Class: 117 Medium Agility Graded 3,4
Judge: Lee Connock Length: 148m Time: 59secs
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
531 |
Ruth Tobin Woodmagic Amethyst |
Ruth Tobin |
Woodmagic Amethyst |
C |
32.832 |
2 |
115 |
Lyndsey Cheeseman The Fresh Prince Of Welsh Air AW(B) |
Lyndsey Cheeseman |
The Fresh Prince Of Welsh Air AW(B) |
10 |
35.944 |
|
376 |
Pam Roberts Dysynnis Mickey Muggle |
Pam Roberts |
Dysynnis Mickey Muggle |
10 |
38.596 |
|
223 |
Emma Watt Sir Percival de Rolo |
Emma Watt |
Sir Percival de Rolo |
10 |
43.065 |
|
116 |
Lyndsey Cheeseman Spirit Of Summer Madness |
Lyndsey Cheeseman |
Spirit Of Summer Madness |
10 |
43.653 |
|
113 |
Lindan Licietis Kenynten Without A Doubt |
Lindan Licietis |
Kenynten Without A Doubt |
15 |
42.663 |
Eliminations:
472 Natalie Ali, Myter Iced Gem;
300 Karen Coles, Okey Dokey Loki AW(S);
107 John Nierop, Titirangi Pepper;
280 Bev Day, Kenxtwen If We Were A Movie;
193 Carmen Mielnik, McLeanwyre Land Girl;
307 Louise Lewis, Deltadiamond Ace;
384 Roz Greening, Duende Time To Boogie ;
497 Jemima Latham, Pocket Rocket Pebble;
Grade 4 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
150 |
Carole Holt Dawstenbears Moonbeam Malc AW(B) |
Carole Holt |
Dawstenbears Moonbeam Malc AW(B) |
C |
40.644 |
2 |
615 |
Nick Ridley Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(G) |
Nick Ridley |
Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(G) |
C |
45.363 |
|
469 |
Penny Carpenter Wavesong Tri The Line AW(S) |
Penny Carpenter |
Wavesong Tri The Line AW(S) |
C |
48.465 |
|
123 |
Linda Hayman Tilly Biscuit AW(S) |
Linda Hayman |
Tilly Biscuit AW(S) |
C |
54.822 |
|
85 |
Andre Rees Cyferw Tee Rex |
Andre Rees |
Cyferw Tee Rex |
5 |
36.510 |
|
374 |
Pam Roberts Wedderbean Aurora |
Pam Roberts |
Wedderbean Aurora |
5 |
36.759 |
|
190 |
Beth Stuart The Great Lord Archibold AW(S) |
Beth Stuart |
The Great Lord Archibold AW(S) |
5 |
43.158 |
|
471 |
Theresa Stokes Devongem Into The Light |
Theresa Stokes |
Devongem Into The Light |
5 |
44.085 |
|
288 |
Sarah Harland Antiquarius Firebird |
Sarah Harland |
Antiquarius Firebird |
10 |
48.969 |
Eliminations:
146 Chloe Bibby, Akekal's Throwing Shade;
418 Debbie Frost, Giuseppe Peppe;
219 Kaelie Chisholm, Miss Hope Chisholm;
514 Laura Fox, Lauras Happy Heaven;
385 Sarah Eaton, Dont Dally Dillon On The Way;
525 Ian Smith, Barkaway Mischief Maker;