Dogs In Need (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 233 Large Jumping Graded 1,2
Judge: Michelle Gladding Length: 167m Time: 61secs
Grade 1 - 3 places and 1 trophy
Faults | Time | |
1 T | 35 | 43.640 |
Eliminations: 157 Kathleen Cleaver, Brother Bear Koda; 123 Ted Richardson, Mahogamia Forest Pebble; 35 Emma Bellamy, God Of War; 787 Jessica Blackford, Janallan Drisana; 1936 Chris Symons, Speedapp Dreaming Of Brew; 1648 Teresa Knott, Belfordson Ghibli; 1296 Emily Gordon-Smith, Oxalis Cappuccino Flyer; 1864 Maisie Saunders, Come Fly With Bryn ; 1024 Andrew Strapp, Mad Hatter Of Ainmhithe; 182 Chantal Barrett, Roobarb Rocketdog; 1768 Julie Riches, Drysika Deveron; 137 Jacqui Le Noury, Gypsy Beauty That’s Iris;
Grade 2 - 12 places and 3 trophies
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 34.267 |
2 T | C | 37.200 |
3 T | C | 38.222 |
4 | C | 39.572 |
5 | C | 40.608 |
6 | C | 43.227 |
7 | C | 43.428 |
8 | C | 53.236 |
9 | C | 53.583 |
10 | 4.105 | 65.105 |
11 | 5 | 29.842 |
12 | 5 | 31.529 |
5 | 32.783 | |
5 | 33.430 | |
5 | 36.119 | |
5 | 36.489 | |
5 | 37.839 | |
5 | 43.682 | |
5 | 44.545 | |
5 | 46.955 | |
10 | 29.726 | |
10 | 36.796 | |
10 | 48.322 | |
15 | 44.455 | |
15 | 49.709 | |
20 | 39.330 | |
23.332 | 79.332 | |
27.448 | 78.448 |
Eliminations: 1061 James Emsley, Wynwich Go With The Flow ; 181 Louise Ashman, Just By Chance Jake; 540 Sue Roberts, Fellspirit Switch Speed; 1412 Suzanne Biggs, Racy Chasey ; 1331 Neil Bennison, Iris Obsidian Beauty; 1030 Sandra Southernwood, Aviary Summer Rockstar; 23 Hayley Wilson, Blue's Eye Thinkin No Gee; 1092 Catherine Kendall, White Wist Of The Bee Cee Spot; 395 Kevin Bowers, Supremacy Of A Psycho; 361 Guy Olliver, Ulfhild Bandit; 335 Amy Bennett, Wynwich Waves Of Craziness ; 1340 Ian Preston, Perfect Ten Cap; 553 Alison Roe, Rosmarinus Bossanova; 296 Ashley Carter, Castomya Be A Mai Zing; 11 Ruth Hill, Castomya Beyond Reality; 226 Rena Coleman, Silver Trail; 1404 Lynet Smith, Oh Laa Laa; 1958 Holly Dawkins-Hirst, Johnny Bon Jovi ; 1811 Anne Buswell, Douglasdale Garanatus At Scotesham; 424 Carolyn Clark, Tinleyrock Mabel; 1488 Anna Jones, Feisty Finn Flintstone; 1241 Leigh Finch, Kobi Dick; 1041 Jackie Young, Baileys Chocolate Waffle; 1750 Mark Sheridan, Parisway Albarine; 564 Gill Fisher, Tessie Trubble; 1656 Sue Whitmore, Millpond Sparkling River; 585 Carol Hicks, Stormy Mondays ; 547 Sally Edney, Shanowl Reach For The Stars; 729 Angie Swann, Pollyvinall Pinjarra; 1751 Lynn Sheridan, Parisway Speed Star; 1295 Sarah Shaw, Jagord Is It A Monster; 1654 Margaret Munn, Dorsetangels Henbeddestr; 647 Ami Carter, Hartson Little Thunder ; 1735 Abi Cooper, Dreamwork My Perfect You; 983 Lesley Slade, Priddypaws Dash Of Spice; 401 Nathalie Rogemond-Westfield, Laurinco Red Spark; 184 Jane James, Bodtegir Rommi; 173 Miranda Frith, Bordertrix Rhapsody; 1819 Marilyn Murphy, Gaunyersel Hakuna Matata; 1398 Michaela Smith-Moore, Rosmally Light Fantastic ; 32 Kim Lawer, Ribelle Senza Zampe; 1615 Gina Scott, Proforza All Spark; 1591 Rachelle Chaplin, Millie Mollie Mumfie; 551 Carol Dicker, Norvellyne Bree At Carandmar; 1809 Bob Bullock, Dinky Connie Madmag; 1455 Fiona Elliott, Kirkwind Beadle The Bard; 1108 Julia Nightingill, Smiling Welsh Boy ; 767 Nicky Gleadow, What The Fudge; 888 Linda O'Meara, Soldaze The Truth About Love; 656 Milie Roberts, Sunwood Field Of Dreams ; 1810 Anne Buswell, Corimist Soul Legend Of Scotesham; 205 Debbie Palmer, Serenskye Sirius; 664 Hayley Ward, Bossie Miss Floss; 1440 Brooke Smiles, You're Having Ne On; 1966 Sonia Lewis, Montaki Secret Sparks; 1149 David Goodhand, Kenzduo Milky Way; 793 Dave Pearce, Meadowdale Bletchley; 130 Sonja Osborne, Castomya Believe The Dream ; 1791 Becca Middleton, Wild Pirate Obsession; 1609 Jo Marshall, Mr Monkey Roo; 1712 Sarah Gardner, Sir Dukes Of Hazzard; 1601 Virginia Alves, Harrjak Mr Hotspot; 248 Jason Knight, There Is No Limit; 701 Amanda Wilkinson, Ace New Kid On The Block; 1940 Laurissa Miles, Her Welsh Souvenir;