Class: 4 Large Jumping Combined 1-4
Judge: Christine Cable Length: 169m Time: 57secs
Awards - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
297 |
Lynne Gittins Winterfells Queen Zee |
Lynne Gittins |
Winterfells Queen Zee |
2 |
C |
26.906 |
2 T |
402 |
Pippa White Dentbros Charlie Bravo |
Pippa White |
Dentbros Charlie Bravo |
3 |
C |
30.256 |
3 |
119 |
Jacky Motts Turn The Tide My Questgalore(aw) (b) |
Jacky Motts |
Turn The Tide My Questgalore(aw) (b) |
3 |
C |
34.760 |
4 |
58 |
Joanne Haddon Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(S) |
Joanne Haddon |
Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(S) |
3 |
C |
35.521 |
5 |
441 |
Pamela Evans Catcombe Cumin |
Pamela Evans |
Catcombe Cumin |
2 |
C |
38.192 |
|
100 |
Emily Beebee Bayley Bear |
Emily Beebee |
Bayley Bear |
1 |
C |
43.964 |
|
414 |
Norma Ansell Gefni Maybe Malik |
Norma Ansell |
Gefni Maybe Malik |
3 |
C |
47.012 |
|
296 |
Lynne Gittins Dragonheart Kato King Khaos |
Lynne Gittins |
Dragonheart Kato King Khaos |
3 |
5 |
27.896 |
|
234 |
Lizzie Fotheringham Pengraig Megameg |
Lizzie Fotheringham |
Pengraig Megameg |
2 |
5 |
31.616 |
|
562 |
Jacqui McWhinney Aviary Black Magic AW(B) |
Jacqui McWhinney |
Aviary Black Magic AW(B) |
4 |
5 |
33.604 |
|
286 |
Gill Simmons My Last Rolo For Stormblizz |
Gill Simmons |
My Last Rolo For Stormblizz |
3 |
5 |
38.047 |
|
377 |
Nici Milner Alfie No Bed |
Nici Milner |
Alfie No Bed |
3 |
5 |
39.324 |
|
332 |
Sharon Kelly Canada Candy |
Sharon Kelly |
Canada Candy |
3 |
5 |
43.992 |
|
545 |
Joanne Hunter Braefell Dragonfly AW(B) |
Joanne Hunter |
Braefell Dragonfly AW(B) |
3 |
10 |
29.164 |
|
577 |
Julie Kondor Stillmoor Stand By Me |
Julie Kondor |
Stillmoor Stand By Me |
2 |
10 |
35.211 |
|
366 |
Victoria Robinson Demuppet Snow |
Victoria Robinson |
Demuppet Snow |
3 |
10 |
45.807 |
|
588 |
Danielle Smith Darleyfalls Midnight Vibe |
Danielle Smith |
Darleyfalls Midnight Vibe |
2 |
15 |
26.516 |
|
182 |
Jackie Kenny Kakadu Roc A Fella |
Jackie Kenny |
Kakadu Roc A Fella |
3 |
15 |
27.951 |
Eliminations:
224 Sharon Arnold, On My Terms Meg;
246 Rachel Wardle, Flyby Flaming Murphy ;
3 Aileen Watson, My Boy Rockett Sox;
532 Alison Truman, Ear Comes Archie ;
22 Charlotte Bull, Midnight Monty ;
67 Janet Sheppard, Druid Ynys Mon;
29 Philippa Roberts, Gwifrenci Verica Trident;
474 Andrew Hall, Rastwyke Jayzee;
391 Stephen Taylor, Trecastle Blaze;
321 Graham Jacks, Applebeck Jess Of Valgrays;
500 Andy Mayes, Rooqui Lancaster Kite (awb);
318 Victoria Fraser, Denwyn Dash At Rhedynbryn RL1 EX;
145 Chloe Bibby, Kaiserknine Laelaps;
51 Gilly Prime, Willow The Whirlwind Girlie;
424 Helen Stevenson, Keegan Of The Ainmhithe;
203 Paul Gordon, Jagord L'Dil Poppet;
278 Paul Sensky, Bonvivant Make It So;