Class: 220 Small Agility Grade 4
Judge: Caz Smiles Length: 158m Time: 61secs
Awards - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
1267 |
Rosie Chattaway Downfarm Nymph Of Brookquarry |
Rosie Chattaway |
Downfarm Nymph Of Brookquarry |
C |
35.324 |
2 T |
1980 |
Harri Condie Tinkersdale Noelle |
Harri Condie |
Tinkersdale Noelle |
C |
36.810 |
3 |
412 |
Verity Bodycombe A Penny For Your Thoughts |
Verity Bodycombe |
A Penny For Your Thoughts |
C |
37.624 |
4 |
794 |
Amber Birkett Lovely Lovely Luther |
Amber Birkett |
Lovely Lovely Luther |
C |
42.124 |
|
1926 |
Andrew Kimber Aranel Lily O'Brien AW(S) |
Andrew Kimber |
Aranel Lily O'Brien AW(S) |
C |
47.771 |
|
488 |
Jane Gibson Quickpaw Dream Operator |
Jane Gibson |
Quickpaw Dream Operator |
C |
48.747 |
|
1820 |
Amanda Spinks Chocolate Mini Beast |
Amanda Spinks |
Chocolate Mini Beast |
C |
50.949 |
|
4 |
Alison Oakley Appledown Cookie Crumble AW(G) |
Alison Oakley |
Appledown Cookie Crumble AW(G) |
C |
56.134 |
|
1690 |
Fiona Tompsett Radbrooks Wilma Dearie |
Fiona Tompsett |
Radbrooks Wilma Dearie |
C |
57.933 |
|
690 |
Stephanie Bowers Princess Piggylicious |
Stephanie Bowers |
Princess Piggylicious |
C |
59.302 |
|
1874 |
Michele Patient Skymara I Have A Dream |
Michele Patient |
Skymara I Have A Dream |
5 |
41.815 |
|
1253 |
Louise Etheridge Silly Miss Millie |
Louise Etheridge |
Silly Miss Millie |
5 |
53.858 |
|
1916 |
Amie Ralph Hurry Up Ham |
Amie Ralph |
Hurry Up Ham |
9.119 |
65.119 |
|
1434 |
Sylvia Brown Honeyshell Frosted Orange |
Sylvia Brown |
Honeyshell Frosted Orange |
11.919 |
67.919 |
|
279 |
Sue Williams Cintarshe Red Hawk's Eye |
Sue Williams |
Cintarshe Red Hawk's Eye |
14.632 |
70.632 |
|
1722 |
Amanda Squires Benjamen Bobtail |
Amanda Squires |
Benjamen Bobtail |
36.586 |
97.586 |
Eliminations:
755 Caroline Howells, Forestland Country Laddie AW(B);
745 Sheila Read, Moles a Whizz;
1291 Lara Staplehurst, Melanistic Coal;
1479 Liz Williams, Naxshivan Highflyer Maisie ;
865 Julie Thomson, Sirensong Keep The Faith AW(B);
1271 Angela Gadenne, Sirensong’s Scandalous With Raeanne;
1803 Vivien Spranger, Celyntelyn Shoot The Breeze;
117 Barbra Hickman, Cumbreck Crossfire Muz;
1008 Bob Smith, Schmarbooz Pizza The Action On Cloudtenn;
1441 Heather Walton, Finity Rocky Gladiator ;
1277 Phoebe Flatt, Halliwell Charmed By Magic;
1367 Sandra Mitchell, Javawolf Fly Away Lil Wren;
307 Lucy Lempriere, Sammy's Kentish Plume ;
1001 Jacky Stocker, Quickpaw Rocket Man ;