name;
234 Lizzie Fotheringham, Pengraig Megameg;
175 Claire Hodkinson, Zeena My Lockdown Warrior;
457 Julie Threlfall, Spot The Twist In The Tail;
273 Diane Mawson, Cownbred Lost And Found;
275 Clarissa Brown, Look Lively It's Ivy;
509 Sarah Blackshaw, Just A Stitch In Time ;
224 Sharon Arnold, On My Terms Meg;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
43 |
Sam Clayson Clatterhack Astronomical |
Sam Clayson |
Clatterhack Astronomical |
C |
20.982 |
2 |
545 |
Joanne Hunter Braefell Dragonfly AW(B) |
Joanne Hunter |
Braefell Dragonfly AW(B) |
C |
22.899 |
3 |
203 |
Paul Gordon Jagord L'Dil Poppet |
Paul Gordon |
Jagord L'Dil Poppet |
C |
23.052 |
|
231 |
Annabelle Shemming Quilesta Just Captivating Awb |
Annabelle Shemming |
Quilesta Just Captivating Awb |
C |
24.722 |
|
474 |
Andrew Hall Rastwyke Jayzee |
Andrew Hall |
Rastwyke Jayzee |
C |
27.689 |
|
58 |
Joanne Haddon Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(S) |
Joanne Haddon |
Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(S) |
C |
27.896 |
|
250 |
Will Hinz Little Storm Trooper |
Will Hinz |
Little Storm Trooper |
5 |
19.568 |
|
501 |
Gillian Vann Threenines Arran |
Gillian Vann |
Threenines Arran |
5 |
20.745 |
|
318 |
Victoria Fraser Denwyn Dash At Rhedynbryn RL1 EX |
Victoria Fraser |
Denwyn Dash At Rhedynbryn RL1 EX |
5 |
21.951 |
|
112 |
Steffi Aden-James Phenomenal Fern |
Steffi Aden-James |
Phenomenal Fern |
5 |
30.647 |
|
129 |
Barbara Young Bertie Blue |
Barbara Young |
Bertie Blue |
5 |
31.667 |
|
424 |
Helen Stevenson Keegan Of The Ainmhithe |
Helen Stevenson |
Keegan Of The Ainmhithe |
10 |
26.846 |
|
341 |
Melanie Patten Rutland Red Robbie |
Melanie Patten |
Rutland Red Robbie |
10 |
34.357 |
Eliminations:
128 Barbara Young, My Crazy Ncar Guy;
182 Jackie Kenny, Kakadu Roc A Fella;
286 Gill Simmons, My Last Rolo For Stormblizz;
414 Norma Ansell, Gefni Maybe Malik ;
508 Sarah Blackshaw, For Gods Sake Drake;
14 Lisa Davey, Blue Baton At Lochantarn;
173 Rachel Hancock, Duchess Mags;
366 Victoria Robinson, Demuppet Snow ;
189 Sarah Naylor, Dans Woolstone Jack;
302 Marilyn Higgins, Gerlan Bryn;
144 Chloe Bibby, Kenynten Bolsena;